Metro East Lutheran High SchoolEDWARDSVILLE - The following students have been named to the Honor Roll at Metro-East Lutheran High School for the second quarter of the 2021-2022 school year.

9th Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)

Get The Latest News!

Don't miss our top stories and need-to-know news everyday in your inbox.

Logan Abbott, Edwardsville
Rachel Brown, Edwardsville
Joseph Feldhaus, Collinsville
Yoonseo Jo, Edwardsville
Jacob Kober, Collinsville
Ethan Linnenbrink, Maryville
Isabelle McLeod, Troy
Erik Neath, Edwardsville
Timothy Rainey, Collinsville

9th Grade Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)

Grace Brown, Edwardsville
Jennifer Haynes, Centreville
Kate Jose, Worden
Christian Kuethe, Moro
Andrew Maske, Greenville
Elijah Moore, Litchfield
Faith Sigstad, Belleville
Alexis Weber, Alton
Taylor Weber, Alton
Kathren Wright, Troy

9th Grade Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)

Christian Greer, Moro
Eliza Hurn, Collinsville
Evan Klaustermeier, Glen Carbon

10th Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)

Faith Hall, Edwardsville
Avah Jones, Bunker Hill
Deagan Jones, Bunker Hill
Clara Rainey, Collinsville
Vivienne Runnalls, Glen Carbon

10th Grade Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)

Adam Broekemeier, Lebanon
Mary Curtis, Worden
Charles Fedder, Edwardsville
Sarah Henke, Moro
Morgan Koch, Edwardsville
Griffin Kohlmiller, Edwardsville
Jeremiah Neal, Florissant
Cole Renken, Edwardsville
Kielee Schreiber, Maryville
Nathan Staake, Maryville
Melanie Wilson, Maryville

10th Grade Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)

Article continues after sponsor message

Ruth Chance, Collinsville
Joshua Fields, Maryville
Conner Gearns, Granite City
Joseph Haynes, Centreville
Grace Heepke, Collinsville
Haleigh Knipping, Worden
Harrison Mueller, Glen Carbon
Steven Norberg, Caseyville
Ethan Schumacher, Edwardsville
Sidnee Schwarz, Hamel

11th Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)

Leticia Bennasar-Lluy, Worden
Natalie Blair, Edwardsville
Alexandra Bozarth, Worden
Milena Ogrodnik, Maryville
Erin VanMiddendorp, Maryville

11th Grade Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)

Sophia Ball, Worden
Joseph Bowers, Hamel
Silas Curtis, Worden
Samantha Disher, Wood River
Ashleigh Esker, Belleville
Jakob Fiudo, Collinsville
Marcus Gerling, Bunker Hill
Emmalie Leitner, Glen Carbon
Emma Lorenz, Bethalto
Ava Mellor, Wood River
Ryton Miller, Alhambra
Brooke Wade, Glen Carbon

11th Grade Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)

Corey Battles, Bunker Hill
McKenna Getta, Collinsville
Tracy Harris, Scott AFB
Mya Hunt, Cottage Hills
Macy Ranbarger, Glen Carbon
Cody Steele, Brighton
Renesha Udho-Asnani, Edwardsville

12th Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)

Nathaniel Butler, Bethalto
Katherine Donovan, Edwardsville
MaryAnn Rainey, Collinsville
Camilla Rinaldi, Edwardsville

12th Grade Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)

Jack Blair, Edwardsville
Isabella Hartsock, Bethalto
Jacob Hopp, Edwardsville
Seth Linnenbrink, Maryville
Beau Swiatek, Edwardsville
Carmen Swiatek, Edwardsville
Antonio Ybarra, Edwardsville

12th Grade Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)

Emma Eggebrecht, Wood River
Collin Jose, Worden
Quinn Overby, Caseyville
Trevor Pickerell, Maryville
Sofia Stiller, Ferguson
Skylar Swan-Henson, Worden
Autumn Wilson, Maryville

Read More:

Jan 14, 2021 | Metro East Lutheran High School Second Quarter Honor Roll Jan 14, 2021

Jan 22, 2017 | Metro-East Lutheran High School announces Honor Roll lists for second quarter Jan 22, 2017

Jan 24, 2019 | Metro-East Lutheran High School Quarter Honor Roll Jan 24, 2019

Jun 10, 2016 | MELHS announces fourth quarter honor roll list Jun 10, 2016

RBRadioLaunchGif"Josh Turner - Hometown Girl" now playing on The River, the Riverbend's only Country station. Check out Riverbender Radio Today and Listen to Win!