GODFREY – Lewis and Clark Community College has released the lists of honor students for the Spring 2012 semester.

Students earning a cumulative grade point average of 3.75 or higher out of
a possible 4.0 are named to the President’s List.  Those students earning a
grade point average between 3.25 and 3.74 are recognized each semester on
the Dean’s List.

President’s List

      BROOKLYN, NY — Brascia Audain

Illinois

      ALTON—Michele R. Ahlin, Tanner Akers, Elliot L. Allen, Christin Marie
     Bacharach, Claire E. Backstrom, Olivia A. Bartholomew, Kaitlin M.
     Beasley, James E. Belford, Brian Patrick, Bergin, Melissa R. Bock,
     Jerry Wayne Bolla, Megan A. Boren, Faye Bousso, Kyle S. Bradshaw, Kye
     A. Breen, Amy R. Brooks, Lexa L. Browning-Needham, Jessica L.
     Carder-Lacy, Shannon Marie Castellanos, Andrea S. Chastain, Jeff
     Chastain, Gale A. Cleaves, Jennifer S. Cochran, Justin Chay Collier,
     Kelsey M. Cunningham, Joshua M. Curren, Patrick J. Dailey, Bradley
     Steven Davis, James A. Devilliers, Sarah J. Shue, Dree A. Dixon,
     Jarred Blaine Dobbs, Claudia E. Droste, Nakeya M. Dunner, Isaiah P.
     Eichen, Richard Donald Eldridge, Jesse J. Evancho, Lacey Eveans,
     Brendan S. Farrell, Emma C. Fletcher, Amy Sheree Floyd, Jarrett M.
     Ford, Awnye L. Foster, Jessica L. Gibbs, Emily N. Gillespie, Taylor
     E. Grabner, Julianna Maeng Grate, Kathryn M. Griffith, Michael T.
     Grossheim, Sabrina R. Hall, Dalton H. Halm, Charnette D. Hardin,
     Rance E. Harley, Jamee S. Harris, Anthony S. Harrison, Thomas R.
     Hildebrand, Terri R. Hilgendorf, Nicholas Hoff, Shaun P. Hogan, Donna
     L. Hoggatt, Chloe A. Huelsmann, Mariah E. Huelsmann, Myra J. Hughey,
     Christopher D. Jarden, Eric’el N. Johnson, Jamiel E. Johnson, Naundee
     Se’Mone Johnson, Mary B. Jones, Raechel M. Jones, Justin T. Kanturek,
     Destinee Daryl Keiser, John R. Kercher, Branden M. Kirchner, Madison
     N. Klope, Melissa M. Landon, Charlotte L. Lane, Mark Andrew Langer,
     Madeline Lewis, Tyler M. Lorch, Timothy John Lyon, Nancee L.
     Magilson, Taylor K. Mayberry, Cassie McFadden, Molly F. McManis,
     Felicia A. Metz, Leah I. Miller, Nicholas J. Moehn, Jennifer L.
     Naughton, Kelsey R. Nolle, Matthew M. Ohley, Victoria N. Patterson,
     Cody R. Peckham, Sara J. Pence, Huong T.Q. Pham, Laurie M. Pinsker,
     Joseph Portell, Samantha K. Purchell-Blyth, Brittany Nicole Restivo,
     Nicholas M. Roberts, Gustavia Taniece Robinson, Sarah A. Rose,
     Christopher Dwayne Ross, Kyle K. Ruppert, Timothy Samuels, Jessica M.
     Schneider, Joel M. Schwaab, Cassie N. Shaw, Todd T. Sissom, Brandy
     Smith, Michael A. Snider, Kathryn Ellen Spence, Madelyn K. Spooner,
     Michael J. Stephens, Gail S. Stewart, Alexander L. Tanner, Melissa G.
     Tungett, Matthew Vandevord, Clare Vaughn, Mark D. Voumard, Benjamin
     Michael Waller, Mary Lou Watson, Sarah E. Woodman, Sara N. Woolsey;

      ATWATER—Allison E. Groves;

      BATCHTOWN—Keith Eilerman, Luke J. Hillen, Klinton K. Klocke;

      BELLEVILLE—Blake Austin Mask, Cassidi Nicole Dietz;

      BENLD—Jodi M. Balzraine, Alexis Alex Burns, Jessica Jean Cook, Dallas
     De Martini, Jennifer Marie Evanick, Bryan Ross Gooden, Alexander
     Greff, Kayla Koyne, Marsha A. Ribes, Nicole Semanick;

      BENTON—Tyler Lynn Kerley;

      BETHALTO—Victoria E. Ahlmeyer, Morgan E. Arnold, Michael T. Babcock,
     Gregory J. Boner, MacKenzie S. Brazier, Bradley D. Brown, Tonya M.
     Brown, Connor M. Bryan, Leigha N. Callison, Tyler E. Camerer, Kellen
     Campbell, Tracey Lynn Cooper, Kyle J. Deprow, Matthew Dorman, Korey
     Jt Eberhart; Shelby A. Edmonds, Drew M. Emerick, Cheryl A. Fields,
     Gregory Owen Frazier, Sheri L. Frazier, Mary E. Hansel, Brandon M.
     Heiderscheid, Michelle R. Henline, Christopher W. Henson, Jacob D.
     Henson, Danielle C. Jones, Ryan A. Jouett, Rachel N. Keller, Molly
     Killebrew, Megan J. King, Richard G. Klekamp, Tory L. Knight, Hannah
     M. Kophazy, Heather R. Lee, Misty M. Lehnen, Morgan R. Maberry,
     Elizabeth R. Mathews, Lucky H. McCormick, Brianna K. Mick, Benjamin
     T. Miller, Jacob A. Morten, Kyle F. Norris, Adam J. Ott, Gage M.
     Overton, MacKensie K. Perkins, Bryan J. Ricci, Sherry Renee Ridens,
     Michael L. Roark, Susan K. Roark,Kayla M. Robinson, Alyssa M. Rogers,
     Cynthia R. Rogers, Zachary C. Romano, Caty B. Rose, Jason L. Rule,
     Misty Moria Sanvito, McKenzie L. Satterfield, Jeri D. Sitze, Victoria
     A. Snively, Anthony D. Spahr, Nathan L. Stedman, Marissa A.
     Steinberg, Steven A. Stemmley, Kiana M. Stevenson, Robert Stilwell,
     Mallory J. Stimac, Meghan L. Tendick, Cody L. Thomas, Nicholas D.
     Vogel, James Andrew Vonbergen, Aaron W. Warning, Kenneth R. Webb,
     Lindsey K. Webb, Sara N. Welch, Keely A. Zimmerman, Irene C. Zollars;

      BRIGHTON—Sarah Brianne Bennett, Miranda M. Bohn, Abigail E.
     Bregenzer, Jason W. Cairns, Chantel E. Collins, Valerie A. Dressler,
     Wesley Edwards, Nichole D. Fagg, Joshua Foiles, Haley Goodpasture,
     Brett M. Greenwell, Mark D. Holt, Ashley M. Jenkins, Ryan C. Kasting,
     Eliza R. Kath, Jori K. Kershaw, Conner Kessinger, Jonathon D. Kirby,
     Erica E. Lenhardt, Bethany R. McClenning, Abigail G. McNear,
     Elizabeth Grace Mellenthin, Kathleen A. Morris, Madlyn R. Novack,
     Christopher A. Nunn, Casey L. Roettgers, Jessica M. Rutledge, Emily
     R. Short, Alexandrea Spencer, Maegan O. Vinson, Ronald L. Wall, Ryan
     S. Wetzel, Elizabeth Ashley Wild, Marissa L. Wood;

      BUNKER HILL—Zachary S. Chestnut, Ashlea N. Doersam, Megan L.
     Franklin, Hunter L. Frohock, Michaela H. Hlafka, Jessie M. Jarden,
     Jacob Krauss, Shelby A. Markel, Kelly J. McLaughlin, Julie A.
     Merritt, Elizabeth C. Sherfy;

      CARLINVILLE—Madison E. Boente, Kasie Bort, Alta M. Bouillon, Kennet
     L. Burger, Brianna M. Cox, Nicholas A. Crabill, Luke Davis, Alexander
     Eldred, Corey E. Gracey, Christofer G. Gwillim, Brian Hauschildt,
     Michaela R. Huff, Ricky L. Jenkins, Denise Marie Joiner, Dylan M.
     Kiehna, Cassandra Lutz, Joseph D. McArthur, Michael C. Millard, Alex
     M. Mock, Courtney R. Reid, Jessica L. Reid, Madalyn L. Rogers, April
     L. Rothenbach, Kyle J. Sottoriva, Ashley M. Spears, Nicholas E.
     Walden, Chloe Walton, Kurtis W. Walton;

      CARLYLE—Max A. Davis;

      CARROLLTON—Anita R. Adams, Rebecca Mary Bowen, Linda J. Davidson,
     Samantha Jo Fraley, Emily R. Frye, Tamara Lynn Kangas, Emily E.
     Krotz, Kimberly A. Lake, Hannah K. Lesemann, Kayla L. Lovel, Kelsey
     M. McGuire, Ashley D. Nolan, Patricia A. Nord, Jennifer Earlene
     Pyles, Ryan G. Scott, Eunice Gayle Shaw, Michael Scott Allen
     Shenberger, Luke A. Steinacher;

      CHATHAM—Trenten S. Meyer;

      COLLINSVILLE—Nathanael M. Elkins, Jacob E. Fanshier, William J. Hook,
     Alison M. Howard, Ryan L. Howard, Chae P. Keirn, Nghi J. Rohland;

      COTTAGE HILLS—Jessica L. Barnes, Hunter W. Davidson, Dennis M. Davis,
     Samantha J. Elliott, Madison A. Fritts, Garrett D. Griggs, Jill H.
     Harper, Shayna Paige Harrison, Whitney L. Patrick, Susan E. Price,
     Matthew T. Radcliff, Chelsea N. Williams;

      DORSEY—Katelyn L. Kaufman, James Prager, Kevin C. Stutz;

      DOW—Branden T. Griggs, Sarah Kay Harlan, Jarod R. Hodge, Caroline T.
     Robertson, Emily G. Robertson, Janice P. Van Meter, Patricia K.
     Zagar;

      EAST ALTON—Taylor R. Anderson,Toni R. Ashley, Breanna M. Ayers, Aaron
     M. Bosaw, James E. Boukas, Carli E. Brown, Heather M. Campbell,
     Anissa P. Carroll, Emily E. Chester, Brittany N. Davis, Kelsey A.
     Dewerff, Camille M. Durloo, Debbie Sue Farmer, Rosemarie N. George,
     Chad A. Green, Audrey C. Groves, Samuel W. Haas, Jeremy D. Hall,
     Nicholas A. Hand, Dawn M. Herrin, Kylee S. Higgason, Rebecca D.
     Hohnsbehn, Paige A. Humbert, Katyann E. Johnson, Jennifer L. Kamp,
     Shannon N. Kamp, Justin D. Karpan, Jennifer M. Khlantzos, Kylie L.
     Kochel, Brandi N. Lacey, Hannah R. Litzau, Chase J. Long, Donald Joe
     Lowery, Garrett H. McGee, Vincent B. Milazzo, Katelyn N. Miller,
     Kasey A. Morgan, Anh T. Nguyen, Trincy A. Nyswonger, Taylor N. Pile,
     Victoria L. Rose, Jason Daniel Sanders, Kali B. Sido, Kenneth L.
     Springer, Sarah Elizabeth Staton, Aubrey R. Stawar, John J. Stimac,
     Mallory Danielle Stoner, Richel L. Stratton, Taylor L. Stratton,
     Bryon K. Terry, Matthew G. Thompson, Anna J. Tomblingson, Nicole D.
     Tyler, Kari E. Westbrook, Danielle R. Wilson, Ashlei L. Wolff, Emma
     S. Wood, Ashley S. Wright;

      EDWARDSVILLE—Josiah Accola, Brandon Akers, Tara W. Ameduri, Ashley G.
     Anderson, Katharine N. Anderson, Madelyn R. Andree, Lorraine Ariail,
     John Conner Awalt, Chelsea D. Berkman, Johannes B. Bester, Sydney M.
     Bloch, Karen Blume, Tiffany M. Bonk, Cassidee D. Bowen, Rachel A.
     Brant, Bruce Stuart Brock, Ryan M. Brown, Amanda Noble Carver,
     Anthony Caton, Katie L. Chandler, Jeanette M. Clark, Robert C. Clark,
     Matthew Clarkston, Brendan Colligan, MacKenzie L. Collins, Matthew M.
     Costigan, Matthew Brent Coy, Courtney M. Crockarell, Megan A. Crowe,
     Brian T. Davis, Corey M. Dillon, Adam A. Douglas, James A. Duffey,
     Kate M. Duvall, Nsibisi Eneyo, Austin Fahsl, Lydia E. Fett, Natalie
     D. Flaugher, Cori Anne Foresti, Zachary Friederich, Liam Gallagher,
     Paige E. Gilliland, Tyler H. Goldammer, Alina B. Gonzales, Haydon W.
     Grammer, Ashley N. Granger,Lauren A. Grant, Megan Griebel, Constance
     A. Hair, Quiana R. Hampton, Katelyn Marie Harrison, Steven T.
     Hillmer, Kayla R. Hoffman, Jennifer T. Hunt, Kristin K. Joy, Brenda
     R. Karateew, Samuel R. Kempland, Allison B. Kern, Matthew J. Khong,
     Rachel M. Kinney, Lauren A. Kirkpatrick, Joshua M. Knebel, Anna M.
     Kolasa, Michelle A. Kruckeberg, Seth Langendorf, Emily M. Laurent,
     Stephanie M. Lenhardt, Kila S. Lesicko, Amber Rae Levora, Clayton M.
     Locher, Ashley Q. Luster, Courtney Lybarger, Jason Thomas Magrath,
     Andrew L. Martinussen, Gary S. Matson, Chelsea A. Maxwell, Jacob T.
     Means, Donna E. Meyer, Erica C. Mikrut, Stephanie Terri Miller, Lisa
     Kathryn Millington, Justin Nicholas Monaco, Janna Morgan, Kendall M.
     Navin, Christopher Nelson, Kurtis Niemeyer, Rita O. Odemerho, Molly
     E. Pace, Stephen B. Papajcik, Ami Patel, Toni R. Peitzmeyer, Johannah
     Pizzini, Connor T. Posey, Samuel Preston, Spencer C. Price, Luke
     Puchner-Hardman, Todd William Robinson, Eileen Catherine Rogers,
     Henry T. Rybolt, Jamie M. Schaefer, Lauren C. Schaefer, B. Edward
     Schmidt, Mallory E. Schroeder, Zachary H. Seifert, Colleen Semmler,
     Andrew C. Serfas, Tess Severin, Stephanie N. Shady, Bonnie K.
     Shelton, Kyle M. Shive, Steven A. Slaby, Elizabeth S. Smith,
     Jacquelin B. Smith, Sarah E. Smith, Katherine R. Speicher, Maximilian
     E. Spicer, Miranda T. Sponeman, Courtney F. Squires, Jesse F.
     Stallings, Graham T. Steffaniak, Linda A. Steinbach, Carren A.
     Stephen, Hannah C. Stone, Joshua P. Strieter, Anna D. Svoboda,
     Garrett B. Sweatt, Patrick O. Swift, Ferehiwot Taye, Taylor Renae
     Trabue, Maritza Untama Tapia, Brian C. Utechtt, Natalie Louise
     VanCleave, Laura A. Vecchetti, Richard A. Veitch, Tyler C. Voyles,
     Brooke Vuagniaux, Darlene Marie Wachowski, Collin Walker, John B.
     Wayne, Jessica R. Westerhold, Nicole A. Westfall, Patricia L.
     Wheeler, Olga Nicole Wiemken, Holly E. Wilkerson, Peter J. Wilkerson,
     Hailey M. Yeakle, Charles Dana Youchoff, Jared T. Zurliene;

      ELDRED—Kristen M. Drainer, Michaela M. Friedrickson;

      ELSAH—Kristie M. Elliott, Caleb J. Fowler, Lindsay L. Laird, Kaycilee
     J. Legate, Robert William Pierce, Nathan G. Wright;

      FIELDON—Rachelle M. Cox, Jessica Kay Goen, Heather M. Goetten, Austin
     G. Meyer;

      GILLESPIE—Jess P. Barker, Mark A. Brown, Gaye L. Campbell Suhling,
     Danne J. Corbin, Alina A. Fields, Fawn Renee Howard, Haylie M.
     Kirkwood, Samantha M. Knoche, Keith Lovejoy, Richard B. Mock, Helen
     R. Richvalsky, Adam W. Schmidt;

      GLEN CARBON—Sarah B. Bilbrey, Delissa Nicole Bolden, Amie E. Boyer,
     Tanner S. Brumgard, Nicholas Caban, Briana M. Chamberlain, Timothy L.
     Chen, Dayna Leigh Chiapelli, Matthew T. Dehr, Emily Lauren Dietz,
     Trinity J. Foree, Austin P. Foutch, Matthew C. Grimsley, Connor
     Hannon, Dawn M. Heidbrink, Trisha Michelle Hildreth, Randy Jackson,
     Jai Kansal, Beya Kazadi, Wyatt K. Larson, Paige Maag, Tori R.
     Mahassek, Taylor C. Marshall, Courtney P. McCarty, Sarah Mislan,
     Shrikanth Teralanuder Parthasarathy, Sara C. Peddicord, Patrice
     Rawson, Teresa E. Richard, Lydia L. Rogier, Robert Riley Ruark, Nicki
     Paige Shriver, Mary E. Sowerwine, Paige E. Sturley, Kelly J. Svoboda,
     William F. Velez, Kayla Marlene Vinot, Dwouachanh J. Vongprachanh;

      GODFREY—Karra Adams, Matthew M. Alemann, Sanford Baker, Justin Wayne
     Bannister, Luke Alan Bonnell, Evan W. Buenger, Abbigail C. Buente,
     Kathryn Leah Buescher, Nathan A. Burklund, Kelsey V. Busler, Cathy B.
     Carruthers, Tayna R. Chiaparro, Jenna B. Davidson, Diana Lynn Davis,
     Lauren T. Davis, Clayton Diskin, Linda C. Dublo, Lucas B. Edwards,
     Jeremy M. Foster, T.J. Fowler, Kara R. Garrott, Michael R. Gernigin,
     Katelyn B. Gilbreth, Jacob E. Goble, Caitlin A. Grove, Cynthia M.
     Halpern, Evelyn D. Hargiss, Kelcie M. Hartrich, Rebekah J. Heckler,
     Connor D. Henderson, Heather N. Henderson, Matthew Herndon, Taylor I.
     Herring, Kimberly Hoefert, Jennifer L. Huber, Ashley Nicole Ingram,
     Garrett A. Johnson, Addison R. Kaufmann, Dillan J. Laaker, Grace Park
     Lane, Tenelle A. Lapsey, Nick John Lieffers, Courtney M. Lloyd, Brian
     James Mathus, Nicole M. Medford, Ross Meyer, Hannah G. Mitteis,
     Madeline J. Monroe, Sandra Monroe, Tyler J. Moore, Roger Edwin
     Motley, Shelby Nichols, Dorothy J. Parton, Jacqueline F. Pohlman,
     Miranda A. Price, Erica A. Proctor, Catherine E. Pyatt, Jordan L.
     Range, Juliana M. Richie, Tameika S. Rogers, Emily A. Russell,
     Kristen D. Saale, Laura G. Schultz, Timothy Chancey Shewmake, Morgan
     L. Skrabacz, Lori A. Snyder, Patrick B. Springman, Joseph W.
     Stabener, Minerva Z. Stalker, Aspen L. Steiner, Elizabeth A. Steines,
     Fallyn Page Stieglitz, Evan D. Stutz, Kristen Hope Theisen, Stephen
     J. Turnbeaugh, Molly Wickenhauser, Alexander B. Willis, David F.
     Wilton, Stephanie A. Wilton, Bryce A. Yinger;

      GOLDEN EAGLE—Carla D. Hartman, Melissa A. Kiel, Kaitlin J. Vogel,
     Darcy A. Woerner, Scott Steven Woerner;

      GRAFTON—Brian H. Bettorf, Travis M. Blair, Nicole A. Dickson, Kevin
     Eugene Edwards, Debbie J. Gaffney, Mary H. McCoy, Dana Lee
     Polchowski, Sydney L. Rohmann, Megan L. Rowling, Sara K. Vest, Sydney
     J. Walsh;

      GRANITE CITY—Jonathan H. Bundy, Elizabeth N. Jakich, Kayla L.
     Phouangmalay, Ryan J. Schwarzkopf;

      GREENFIELD—William Bangert, Brittany L. Davenport, Delaney F. Embry,
     Daniel L. Harpole, Maizee Lamb, Katherine E. Longmeyer, Jacob K.
     McEvers, Kelly E. Pembrook, Sydney B. Shade;

      HAMBURG—Lisa M. Fox, Kelsey N. Preston, Steven D. Warner;

      HAMEL—Morgan A. Burton, Del Lisette Ellis, Coton Coy Sellars,
     Samantha J. Steinmann;

      HARDIN—Emily E. Baltisberger, Mark A. Bowers, Marcus A. Breden, Clare
     A. Carmody, Ashleigh C. Clendenny, Kristen A. Godar, Megan B.
     Kronable, Chad A. Martin, Hannah D. McKinnon, Sarah A. Pohlman,
     Abigail R. Rose, Allison D. Rose, Lindsey N. Scranton, Katie E.
     Simon, Morgan R. Stein, Diane L. Taviner;

      HARTFORD—Andrew R. Budde, Rebecca J. Cornwell, Jordan P. McNab,
     Nicholas A. Rose;

      HIGHLAND—Lauren Reece;

      HILLSBORO—Victoria Kay Spinner;

      HILLVIEW—Cameo M. Holder;

      JERSEYVILLE—Stephanie M. Anderson, Adam Lee Andre, Joshua A. Baalman,
     Adam G. Berry, Natalie Beuttel, Kathryn E. Blotna, Beth A. Claxton,
     Tamera Lynn Clendenen, Jody D. Crowe, Katie Croxford, Lauren A.
     Dahlke, Melissa D. Daniels, Melanie S. Davis, Patrick H. Davis,
     Melanie D. Dawdy, Katelyn Dougherty, Stacy Y. Erb, Jenna E. Eschbach,
     Amitie Leigh Flynn, Adam Fritz, Beau J. Garrison, Roger N. Gettings,
     James L. Gorman, Kevin Gunterman, Amanda C. Hanna, Eric R. Hecker,
     Kara N. Hecker, Jacob D. Heitzig, Patricia Marie Hogan, Jason Matthew
     Huitt, Kendra M. Hunter, Carrie J. Kallal, Carrie H. Kallal, Diana
     Evon Kaminsky, Nancy A. Killion, Mitchell G. Kimble, Emily F.
     Kraushaar, Rebecca Laird, William Loellke, Mary Mabery, Kristen E.
     Maher, Blake M. Marshall, Heather N. Matthews, Marcia Elise McQuaid,
     Reid C. Mustain, Emily D. Nash, Alyssa N. Pace, Jade A. Pfleger,
     Paige M. Phelps, Megann R. Pohlman, Myah Price, Jesse T. Rutherford,
     Breanna M. Sears, Hannah D. Sharrow, Jeremy J. Sibert, Sarah C.
     Siemer, Colten Skinner, Duey J. Skinner, Chelsea R. Stalcup, Madeline
     R. Steckel, Paula Jean Steckel, Amanda K. Strotheide, Matthew H.
     Thiel, Mary Thompson, Kristen A. Turpin, Angela Renee Urbeck, Craig
     Scott Vanausdoll, Katie Lynn Veenendall, Matthew L. Walsh, Pamela S.
     Warford, Kathleen L. Wendell, Blake M. Wilfong, Sally A. Wittman,
     Holly A. Woelfel, Mindy M. Woelfel, Jessica Wren, McKenzie R.
     Youngblood;

      KAMPSVILLE—Timothy J. Becker, Austin L. Malley, Chase McNeal
     Prokuski;

      KANE—Robert A. Miles; Marc J. Sobol, Megan R. Turner;

      LIVINGSTON—Jericca J. Atwood, Jordan T. Atwood, Amanda C. Zeller;

      MADISON—Donald A. Long;

      MARYVILLE—Elaine M. Nemsky;

      MEDORA—Kristen Danielle Bowman, Alyssa N. Kroeschel, Diane M. Lahey;

      MEPPEN—Renee G. Tepen;

      MILLSTADT—Barbara Louise Runzo, Erik Schifferdecker;

      MORO—Victoria L. Ahlers, Glenna M. Bachman, Anna J. Boswell, Patrick
     W. Boswell, Kelly Marie Cato, Erin S. Genteman, Shelby N. Griggs,
     Taylor D. Heston, Matthew Horton, Zachary W. Knoblauch, Madeline Ruth
     Kohlberg, Thomas A. Miller, Dylan M. Myers, Morgan L. Stickler;

      MT. OLIVE—Michael H. Taylor, Kurtis F. Waterman;

      NEW DOUGLAS—Nicholas Banovz, Sarah Collman;

      PALMYRA—Mark Lyons;

      PIASA—Hope A. Birch, Demi P. Lowis, Kayla M. Meisner;

      ROCKBRIDGE—Samantha A. Allen, Ethan M. Klaffer;

      ROODHOUSE—Bradley Allen French, Kortney D. Little, Lacey A. Mielke,
     Ricky J. Snyder;

      ROXANA—Caleb W. Baldwin, Paige E. Baldwin, Marissa Danae Farris,
     Tyler D. Gentry, Victoria R. Harms, Maura A. Humphrey, Bethany Xenna
     Mabb, Mathew S. Meyers, Ami N. Murphy, Kelley E. Pirtle;

      SAINT JACOB—Jessica N. Martin, Sarah E. Martin;

      SAWYERVILLE—Abbie R. Cline;

      SHIPMAN—Christopher L. Catlett, Juanita S. Cox, Adrienne D. Grothaus,
     Maleah R. Grothaus, Christina S. House, Zachary D. Lynch, Loni N.
     Manalia, Hannah E. Ruffatto, Shelbey M. Sawyer, Taylor M. Sronce,
     Steven J. Wassink;

      SOUTH ROXANA—Elizabeth A. Bartlett, Tabitha A. Deshotel, Brandon W.
     Grizzle, Samantha R. Robins, Brady T. Rose, Kayti M. Rose, Trevor
     Walraven;

      STAUNTON—Karra L. Adler, Tanner T. Aljets, Zachery J. Augustine,
     Stephanie R. Becker, Andrew K. Best, Quade A. Borror, Brooke A.
     Buffington, Evan Cioni, Amanda D. Cornell, Marissa L. Feldmann,
     Jordan M. Frye, Rachelle E. Garde, Jessa N. Grandone, Marie L. Hindi,
     Kayla N. Jarman, Kaitlyn P. Jensen, Sabrina Kaye Linenfelser, Lisa L.
     Mason, Tana McNaughton, Alexander W. Ocepak, Mark A. Pirok, Penny M.
     Pulley, Austin A. Richards, Lisa A. Scanzoni, Kyle M. Schmollinger,
     Mary E. Snead, Mia L. Stefani, Sydney A. Streeb, Katie D. Tillman,
     Samuel A. Trettenero, Conor J. Vesper, Marissa N. Zirges;

      TROY—Neil Thomas Berkel, Danielle Elizabeth Bowman, Emily Lynn
     Miller;

      WHITE HALL—Kendrick Ballard, Brent C. Mansfield, Brennan D. McMillen,
     Elizabeth Cathleen Nappier-Leslie, Hannah Elizabeth Randall, Rebekah
     J. Schieferle;

      WILSONVILLE—Samantha M. Shrout;

      WOOD RIVER—Christina G. Abner-Sneed, Aliyah J. Brooks, Rebeca R.
     Crites, Kylie A. Davis, Shelby M. Dean, Christopher Paul Dickerson,
     Taylor D. Donohoo, Dawn M. Embry, Jordan A. Fox, Melanie L. Franklin,
     Elizabeth G. Gnade, Haley R. Goforth, Vicki L. Green, Noah C. Gust,
     Trevor D. Hale, William D. Harrison, Amy R. Hazen, Donald J. Irvin,
     Emily Christine Kassebaum, Allison M. Lee, Jessica M. Lee, Heather R.
     Louvier, Patrick L. Lyerla, Marcus M. MacDonald, Brendan S. McKee,
     Shane R. McKee, Patricia A. Mercer, Marissa Leigh Meyers, Scott M.
     Miner, Stacy R. Murrell, Steven T. Oleson, Alana N. Oseland, Jacob
     Paul Palen, Lucas M. Palmer, Alyssa L. Payne, Jane Marie Pratt,
     Joshua W. Roberts, Ashley N. Robinson, Samantha G. Russell, Aaron M.
     Saul, Michael Shea, Samantha A. Sparks, Alex P. St. Peters, Shea W.
     St. Peters, Lyndsey C. Stumpf, Erin N. Sutorius, Christy Jo Tate,
     Tanya A. Tendick, Cory J. Valdes, Brianne N. Vonnahmen, Jenna F.
     Walker, Jamie S. Wells, Christopher L. Williams, Rita C. Yates, Megan
     M. Zirkelback;

      WORDEN—Lindsey Schae Bailey, Bradley D. Davenport, Tori Gusewelle,
     Teresa Ann Hellmann Spitze, Timothy S. Hilyard, Margaret Ann Hudson,
     David R. Klenke, Jane Marie Langendorf, William H. Prante, Rachel E.
     Stark, Morgan M. Steelman;

      WRIGHTS—Jarrod Alexander McEvers;

Missouri

      FLORISSANT—Gregory M. Capobianco, Matthew R. Markham, Louis J. Thuet,
     Lindsay M. Chaney, Emily T. Finke, Kiersten Alyse Mottl, David L.
     Dick, Mallory A. Stevens;

      ST. LOUIS—Samantha E. Austin, Gerald E. Mozur, Erik Michael Allen,
     Meghan A. Korte;

      OVERLAND—Kristopher A. Ferguson;

International

      TETELE, OZOLNIEKU DISTRICT—Janis Berzins.

Dean’s List

      ANNAPOLIS, MD—Sharon M. Dobbins;

      MIAMI, FL—Edgardo A. Leiva;

Illinois

      ALTON—Dene’T U. Anderson, Rachel Angelsberg, Matthew J. Bazzell,
     Nicole Bernaix, Theresa L. Berrey, Teresa I. Blackmon, Megan L.
     Bohannon, Trudy Anne Bonacorsi, Colton J. Bonnell, Sandra M. Brand,
     Robert D. Brickner, William L. Brooks, Kyle R. Brown, Tiffany Nicole
     Buckner,Hieu M. Bui, Gretchen R. Burger, Michael C. Burk, Christy L.
     Busby, James B. Button, Melissa Anne Buttry, Eileen M. Campbell, John
     M. Campion, Nancy Lynn Carpenter, Carrie A. Carpunky, Megan M.
     Childress, Tyler A. Ciesler, Tara K. Coleman, Allen M. Collins,
     Gregory A. Collins, Michael H. Cooke, Benjamin A. Cowan, Jennifer
     Curvey, Melanie K. Danie, Rance D. Davis, Christian C. Deverger, Mark
     N. Dickman, Ronald Douglas, Samantha Jo Essling, Jeffrey Fitzgerald,
     Richard Edward Fitzgerald, Joshua E. Flowers, Donna Fogarty, John C.
     Forrester, Rebecca J. Fremder, Elizabeth A. French, Ashujuana A.
     Fuller, Kelsey M. Garrett, Shirley F.M. Generally, Chase Giffin,
     Tyler W. Greer, Joel D. Hall, Toni M. Hall, Benjamin T. Hamberg,
     Taylor A. Hamberg, Kelly R. Hamilton, Andrew J. Hargis, Mercy R.
     Hargis, Sarah M. Harp, Shane M. Harpole, Ida M. Harrington, Katlyn M.
     Hausman, Christina Hickman-Holloway, Jay L. Hill, Sunnie Hilterbrand,
     Amber L. Hoene, Brittny K. Holt, Brianna M. Hook, Zachary T. Hopper,
     Heather M. Hosford, Max Randall Hoven, Sara K. Howard, Tara L.
     Hutchinson, Erik Jaffry, Claire N. Jenniches, Haley E. Johnson,
     Katlyn M. Johnson, Jennifer Lee Jones, Lisa M. Jones, Luke W. Jumper,
     Andrea S. Kasten, Margaret Kelly, Kelli Kinnamon, Lauren N.
     Kistenmacher, Amanda L. Kizer, Samuel W. Kizer, Melinda A. Knoche,
     Sarah J. Knopp, Andreas J. Kuhn, Jessica M. Kurz, Carolann M. Lang,
     Jane A. Lantrip, Jamekia K. Latham, Jarushiaa K. Lawrence, Nikole D.
     Lewis, Lindsay S. Lind, Harold D. Lovett, Jennifer S. Lowry, Kayla M.
     Lyons, Madelyne C. Maag, Kristin S. Manns, Darrin Alan Markel, Justin
     G. Markel, Kathla L. Marshall, Michael S. Martinez, Shane P. Mathews,
     Andrew L. McDermott, Elizabeth Marie McDuffie, Bryant K. McElroy,
     Amanda M. Merrell, Megan L. Meyer, Christopher Raymond Eugene
     Mitchell, Clarence Mitchell, Anna Morrissey, Miranda R. Myers, Casey
     M. Myers, Taylor Nicole Narup, Stephanie Oh, Debra Orban, Whitney A.
     Perdun, Laura Michell Petty, Ryan Alan Rauscher, Mallory R. Reger,
     Latisha L. Rhine, Ross Albert Richards, Rosemary S. Ridder, Allison
     R. Rodgers, Ricky D. Rodriguez, Anthony W. Sabat, Valnor N. Scerri,
     Meredith Anne Schlemer, Daniel J. Schneider, Angela N. Scoggins,
     Sydni E. Sebold, John Y. Siampos, Terra K. Simmons, Amy Spalding,
     Lisa R. Spitz, Paul E. Sprague, Kimberly K. Sprung, Hannah E. St.
     Peters, Emily C. Stahl, Jennifer Stahlhut, James Cody Stewart, Austin
     J. Stilts, Tyler J. Strebel, Kathleen MD Sullivan, John C. Sundberg,
     Elizabeth Marie Symons, Alyssa B. Thomas, Justin P. Timmermeier,
     Erika D. Turner, Scott E. Van Hoy, Erin R. Velloff, James A. Velloff,
     Jessica M. Voss, Marley Wagner, Ryan W. Wagner, Amanda D. Wallace,
     Gail M. Wallace, Steven H. Wallendorf, Alayne M. Waters, Jayne Emley
     Wendle, Robert L. Whitener, Jessica E. Wiley, Cynthia P. Williams,
     Sydnie E. Williams, Marjorie K. Wilson, Stefnee D. Wilson, Lori E.
     Wooff, Robert L. Yancey, Charles Michael Young;

      BATCHTOWN—Shelby N.Hayn, Jocelyn R. Klocke, Sarah E. Roades;

      BELLEVILLE—Chelsea N. Posey, Sarah C. Rice, Robert Edward Wall;

      BENLD—Ben K. Bell, Stacey A. Cadaret, Kaila D. Claro, Alexia A.
     Fitzwater, Troy A. Vercoglio;

      BETHALTO—Tyler R. Allshouse, Melanie E. Ayres, Robert J. Ayres, Joy
     Ellen Bick, Francine A. Birk, Whitney N. Braswell, Tammy R. Brown,
     Ethan B. Bugg, John C. Callison, Steven P. Campbell, Megkinize E.
     Carter, Adam Colclasure, Morgan E. Cruz, Aimee N. Dalton, Doug
     Dankenbring, Sarah N. Davis, Hayley S. Day, Nicholas W. De Luca, Kacy
     Dunham, Amanda L. Eaton, Leah Hope Emde, Lauren N. Emerson, Connor J.
     Emshousen, Aleta A. Evancho, Hope E. Fabicheski, Dominic A. Farace,
     Shane J. Fencel, Trace E. Floyd, Briana T. Folmnsbee, Carlos Manuel
     Goulart, Donovan P. Hale, Kevin E. Halemeyer, Brittne W.  Hall,
     Heather M. Hamilton, Jeffrey N. Harkey, Brittney A. Harlan, Brooke E.
     Harlan, Jeremy T. Heinemann, Holly M. Hinkle, Andrew M. Holman, Makia
     P. Hoormann, Chris A. Huggins, Jasmine R. Hurst, Rodger W. Jennings,
     Justina R. Johnson, Kaylie C. Jones, Kaylin Susanne Jones, Jennifer
     L. Kane, Joshua C. Keister, Erica C. King, Brandy N. Kotzamanis,
     Erica N. Lauck, Tyler S. Ledesma, Mary K. Lehnen, Allen Charles Lett,
     Taylor A. Lish, Kerry Lorts, Jonathan R. Lowrance, Toni R. Lucker,
     Madeline C. McCune, Kyle D. McEuen, Lauren F. McLeod, Kevin M.
     Miller, Abigail J. Moore, Rachel K. Moran, Paul A. Mormino, Joshua S.
     Morten, Gage A. Mosher, Morgan C. Mull, Alex J. Myers, Kathleen S.
     Neal, Kylie M. Neal, Michelle L. Osborn, Jessica Parmentier, Payton
     L. Payne, Manuel Scott Perez, Shelby K. Phillips, Kari J. Prott,
     Zachary J. Pruitt, Luke P. Ramos, Christy L. Ricci, Brittany L.
     Roeder, Kayla Diane Schell, Sarah J. Schuessler, Dawn R. Shafer, Adam
     T. Sheppard, Andrea D. Spurlock, Becky Jean Stewart, Matthew J.
     Stimac, Kristin D. Strow, Tracey L. Summers, Alyssa A. Tardino,
     Lindsey J. Taul, Morgan L. Turner, Jonathan D. Ulery, Samantha J.
     Wehrle, Margie A. Wilson, Patrick J. Wyrsch, Kyle D. Yates;

      BRIGHTON—Aaron Biermann, Tyler J. Branham, William E. Brantley, Holly
     A. Cokel, Kayla S. Cole, Ryan J. Cox, Samantha L. Davis, Melinda M.
     Day, Willard Draper, Stacy L. Edelen, Justin M. Emmons, Brytni Paige
     Fish, Ryan E. Geisler, Daisy J. Gibbons, Sarah E. Gibson, Lyle D.
     Grant, James R. Greene, Brett Guthrie, Ashley R. Halford, Lindsay R.
     Hall, Randall L. Hancock, Josie Kaylyn Harpole, Cory Alan Holden,
     Daniel Earl Horn, Michael A. Hoxsie, Amber L. Kasting, Donald J.
     Keil, Lauren M. Kelly, Shawn L. Kirsch, Nicholas P. Klein, Lindsie J.
     Lafferty, Jeremy Ryan Lair, Emily E. Lawson, William J. Levi, Cory M.
     Lucas, Clayton J. McElroy, Ashley E. McGuire, Elizabeth Meierotto,
     James A. Moore, John W. Moore, Leona Moran, Eric T. Ostendorph,
     Dewayne L. Pence, Timothy R. Pursley, Samantha V. Quigley, Nicholas
     A. Rea, Melissa M. Reynolds, Alecia M. Roemer, Megan E. Rothe,
     Kersten N. Schmid, Holly M. Short, Chris R. Springman, Emily E.
     Stokes, Brittany Nichol Swiecicki, Dakotah W. Thomas, Ellie N.
     Thomas, Rebecca S. Thomas, Lacy E. Walls, Allen J. Ward, Jeffrey A.
     Watson, Courtney K. Williams, Grace A. Williams, Josh R. Wolff;

      BRUSSELS—Christina M. Baalman, Ryan L. Kulp;

      BUNKER HILL—Courtney Marie Angle, Katie H. Baker, Bradly Bechel, Abby
     M. Belcher, Samantha R. Compas, Duane A. Cox, Hannah A. Daine,
     Michele R. Doerr, Benjamin Hamilton, Rebecca G. Hamilton, Joshua D.
     Huber, Shelby K. Jamison, Josie F. Jarden, Nathan W. Klopmeier,
     Robert J. Koehne, Jeremy Joel Lievers, Alexandra M. Lovejoy, Joseph
     M. Manar, Hollie D. Martin, Allison E. McElroy, Keegan J. McLaughlin,
     Connor D. Mize, John A. Mize, Joshua Morris, Joshua J. Peterson,
     Aleena M. Proctor, Jonathan Charles Sterling, Jennifer L. Thyer,
     David D. Weant, Jacob D. Welch;

      CARLINVILLE—Amanda D. Allen, Meghan Allen, Savannah Bates, Jonathan
     Bettis, Sarah M. Boente, Emily A. Clinton, Brooke K. Demuzio, Alex J.
     Dunn, Nicolas W. Emery, Whitney S. Funk, Stephanie Rae Goesmann,
     Sarah Groves, Jeffrey S. Henderson, Leigh J. Hollis, Davis Humphreys,
     Whitney Blair Joy, Dan Kallbrier, Elizabeth A. Kreipe, Rebecca P.
     Lack, Mary L. Lauwerens, Alexander J. Leija, Cameron S. Lewis, Steven
     M. Link, Gabrielle N. Maguire, Adelmo Marchiori, Angela D. Moutrey,
     Brett E. Nolan, James Olroyd, Michael D. Pack, Jacob D. Porter,
     Abbigayle C. Pruitt, Paula Anne Reborchick, Joseph W. Reid, Reid A.
     Rhodes, Jennifer Lynn Richards, Megan A. Roth, Ethan E. Scheldt,
     Logan G. Shade, Austin J. Shipley, Jackson Smith, Rebecca B.
     Sprinkel, Courtney B. Striplin, Carson D. Strong, Stephen Thompson,
     Tamara Elizabeth Wing, Ellen R. Young;

      CARLYLE—Garett A. Guthrie;

      CARROLLTON—Samantha M. Bolen, Nathan G. Boulch, Jacob L. Carter,
     Samantha K. Caselton, Jeffrey W. Cunningham, Brittany D. Daniels,
     Alexandra K. Flatt, Danielle L. Fraley, Zachary Alan Harbers, Emily
     R. Huasman, Chelsea A. Herder, Cassie J. Hoots, Thomas C.
     Isringhausen, Josie Claire Jones, Sharon D. Miller, Kelsey Lynnette
     Morris, Abigail D. Peipert, Megan J. Prough, Dennis L. Senko, Allison
     N. Varble, Jeremy W. Warren, Elizabeth L. Weber;

      CENTRALIA—Joshua Eli Niederhofer;

      CHESTERFIELD—Becky A. Paul, Stacy M. Stoops;

      COLLINSVILLE—Jessica H. Bauer, Brian Andrew Carrell, Thomas Dean
     Epperheimer, Zach F. Fischer, Paige Gerson, Joshua M. Gocal, Melissa
     Killion, Amber N. Reynolds, Katrina E. Rogers, Matthew L. Ryan,
     Trisha M. Smith, Jacob B. Wallace;

      COLUMBIA—Marcia M. Balza;

      COTTAGE HILLS—Stephanie A. Bowman, Edward A. Collman, Brooke D.
     Cruse, Melanie N. Doelling, Jaquelyn C. Dupilka, Brett A. Elam,
     Samantha J. Estrada, Amanda E. Farris, Kaylee Y. Fritts, Madelaine M.

Text @RB to 618-202-4618 to sign up for Text Alerts from RiverBender!

Print Version Submit a News Tip