Metro-East Lutheran High School
Get The Latest News!
Don't miss our top stories and need-to-know news everyday in your inbox.
Fourth Quarter Honor Roll 2019-2020
The following students have been named to the Honor Roll at Metro-East Lutheran High School for the fourth quarter of the 2019-2020 school year. We would very much appreciate
Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)
9 Sophia Ball, Worden
9 Natalie Blair, Edwardsville
9 Joseph Bowers, Hamel
9 Alexandra Bozarth, Worden
9 Ashleigh Esker, Belleville
9 Marcus Gerling, Bunker Hill
9 McKenna Getta, Collinsville
9 Emma Lorenz, Bethalto
9 Ryton Miller, Hamel
9 Erin VanMiddendorp, Maryville
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)
9 Samantha Disher, Wood River
9 Jakob Fiudo, Collinsville
9 Taylor Harding, Hartford
9 Ava Mellor, Wood River
9 Ryker Miller, Hamel
9 Emily Thoelke, Hamel
9 Brooke Wade, Edwardsville
9 Elliott Wilson, Glen Carbon
9 Grayson Wyatt, Wood River
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)
9 Andrew Bagby, Edwardsville
9 Joseph Crivello, Collinsville
9 Collin Yablonsky, Edwardsville
Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)
10 Jack Blair, Edwardsville
10 Nathaniel Butler, Bethalto
10 Katherine Donovan, Edwardsville
10 Emma Eggebrecht, Wood River
10 Lars Gindler, Glen Carbon
10 Isabella Hartock, Bethalto
10 MaryAnn Rainey, Collinsville
10 Olivia Thoelke, Hamel
10 Noelle Wolf, Collinsville
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)
10 Janina Joch, Maryville
10 Collin Jose, Worden
10 Seth Linnenbrink, Bunker Hill
10 Trevor Pickerell, Maryville
10 Theresa Schumacher, Edwardsville
10 Anna Thoelke, Hamel
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)
10 Jacob Hopp, Edwardsville
10 Beau Swiatek, Edwardsville
10 Carmen Swiatek, Edwardsville
10 Antonio Ybarra, Edwardsville
Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)
11 Morgan Ashauer, Hamel
11 Peyton Ashauer, Hamel
11 Sophia Bold, Glen Carbon
11 Emma Daniel, Maryville
11 Alayna Hatcher, Dorsey
11 Arianna Jungeberg, Edwardsville
11 Sophie Karsch, Glen Carbon
11 Anne Kienle, Edwardsville
11 Chloe Langendorf, Edwardsville
11 Sidney Polacek, Collinsville
11 Caitlin Reynolds, Collinsville
11 Ethan Reynolds, Collinsville
11 Michael Reynolds, Collinsville
11 Hannah Ritter, Cottage Hills
11 Katie Schwarz, Edwardsville
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)
11 Allison Biver, Edwardsville
11 Christopher Chipman, Glen Carbon
11 Tyler Klaustermeier, Glen Carbon
11 Josiah Lange, Edwardsville
11 Marissa Lowe, Fairview Heights
11 Brittney Mihalich, Bethalto
11 Anna Muffler, Edwardsville
11 Jianzhen Qiu, Hartford
11 Justin Wright, Edwardsville
11 Logan Wyatt, Wood River
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)
11 Erik Broekemeier, Lebanon
11 Luke Neath, Edwardsville
11 Andrew Quandt, Glen Carbon
11 Aiden Weber, Moro
11 Jalen Weller, Edwardsville
11 Brooke Whiteford, Edwardsville
Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)
12 Sebastiano Beraldo, Edwardsville
12 Alaina Bozarth, Worden
12 Julia Brandtner, Litchfield
12 Stephanie Collins, Alton
12 Kathryn Eberhart, Moro
12 Arrington Farmer, Edwardsville
12 Kate Fields, Hartford
12 Steven Kienle, Edwardsville
12 Jennifer Leitner, Edwardsville
12 Macie Sparks, Collinsville
12 Brendan Steinmeyer, Worden
12 Anna Stewart, Edwardsville
12 Samuel Stewart, Edwardsville
12 Cole Vassilakis, Edwardsville
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)
12 Calvin Cunningham, Edwardsville
12 Jack Dinkins, Troy
12 Reagan Guerra, Collinsville
12 Cameron Gusewelle, Edwardsville
12 Owen Peterson, Edwardsville
12 Tyler Williams, Godfrey
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)
12 Jack Behrhorst, Edwardsville
12 Ben Ide, Edwardsville
More like this: