GODFREY – Lewis and Clark Community College is proud to announce its honors students for the summer 2011 semester.

Students earning a cumulative grade point average of 3.75 or higher out of a possible 4.0 are named to the President’s List. Those students earning a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.74 are recognized each semester on the Deans’ List. 

 

PRESIDENT'S LIST

ALTON—Shanena E. Alexander, Caitlin Anderson, Christin Marie Bacharach, Cade M. Bauer-Showers, Brian Patrick Bergin, Melissa R. Bock, Lexa L. Browning-Needham, Jessica L. Carder-Lacy, Gale A. Cleaves, Jarred Blaine Dobbs, Laura A. Dona-Bellitto, Isaiah P. Eichen, Bousso Faye, Joey Lynn Gibbs, Kristen Ryrie Gosling, Julianna Maeng Grate, Rance E. Harley, Donna L. Hoggatt, Heather M. Hosford, Sarah B. Johnes, Naundee Se’Mone Johnson, Dolores R. Kelly, Cory P. McDonald, Danielle B. McNear, Elizabeth D. Newton, Sarah A. Rose, Kelsey M. Ross, Joel M. Schwaab, Lisa R. Spitz, Patrick B. Springman, Tyler J. Stalcup, Eric Wayne Stauffer, Alex Michael Viviano, Ryan W. Wagner, Richard M. Zingg;

BELLEVILLE—Kaitlyn L. Scheid;

BENLD—Tyler J. Burns, Jennifer M. Evanick, Bryan Ross Gooden, Kayla Koyne;

BETHALTO—Marci Dionne Bedwell, Heather L. Carnes, Tracey Lynn Cooper, Kyle J. Deprow, Lindy A. Dixon, Gregory Owen Frazier, Sheri L. Frazier, Timothy D. Gwillim, Timothy L. Hall, Jerilyn M. Hawkins, Michelle R. Henline, Jeffery A. Hunziker, Lauren M. Kerkemeyer, Taylor A. Lish, Christopher L. McAninch, Kayla A. McDonough, Alyssa M. Rogers, Cynthia R. Rogers, Misty Moria Sanvito, Jared A. Schneider, Jennifer Seals, James Andrew Vonbergen, Kenneth R. Webb, Keely A. Zimmerman;

BRIGHTON—James Russell Baron, Dana R. Bennett, Matthew L. Boston, Holly A. Cokel, Samantha L. Davis, Carl L. Feilbach, Joseph W. Huebener, Ashly M. Jenkins, Conner Kessinger, Laura D. McGaughey, Kathleen A. Morris, Shane Lewis Nance, Bianca A. Palermo, Amanda M. Roberts, Nicholas S. Skjerseth, Chris Strazar, Dawn Christina Voss, Ronald L. Wall, Adam C. Watts, Marissa L. Wood;

BUNKER HILL—Megan L. Franklin, Matthew S. Landreth, Elizabeth C. Sherfy;

CARLINVILLE—Lexi A. Bilbruck, Lauren N. Boente, Joseph D. McArthur, Michael J. Young;

CARROLLTON—Tamara Lynn Hart, Kara L. Montanez, Nicki L. Packer, Jennifer Earlene Pyles;

COLLINSVILLE—William J. Hook, Stephanie Marie Kuethe, Matthew L. Ryan;

COTTAGE HILLS—Alexander L. Barnes, Melanie N. Doelling, Susan E. Price, Frankie L. Zarantonello;

DOW—Jennifer L. Hillman, Patricia K. Zagar;

DUPO—Garold Barrington Duncan;

EAST ALTON—Gregory J. Bamert, Dennis A. Bosco, Emily E. Chester, Stephanie L. Clark, Richard L. Cummins, Katelyn N. Miller, Emily J. Pugh, Christina L. Sorgea, Bryon K. Terry;

EDWARDSVILLE—Paul Abendroth, Tara W. Ameduri, Dwight R. Arne, Ellen Atwood, Ryan Michael Bartlett, Micah David Carter, Jeanette M. Clark, Kate S. Collins, Mallory Anne Cotter, Diane E. Dudding, Timothy Erb, Lauren N. Francis, Alina B. Gonzales, Ashley N. Granger, Steven Michael Greenwood, Tiffany Grover, Sheryl Leann Heger, Jennifer T. Hunt, Brenda R. Karateew, Emilee K. Kohler, Jeffrey A. Lattimore, Amber Rae Levora, Denise A. Mateyka, Christopher Nelson, Kyleigh E. Nelson, Amanda L. Noble, Shelly Lynn Pisttello, Dianna L. Richert, Tara Jean Simmons, Cherly L. Smith, Christopher J. Taglieri, Nicholas Towner, Grace Marie Utley, Abigail E. Veitch, Kimberley J. Wagener, Patricia L. Wheeler, Olga Nicole Wiemken, Affton Marie Wood, Jennifer M. Zika;

ELDRED—Jennifer A. Drainer;

ELSAH—Lindsay L. Laird, Kaycilee J. Legate;

FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS—Charles Meirink;

FIELDON—Rachelle M. Cox, Christina L. Duggan;

GILLESPIE—Jamie N. Balzraine, Gabby N. Bires, Gaye L. Campbell Suhling, Jennifer L. Chronister, Kim Corbin, Clayton H. Green, Sharon L. Heyen, Jordan Tieman;

GLEN CARBON—Sarah B. Bilbrey, Dawn M. Heidbrink, Trisha Michelle Hildreth, Rema Holland, Randy Jackson, Nicholas E. Marshall, Kerri Rene Ochoa, Edewor B. Osevwe, Austin T. Seaford, Mary E. Sowerwine, Callie Ann Zoelzer;

GODFREY—Lisa H. Bodine, Kathryn Leah Buescher, Daniel W. Cope, Jennifer E. Dintelmann, Ruth I. Dwiggins, Jubail Grace Gallego Falconit, Maura R. Fredrick, Sarah E. Gooding, Peggy J. Harrington, Heather Renee Harris, Jennifer Heckler, Erica M. Hernandez, Marie Nichole Layer, Aja J. Martin, Brian James Mathus, Teri Rebecca Ranson-Mahoney, Elizabeth A. Schwartz, Samuel J. Sievers, Ernest Lee Smith, Megan L. St. Peters, Kelsey M. Thomas, Stephanie A. Wilton, Brandon S. Zuckerman;

GOLDEN EAGLE—Ashley M. Kuhn, Lindsey Nicole Rose;

GRAFTON—Dana Lee Polchowski, Deborah S. Yates;

GREENFIELD—Marissa M. Chapman, Brittany L. Dalton;

HAMEL—Allison M. Poletti, Kathy Snyder;

HARDIN—Megan R. Brangenberg, Mark J. Hillen, Ashley A. Kamp, Sarah A. Pohlman, Jackie S. Ringhausen, Diane L. Taviner;

HARTFORD—Megan E. Davis;

HIGHLAND—Jerod Allen Kampwerth;

ILLIOPOLIS—Jacob Koniak;

JERSEYVILLE—Adam Lee Andre, Joshua S. Brunaugh, Michell Lynn Clark, Sean P. Daigle, Melanie S. Davis, Melanie Dawdy, Alyssa M. Golike, Kara N. Hecker, Jimmy C. Holliday, Jason Matthew Huitt, Amy L. Kadell, Nancy A. Killion, Marcia Elise McQuaid, Tatyana A. Molloy, Sara E. Ramel, Kristi Danielle Scott, Duey J. Skinner, Paula J. Steckel, Chase M. Travers, Mindy M. Woelfel;

LITCHFIELD--Laurie L. May;

MARINE—Peter Fransic Stadts;

MEDORA—Kayla L. Gisy, Diane M. Lahey;

MEPPEN—Brittany S. Sievers, Renee G. Tepen;

MILLSTADT—Barbara Louise Runzo;

MORO—Channing Powell, Tyler R. Yungck;

NEW CANTON—Nathan Johnsen;

NEW DOUGLAS--Jessica N. Banovz;

ROODHOUSE—Megan E. Gillespie, Adele M. Woodlock;

SAWYERVILLE—Fawn Renee Howard;

SHIPMAN—Juanita S. Cox, Kathryn D. Erwin;

SOUTH ROXANA—Megan Elizabeth Arnett;

STAUNTON—Jamie L. Byrne, Claire M. Cioni, Randi Courtney, Nancy J. Kerniskey, Sabrina Kaye Linenfelser, Steven F. Moore, Josiah A. Straub, Angelique Michelle Whitehead;

TROY—Zachary Edward Motl;

WHITE HALL—Madison N. Davis, Hannah Elizabeth Randall;

WOOD RIVER—Tammy L. Batson, Millicent A. Brickhouse, Chelsea K. Camerer, Scott E. Crump, Perry D. Kibbons, Allison M. Lee, Katelyn M. Leigh, Stephen L. Lybarger, Rick W. Marshall, Brendan S. McKee;

WORDEN—Melissa Jane Davies, Anne E. Frosh, Teresa Ann Hellmann Spitze;

 

HILLSBORO, MO—Harold J. Cuddy;

WENTZVILLE, MO—Jordan Phillip Schultz;

BRUNSWICK, MO—Jesse Michael Jones;

 

DEAN'S LIST

ALTON—Amy Katherine Abert, Danielle Armstrong, Reginald Arnold, Alioune Ba, J’Marrco B. Banks, Andreana T. Barnes, Lynsi M. Behme, Andrew C. Beiser, John J. Brinkman, Dylan Wayne Brown, Kyle R. Brown, Rhonda M. Brown, Johanna J. Brunkhorst, James B. Button, Eileen M. Campbell, Samantha J. Chappell, Mary E. Christensen, Carrie L. Cope, Benjamin A. Cowan, Phillip J. Cox, Bradley Steven Davis, Jesse E. Davis, Jammie L. Dooley, Tanya Lavon Douglass, Amanda L. Eaton, April Rebecca Franklin, Alyssa Marie Gilleland, Britni L. Gordon, Alyson N. Goskie, Michael T. Gray, Jennifer Nicole Griggs, Toni M. Hall, Charnette D. Hardin, Dawn M. Harley, Katlyn N. Hornsey, Haley E. Johnson, Sarah E. Joyce, Jarushiaa K. Lawrence, Kayla M. Lenhardt, Audri E. Lucasey, Kristin S. Manns, Andrew S. Masiero, Kevin J. McCormick, Jennifer D. McDonald, Travis A. Moore, Stephanie R. Mormino, Jennifer L. Naughton, William H. Netzhammer, Ashley N. Palmer, Clenesia A. Pettis-Holmes, Edward T. Pierson, Jennifer M. Prediger, Taylor J. Reynolds, Gustavia Taniece Robinson, Sarah E. Schmieg, Rebecca L. Schroeder, Marc C. Schultz, Jessica Schwartzkopf, Jessica Scruggs, Terry M. Sharp, John P. Smith, Michael A. Snider, Steven A. Sowders, Paul E. Sprague, Sheena R. Stegmann, Christopher D. Sumpter, John C. Sundberg, Tammy R. Sutton, Megan E. Van Hoy, Shakira Jonell Varble, Amanda D. Wallace, Travis K. Ware, Alayne M. Waters, Amanda M. Wayman, Alyssa D. Wedding, Anthony B. Wheeler, Brant Joseph Whited, Stefnee D. Wilson, Ashley Wisnasky, Audrey H. Wright;

BENLD—Stacey A. Cadaret, Daniel L. Day, Marsha A. Ribes, April Irene Sellers;

BETHALTO—Rebeca R. Allman, Joy Ellen Bick, Alice N. Boulds, Ashley A. Brown, Kayla L. Bruhn, Crystal M. Courtoise, Sarah N. Davis, Matthew D. Dorman, Breanna R. Eitzmann, Meghan N. Ellis, Jordyn K. Finke, April Heather Hausman, Diana Haynes, Kaylie C. Jones, Erica N. Lauck, Tracey L. Lowrance, Kathleen S. Neal, Kayleigh J. Nuernberger, Jessica Parmentier, Kari J. Prott, Laura E. Rhodes, Christy L. Ricci, Kayla Diane Schell, Brandi L. Schumacher, Jacob R. Sitze, Andrew J. Steinberg, Cody A. Trosley, Margie A. Wilson, Andrea L. Yates;

BRIGHTON—Shawn T. Avery, Sonia M. Avery, Veronica A. Coyte-Webster, Devin M. Daugherty, Kaylee D. Dunnagan, Justin M. Emmons, Nichole D. Fagg, Amber E. Gorin, Brett Guthrie, Ashley R. Halford, Josie Kaylyn Harpole, Cory M. Lucas, Kylee L. Markel, James A. Moore, Leona Moran, Daniela Petersen, Cory Poole, Kellene R. Robbs, Meghan Strazar, Andrew R. Summers, Joy Carillo Talkington, Shelby L. Watson, Kyle Wood, Danielle N. Wooley;

MEPPEN—Ashley M. Baalman, Ashley M. Wieneke;

BUNKER HILL—Bradly Bechel, Wendy L. Davis, David J. Golike, Rebecca G. Hamilton, Ted D. Hatcher, Aaron G. Highfill, Jacob Krauss, John A. Mize, Ashley N. Pruitt, Paul A. Schellingburger, Renee L. Scroggins, Alyssa Thyer, Katherine E. Warix;

CARLINVILLE—Amanda D. Allen, Russell J. Brooks, Gregory R. Davis, Brian Hauschildt, Steven M. Link, Mitchell J. Oswald, Tamika Penrod, Shawn L. Schroeder, Ashlee M. Shelton, Austin J. Shipley, Tamara Elizabeth Wing, Renee Young;

CARROLLTON—Hannah J. Bauer, Ashley N. Camden, Lora Marie Dover, Victoria R. Henson, Josie Claire Jones, Sharon D. Miller, Emily D. Nash, Ashley D. Nolan, Dawn P. Phillips, Megan C. Randolph, Dennis L. Senko, Mike Scott Alan Shenberger;

CHESTERFIELD—Bradley T. McGill;

COLLINSVILLE—Brian Andrew Carrell, Thomas Miles Ellis, Thomas Dean Epperheimer, Leah T. Kirchoff, Amber N. Reynolds, Trisha M. Smith, Jim K. Townsend;

COTTAGE HILLS—Terry L. Bender, Michelle N. Braun, Jordan J. Hurst, Heather Marie Schneider, Chantel I. Sparks, Joshua Korando Woodson;

DORSEY—Beth E. Pruett, Jamie L. Stumpf;

DOW—Colin Nathaniel Abell, Nathan J. Finkes, Levi J. Kamp;

EAST ALTON—Jeanne M. Abert, Brittany D. Bailey, Katie L. Bornes, Pamela M. Church, Cameron T. Costanzo, Samantha J. Gordon, Cassie Jo Gruen, Latavia N. Harley, Jonathan N. Kleemann, Brianna P. Markel, Pamela Ann May, Robyn M. Scott, Tanya L. Shearlock, Joseph M. Simonds, Richel L. Stratton, Erik J. Vandiver, Rachel L. Waters, Kathryn E. Whitaker, Sarah Walker Wright;

EAST ST. LOUIS—Dunnisha M. Franklin;

EDWARDSVILLE—Katelyn A. Arvola, Kathryn Marie Baird, Shannon D. Baker, Renee M. Barker, Bryan E. Beatty, Gabrielle Blanton, Jennifer Marie Brase, Connor J. Breda, Madelynn A. Campbell, Philip D. Colby, Nykhala B. Coston, Nikki L. Crites, Barbara M. Grist, Meghan C. Guetersloh, Jacob Hanfelder, Keely Jo Hattery, Jennifer E. Hecker, Ranae C. Hill, Kaylee Katherine Hoisington, Brittany A. Jones, Meaghan K. Khong, Caitlin Kossakowski, Gregory N. Kottwitz, Clarence A. Layton, Nicole L. Manley, Kelly-Lynne L. McFerran, Matthew Erwin Mueller, Mary K. Niebling, Taylor A. O’Bryan, Ashlee N. Oceguera, Kari A. Prusacki, Sara Jane Ransick, Lorraine M. Reading, Brittany L. Roeder, James E. Roper, Lauren C. Schaefer, Kelsie Marie Schneck, Breanna Colleen Schuett, Nick Schwalb, Mark Marion Seketa, Sean R. Severson, Brittyn S. Sodini, Nikkoli J. Sodini, Kaitlynn K. Stanley, Amanda Lynn Stein, Genin Strader, Rodney L. Strohmeier, Kendra E. Sweezey-Errar, Andrew T. Sykes, Amber B. Thomason, Sharon K. Tosovsky, Kara Ashley Vinyard, Kelsi E. Waugh, Sabrina D. Wells;

ELSAH—Amy Nuber, Caige R. Smith;

FIELDON—Sandra K. Shelton, Jeannie L. Webster;

GILLESPIE—Helen Corbin, Marsha K. Hausman, Deborah K. Rauzi, Amy L. Reid, Helen R. Richvalsky, Nicole L. Zenner;

GLEN CARBON—Trevor A. Bickhaus, Brittany Biggs, Kimberly A. Black, Melissa R. Brockmann, Taylor Browne, Kirstie L. Fore, Alyse J. Goebel, Jerry Greenwood, Kyle M. Gullicksrud, Andrew D. Hagan, Katie A. Hastings, Jordan A. Hendrickson, Anastasia Kuhn, Mary P. Mang, Nathan Reed McKinney, Kiersten Elizabeth Noel, Lauren K. Noel, Madeline C. Northway, Nancy Jo Osborn, Lindsay Marie Osborne, Chiyo J. Palen, Amanda A. Porter, Bethany N. Sitton, Cassaundra Smith, Gwen M. Snell, Christopher A. Spohr, Amanda E. Whitlock, Alyssa R. Williams, Luke Wilson;

GODFREY—Amanda E. Aragona, Jason D. Ater, Caitlin R. Bayley, Luke Alan Bonnell, Tyler Matthew Buck, Rachel Burns, John Blake Cagle, Jeremy S. Campbell, Drew M. Carrow, Lauren Chancey, Kelli L. Chapman, Anqi Chen, Jera C. Connell, Chelsea A. Dotson, Earl Scott Downing, Linda C. Dublo, Kevin G. Dugan, Brian J. Estes, Jeremy M. Foster, Stephen M. Glassbrenner, Matthew E. Groshans, Kayla N. Hansen, Brittany R. Hayes, Jennifer M. Henry, Rebecca Anne Kraisser, Sarah D. Lagemann, Tenelle A. Lapsey, Patrick E. McGrath, Meghan Leann McNamara, Colleen M. Mead, Tabitha R. Meuth, Mae Ann Neighbors, Brian Paha, Stephanie A. Paisley, Adam M. Paulda, Tess L. Phelps, Kristin L. Pranger, Nick D. Repking, Katherine L. Ridolfi, Terry J. Shaffer, Abby J. Shetley, Lythande R. Singleton, Steven L. Smith, Leslie Ray Spencer, Matthew A. Steinacher, Brian D. Stevens, Peter Tran, Jennifer Rose Urbonas, Sarah F. Velsor, Thomas B. Vest, Toree A. Wallace, Angela R. Walters, Tricia Warren, Kimberly Kaye Wiltshire;

GOLDEN EAGLE—Melissa A. Tepen, Kaitlin J. Vogel, Lindsay D. Wallendorf;

GRAFTON—Ceshia M. Baur, Emily G. Calvin, Joshua L. Elmore, Catherine G. Ferguson, Mary H. McCoy, Raechel F. Settles, David Stanley Zimmerman;

GRANITE CITY—Amanda J. Long;

GREENFIELD—Caroline M. Murphy, Emily M. Pembrook, Deborah L. Wonsil;

HAMEL—Katie M. Weiler;

HARDIN—Kyndal E. Baalman, Emily E. Baltisberger, Clare A. Carmody, Dawn Michelle Miller,

Alexander E. Sievers, Benjamin J. Swan;

HARTFORD--Rachael M. Lyles, Rachel L. Sheppard, Randy E. Walkenhorst;

HIGHLAND—Aaron M. Foster;

HILLSBORO—David Osborn;

HILLVIEW—Kelsey Leigh Clanton, Allyson K. Knox;

IRVING—Iva J. Maguire, Chelsey L. Timpe;

