Metro East Lutheran High SchoolEDWARDSVILLE - The following students have been named to the Honor Roll at Metro-East Lutheran High School for the third quarter of the 2021-2022 school year.

Grade 9 Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)

Logan Abbott, Edwardsville
Rachel Brown, Edwardsville
Joseph Feldhaus, Collinsville
Elijah Moore, Litchfield
Sofia Schwartzkopf, Edwardsville

Get The Latest News!

Don't miss our top stories and need-to-know news everyday in your inbox.

Grade 9 Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)

Yoonseo Jo, Edwardsville
Kate Jose, Worden
Jacob Kober, Collinsville
Ethan Linnenbrink, Maryville
Andrew Maske, Greenville
Isabelle McLeod, Troy
Erik Neath, Edwardsville
Timothy Rainey, Collinsville
Faith Sigstad, Belleville
Alexis Weber, Alton
Taylor Weber, Alton
Kathren Wright, Troy

Grade 9 Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)

Rianna Jenkins, Glen Carbon
Christian Kuethe, Moro

Grade 10 Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)

Charles Fedder, Edwardsville
Faith Hall, Edwardsville
Avah Jones, Bunker Hill
Vivienne Runnalls, Glen Carbon

Grade 10 Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)

Adam Broekemeier, Lebanon
Mary Curtis, Worden
Sarah Henke, Moro
Deagan Jones, Bunker Hill
Morgan Koch, Edwardsville
Griffin Kohlmiller, Edwardsville
Steven Norberg, Caseyville
Clara Rainey, Collinsville
Kielee Schreiber, Maryville
Sidnee Schwarz, Hamel
Nathan Staake, Maryville
Melanie Wilson, Maryville

Grade 10 Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)

Ella Brennan, Collinsville
Ruth Chance, Collinsville
Joshua Fields, Maryville
Conner Gearns, Granite City
Joseph Haynes, Centreville
Grace Heepke, Collinsville
Logan Jones, Collinsville
Haleigh Knipping, Worden
Harrison Mueller, Glen Carbon
Jeremiah Neal, Florissant
Cole Renken, Edwardsville

Grade 11 Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)

Article continues after sponsor message

Alexandra Bozarth, Worden
Silas Curtis, Worden
Ryton Miller, Alhambra
Erin VanMiddendorp, Maryville
Grayson Wyatt, Wood River

Grade 11 Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)

Sophia Ball, Worden
Corey Battles, Bunker Hill
Leticia Bennasar-Lluy, Worden
Natalie Blair, Edwardsville
Joseph Bowers, Hamel
Samantha Disher, Wood River
Ashleigh Esker, Belleville
Jakob Fiudo, Collinsville
Marcus Gerling, Bunker Hill
McKenna Getta, Collinsville
Emma Lorenz, Bethalto
Ava Mellor, Wood River
Milena Ogrodnik, Maryville
Joshua Richie, Edwardsville
Cody Steele, Brighton
Brooke Wade, Glen Carbon

Grade 11 Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)

Emmalie Leitner, Glen Carbon
Brock Luebbert, Collinsville
Ryker Miller, Alhambra
Macy Ranbarger, Glen Carbon
Renesha Udho-Asnani, Edwardsville

Grade 12 Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)

Jack Blair, Edwardsville
Nathaniel Butler, Bethalto
Katherine Donovan, Edwardsville
MaryAnn Rainey, Collinsville
Camilla Rinaldi, Edwardsville

Grade 12 Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)

Emma Eggebrecht, Wood River
Isabella Hartsock, Bethalto
Jacob Hopp, Edwardsville
Collin Jose, Worden
Seth Linnenbrink, Maryville
Beau Swiatek, Edwardsville

Grade 12 Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)

Caiden Downs, Edwardsville
Allison Peck, Collinsville
Trevor Pickerell, Maryville
Carmen Swiatek, Edwardsville
Autumn Wilson, Maryville
Maleen Wolf, Glen Carbon
Noelle Wolf, Edwardsville

Read More:

Apr 21, 2017 | Metro-East Lutheran High School announces third quarter Honor Roll Apr 21, 2017

Jan 24, 2019 | Metro-East Lutheran High School Quarter Honor Roll Jan 24, 2019

Apr 12, 2019 | MELHS Third-Quarter Honor Roll Apr 12, 2019

Jan 14, 2021 | Metro East Lutheran High School Second Quarter Honor Roll Jan 14, 2021

Related Video:

Metro East Home & Garden Show 2018

Metro East Home & Garden Show 2017

RBRadioLaunchGif"Doobie Brothers - I Cheat The Hangman" now playing on The Bridge, the Riverbend's only Today's Hits station. Check out Riverbender Radio Today and Listen to Win!