Metro-East Lutheran High School

Fourth Quarter Honor Roll 2018-2019

Get The Latest News!

Don't miss our top stories and need-to-know news everyday in your inbox.

Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)

9 Nathaniel Butler, Bethalto

9 Katherine Donovan, Edwardsville

9 Isabella Hartock, Bethalto

9 MaryAnn Rainey, Collinsville

9 Olivia Thoelke, Hamel

Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)

9 Kaitlyn McDaniel, Glen Carbon

9 Trevor Pickerell, Maryville

9 Theresa Schumacher, Edwardsville

Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)

9 Lars Gindler, Glen Carbon

9 Sharayah Keepper, Hillsboro

9 Seth Linnenbrink, Maryville

9 Chad Gray, East St. Louis

9 Jacob Hopp, Edwardsville

9 Collin Jose, Worden

9 Carmen Swiatek, Edwardsville

Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)

10 Morgan Ashauer, Hamel

10 Peyton Ashauer, Hamel

10 Jack Bircher, Maryville

10 Allison Biver, Edwardsville

10 Sophia Bold, Glen Carbon

10 Josefine Cadenbach, Hamel

10 Emma Daniel, Maryville

10 Nathanial Fleschert, Edwardsville

10 Alayna Hatcher, Dorsey

10 Anne Kienle, Edwardsville

10 Chloe Langendorf, Edwardsville

10 Marissa Lowe, Fairview Heights

10 Sidney Polacek, Collinsville

10 London Redstone, Granite City

10 Caitlin Reynolds, Collinsville

10 Ethan Reynolds, Collinsville

10 Michael Reynolds, Collinsville

10 Hannah Ritter, Cottage Hills

10 Verena Romanski, Caseyville

10 Katie Schwarz, Edwardsville

Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)

10 Taya Everett, Glen Carbon

10 Mackenzie Jungeberg, Glen Carbon

10 Tyler Klaustermeier, Glen Carbon

10 Josiah Lange, Edwardsville

10 Anna Muffler, Edwardsville

10 Conor Parkinson, Granite City

10 Tess Rosentreter, Edwardsville

Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)

Article continues after sponsor message

10 Arianna Jungeberg, Glen Carbon

10 Luke Neath, Edwardsville

Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)

11 Alaina Bozarth, Worden

11 Stephanie Collins, Alton

11 Kathryn Eberhart, Moro

11 Arrington Farmer, Edwardsville

11 Reagan Guerra, Collinsville

11 Steven Kienle, Edwardsville

11 Macie Sparks, Collinsville

11 Brendan Steinmeyer, Worden

11 Anna Stewart, Edwardsville

Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)

11 Calvin Cunningham, Edwardsville

11 Cameron Gusewelle, Edwardsville

11 Roos Slagboom, Edwardsville

11 Cole Vassilakis, Edwardsville

Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)

11 Jack Behrhorst, Edwardsville

11 Julia Brandtner, Litchfield

11 Kate Fields, Hartford

11 Ben Ide, Edwardsville

11 Jennifer Leitner, Edwardsville

11 Tyler Williams, Godfrey

Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)

12 Rebecca Lange, Edwardsville

12 Kelly Maibaum, Edwardsville

12 Kristina Robinson, Glen Carbon

Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)

12 Livy Badalamenti, Collinsville

12 Zach Bozarth, Worden

12 Taylor Bradley, East Alton

12 Christian Brown, O'Fallon

12 DaJuan Burton, East St. Louis

12 Kathryn Butler, Bethalto

12 Josh Faulders, Maryville

12 Angela Gausmann, Edwardsville

12 Rhiannon Hall, Troy

12 Josh Jacobsen, Bethalto

12 Samantha Kasting, Worden

12 Amber Keplar, Maryville

12 Cooper Krone, Edwardsville

12 Noah Landers, Edwardsville

12 Andrew Masters, Troy

12 Logan McDaniel, Glen Carbon

12 Sidney Vetter, Cottage Hills

12 Jonah Wilson, Glen Carbon

12 Miriam Wolff, Bunker Hill

12 Brent Woolsey, Glen Carbon

Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)

12 Olivia Halusan, Worden

12 Madison Kaffer, Troy

12 Maycen O'Leary, Maryville

12 Mark Scheumann, Worden

12 Jackson Tujo, Maryville

Read More:

May 31, 2017 | MELHS announces its honor roll May 31, 2017

Jun 8, 2015 | Metro-East Lutheran High School Fourth Quarter Honor Roll 2014-15 Jun 8, 2015

Nov 19, 2020 | Metro East Lutheran First Quarter Honor Roll Nov 19, 2020

Jun 16, 2020 | MELHS Announces Fourth Quarter Honor Roll Jun 16, 2020

RBRadioLaunchGif"Christina Perri - Jar Of Hearts" now playing on The Bridge, the Riverbend's only Today's Hits station. Check out Riverbender Radio Today and Listen to Win!