JERSEYVILLE—Deanna Allen, Ethan M. Bailey, Sarah L. Bertman, Kirsten D. Blackorby, Shelby L. Booth, Jeffrey B. Cherry, Gail C. Crader, Lindsay Dawson, Scott W. Franke, Chelsey R. Garrison, Katherine A. Gowin, Daniel E. Green, Angila D. Hazelwood, Hannah J. Heitzig, Cynthia M. Kallal, Patricia A. Kallal, John E. Linenfelser, Theresa M. Loellke, Brayden C. Morris, Alyssa C. Mundy, Jillann P. Prough, Dawn Renee’ Purcell, Amanda E. Retherford, Drew T. Retzer, Katherine L. Schmidt, Amy B. Schwegel, Hannah D. Sharrow, Chad L. Sibley, Colten Skinner, Karissa L. Snyder, Margaret A. Taylor, Stephanie A. Tepen, Melissa A. Turpin, Tiffany N. Van Hoose, Olivia J. Van Walleghen, Andrew J. Vanausdoll, Adam R. Walkington, Brandon M. Wallace, Margaret A. Welbourne, Aaron Micheal West;

KAMPSVILLE—Jenna M. Herren, Chase McNeal Prokuski;

KANE—Vicki Linn Bone;

LITCHFIELD—Gregory F. Keith;

LIVINGSTON—Katlyn E. Dealey;

MARYVILLE--Michael Shepard McFarlin;

MEDORA—John F. Bowman, Melinda S. Edwards;

MORO—Andrew Ahlers, Valerie Ann Buckley, Shari L. Gordon, Matthew Virgil Johnson, Elizabeth C. Perrine;

MT. OLIVE—Chelsea Leitschuh, Brittney Gayle Short;

NEW DOUGLAS—Tammy A. Hopkins;

POCAHONTAS—Nicole A. Korte;

ROODHOUSE—Alicia J. Hetzer, Malinda J. Kennedy;

ROXANA—Paula A. Cardwell, Brittany R. Carroll, Joseph Earl McCracken, Scott A. Monroe, Kelley E. Pirtle, Kevin E. Rader, Michael A. Rorie;

SCOTT AIR FORCE BASE—Karie L. Hawk;

SHIPMAN—Samuel Sam Burns, Randi N. Erwin, Alexander S. Reed, Barry Duane Underwood, Adam K. Wallace;

SOUTH ROXANA—Andrea D. Cooper, Tiffany A. Crank, Patrick Michael Lewandowski, Gabryelle R. Parker;

STANDARD CITY—Katherine J. Warren, Jessica N. Bauser;

STAUNTON—Karra L. Adler, Elyse Banovic, Deanna M. Braman, Jane M. Haase, Rachel M. Hopper, Mary A. Hormann, Holly M. Klausing, Rachel M. Leitschuh, Amanda R. Mengelkamp, Cameron J. Michki, Keri L. Mongold, Penny M. Pulley, Tiffani A. Schlechte, Sarah B. Tomlinson, Mathew W. Tranter, Steven Wood;

SPRINGFIELD—Louis James Poppenhouse;

WATERLOO—Tiffany A. Gregson;

WHITE HALL--Brennan D. McMillen, Rebekah J. Schieferle, Mami A. Van Winkle;

WILSONVILLE—Jean M. Beeman;

WOOD RIVER—Rhonda J. Albrecht, Kati N. Ambrose, Rebecca A. Belair, Crystal A. Blasa, Brittany K. Brueggeman, Jennifer L. Cappelletti, Diana J. Carlisle, Mary Elizabeth Cope, Tracy L. Copley, Elaine Dettner, Jacob P. Giddings, Heather N. Hollenback, Daniel S. Kamp, Patrick L. Lyerla, Emily G. Martin, Katie A. Miller, Michelle Marie Elena Olson, Craig R. Scellin, Molly B. Stinson, Alexandria S. Turner, Christine E. Weller;

WORDEN—Lindsey Schae Bailey, Aaron W. Davies, Todd M. Frank, Zachary T. Hopper, Adam W. Horton, Rebecca Maria Klenke, Jacob L. Langley, Timothy Wayne Lifritz, Jacob T. Lowry, Kelsey M. McFarland, Joseph P. Vieth;

WRIGHTS—Jarrod A. McEvers

Text @RB to 618-202-4618 to sign up for Text Alerts from RiverBender!

Print Version Submit a News Tip