Prairie State Conference - All-Conference Football
Defensive Player of the Year
Get The Latest News!
Don't miss our top stories and need-to-know news everyday in your inbox.
Ben Cope- Bunker Hill
Secondary/ Defensive Back
1st Team
Chris McQuire- Nokomis Unanimous Selection
Seth Foster- South Fork Kincaid
Brian Nagy- Alton Marquette
Trenton Eckert- Pawnee
2nd Team
Ryan Archibald- Nokomis
Luke Wells- East Alton Wood River
Ethan Swenson- Mt. Olive
Robert Klopmeier- Bunker Hill
Xavior Jones- Alton Marquette
Honorable Mention
Cartez Cook- Metro East Lutheran
Garrett Gillette- Pawnee
Matt Darrah- Mt. Olive
Linebackers
1st Team
Clay Winks- Pawnee Unanimous Selection
Dominic Ruppert- Nokomis
Logan Scheiter- Mt. Olive
Zach Kincade- East Alton Wood River
2nd Team
Matt Gordon- Pawnee
Brayden Sabol- Nokomis
Brady McAfee- Alton Marquette
Jonathon Darrah- Mt. Olive
Honorable Mention
Brett Masters- Metro East Lutheran
Brandon Rodden- South Fork Kincaid
Christian Summers- Bunker Hill
Defensive Line
1st Team
Andrew Jones- Mt. Olive Unanimous Selection
Ben Kahl- Bunker Hill
Ethan Reinwald- Pawnee
Sam Stemm- Alton Marquette
Blake Weishaupt- East Alton Wood River
2nd Team
Jacob Powell- South Fork Kincaid
Tyler Janssen- Nokomis
James Malone- Alton Marquette
Grant Mitchell- Metro East Lutheran
Jacob Vassos- East Alton Wood River
Honorable Mention
Quinton Simon- South Fork Kincaid
Special Teams/ Punter
1st Team
Liam Maher- Alton Marquette
2nd Team
Maulik Allen- Metro East Lutheran
Honorable Mention
Garrett Gillette- Pawnee
Offensive Player of the Year
Austin Galloway- Pawnee Unanimous Selection
Receivers
1st Team
Jesse Simmons- Alton Marquette Unanimous Selection
Christian Summers- Bunker Hill Unanimous Selection
Garrett Gillette- Pawnee Unanimous Selection
2nd Team
Brady McAfee- Alton Marquette
Lukas Westbrook- East Alton Wood River
Chase Williams- Bunker Hill
Ethan Swenson- Mt. Olive
Offensive Line
1st Team
Ben Cope- Bunker Hill Unanimous Selection
Logan Scheiter- Mt. Olive Unanimous Selection
Matt Gordon- Pawnee Unanimous Selection
Brayden Sabol- Nokomis
Marshall Youngblood- Alton Marquette
2nd Team
Ben Kahl- Bunker Hill
Noah Neisler- Pawnee
J. Rice- South Fork Kincaid
Grant Mitchell- Metro East Lutheran
Blake Weishhaupt- East Alton Wood River
Honorable Mention
Jake Bennett- Mt. Olive
Bryce Barton- South Fork Kincaid
Adam Strozewski- Alton Marquette
Quarterback
1st Team
Trey Aguirre- Alton Marquette
2nd Team
Stormmy Coffman- Bunker Hill
Honorable Mention
Dane Moats- Pawnee
Chris McQuire- Nokomis
Running Backs
1st Team
Jonathon Darrah- Mt. Olive Unanimous Selection
Dawson Williams- South Fork Kincaid
Larry Severs- Bunker Hill
2nd Team
Jordan Hampton- Pawnee
Andrew Jones- Mt. Olive
Ryan Archibald- Nokomis
Honorable mention
Zach Womack- East Alton Wood River
Maulik Allen- Metro East Lutheran
Special Teams/ Kicker
1st Team
Liam Maher- Alton Marquette Unanimous Selection
2nd Team
Chris McQuire- Nokomis
Prairie State Conference – All Conference Volleyball 2015
First Team
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
Anna Daugherty, Marquette
Lydia Flaherty, Metro East Lutheran
Jill Niehaus, Mt. Olive
Brianna Henke, Mt. Olive
Marissa Nosco, Marquette
Michelle Cameron, Marquette
Autumn Boliard, Nokomis
Haley Brown, Nokomis
Christin Faulstich, Wood River
Honorable Mention
Tori Harrison, Metro East Lutheran
Cassidy Taylor, Bunker Hill
Sydney Schwegel, Bunker Hill
Danielle Timmermann, Metro East Lutheran
Zoe Murphy, Mt. Olive
Taylor Inman, Nokomis
More like this: