Godfrey, Ill. – Lewis and Clark Community College is proud to announce its honors students for the summer 2010 semester.

Students earning a cumulative grade point average of 3.75 or higher out of a possible 4.0 are named to the President’s List. Those students earning a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.74 are recognized each semester on the Deans’ List.

PRESIDENT’S LIST



ALHAMBRA—Anna T. Jennings;
ALTON—Tatiana I. Adams, Caitlin Anderson, Karen Lee Beebe, Kelli L. Bornes, Gregory Michael Brown, Abigail J. Cash, Jonathan Christian Clark, Gale A. Cleaves, Joshua Scott Crider, Trisha L. Cruz, Jarred Blaine Dobbs, Laura A. Dona, Rachel L. Eveans, Jarrett M. Ford, Andrew Foster, April Rebecca Franklin, Rebecca J. Fremder, Rachel A. Greenwood, Laura M. Griffith, Jeremy L. Griggs, Emily B. Helling, Stephanie A. Hill, Francis J. Hogan, Sarah B. Johnes, Eric’el Johnson, Naundee S. Johnson, Barbara Jutting, Deborah Elaine Kolesa, Mari Anne Luckert, Leah I. Miller, Mary Duricek Moreton, Elizabeth D. Newton, Daniel J. Patton, Daniel T. Quinn, Ricky E. Ray, Nicholas W. Redd, H. J. Shewmake, Jesse Brian Sobczak, Katrina Marie Sroka, Katherine L. Stark, Eric W. Stauffer, Kieva S. Thompson, Sidney Thompson, Amanda D. Wallace, Danette Mary Helen Watt, Whitney Leshawna White, Myrah Whittington, Antione E. Williams, Jennifer E. Willis, Sarah E. Woodman;
AVISTON—Kyle Mark Hollenkamp;
BATCHTOWN-- Lisa Eilerman, Amy M. Friedel, Kendall J. Klocke;
BECKEMEYER—Tyler James Szczeblewski;
BENLD--Stacey A. Cadaret, Jennifer M. Evanick, Michell M. Lovsey;
BETHALTO--Loren Matthew Andrus, Kimberly A. Bartosiak, Marci Dionne Bedwell, Erika N. Dietrich, Whitney L. Eberhart, Jordyn K. Finke, Jennifer M. Gowin, Heather M. Hamilton, Garrett
M. Hausman, Atalie Holman, Kelsi L. Lish, Christopher L. McAninch, Maegan L. Mifflin, Alyssa D. Patton, Misty Moria Sanvito, Jennifer Seals, Megan R. Stewart, Keely A. Zimmerman;
BRIGHTON—Dana R. Bennett, Deshea G. Bentley, Dawn Marie Butler, Rachel A. Cadmus, Samantha L. Davis, Justin M. Emmons, Nichole D. Fagg, Laura B. Gibbons, Donald J. Keil, Elizabeth Grace Mellenthin, Shane Lewis Nance, Erin Short, Katelyn Trombetta, Ute Karin Vomund, Daniel A. White;
BRUSSELS—Brianna S. Klunk;
BUNKER HILL—Ethan J. Compas, Kayla M. Freeman, Matthew S. Landreth;
CARLINVILLE—Deidra Nicole Boente, Sandra L. Cania, Emily E. Glenn, Kurtis W. Walton, Michael J. Young;
CARROLLTON—Katelynn J. Alexander, Whitney Benoist, Tamara L. Breckon, Lauren E. Cunningham, Tamara Lynn Hart, Melissa J. Prough, Tammie L. Updike, Mallory L. Weber;
CASEYVILLE—John D. Smiley;
COLLINSVILLE—William J. Hook, Rachel L. Kintz;
COTTAGE HILLS—Terry L. Bender, Earl Scott Downing, Mary E. Fritts, Susan E. Price;
DORCHESTER—Gregory P. Link;
DORSEY—Amy L. Ruyle;
DOW—Jennifer L. Hillman;
EAST ALTON—Susan Paige Allen, Brandon Michael Cox, David L. Harris, Brian L. Herrin, Ami S. Jarman, James M. Lalor, Heidi Leanne Latour, Stephanie Ann Schroedter, Christina L. Sorgea;
EDWARSVILLE—Lynley E. Aleksandrian, Steven P. Bollman, Tamara D. Brown, Micah D. Carter, Kate S. Collins, Tracey Lynn Cooper, Timothy Fisher Day, Deborah I. Fisher, Melissa Lynn Frey, Lindsey Marie Harrison, Therese B. Hembruch, Amy L. Henson, Shawn M. Hughart, Jennifer T. Hunt, Jennifer C. Jones, Deegee Jeanette Kienstra, Gregory N. Kottwitz, Kristin L. Krebs, Lauren E. McLain, Patrick Michael Miller, Brooke A. Reis, Dianna L. Richert, Brooke Vuagniaux, Sheri R. Wellen;
ELSAH—Michelle L. Cox;
GILLESPIE—Jamie N. Balzraine, Jennifer L. Chronister, Danne J. Corbin, Jennifer A. Hoisington;
GLEN CARBON—Cedric Andreani, Jesse Chartrand, Barbara L. Ferrari, John E. Hill, Rema Holland, Katherine R. Jenkins, Elizabeth A. Klopfer, Mike Liszewski, Marion Lucas Page, Cheryl L. Smith, Mary E. Sowerwine, Breanne M. Wiesehan, Callie Ann Zoelzer;
GODFREY—Chelsie N. Allen, Emily J. Barrett, Shannon Marie Castellanos, Richard Chambers, Jennifer E. Dintelmann, Manuel T. Espinoza, Keith Michael Flaugher, Cynthia M. Halpern, Jessica M. Hill, Sarai M. Hughes, Edward Jacobs, Christopher J. Kratschmer, Thomas J. Reese, Ellen J. Rull, Matthew C. Scandrett, Nathan M. Scandrett, Eleonore Schmittling, Brooke Smith, Nathan J. Travers, Stephanie A. Wilton, Kimberly Kaye Wiltshire, Jill A. Young;
GOLDEN EAGLE—Joan M. Kiel, Ashley M. Kuhn;
GRAFTON—Tommi L. Bell, Charles W. Moody;
GRANITE CITY—Amanda J. Long, Charles Wayne Patrick, Kevin M. Wellhausen;
GREENFIELD—Marissa M. Chapman, Brittany L. Dalton, Paige E. Vinyard;
HAMEL—Allison M. Poletti;
HARDIN—Donna E. Bizaillion, Ashley N. Rose, Jennifer M. Rose;
HARTFORD—Erin McDonough;
JACKSONVILLE—Cassandra L. Ramel;
JERSEYVILLE—Deanna Allen, Benjamin James Bishop, Joshua S. Brunaugh, Michelle Lynn Clark, Veronica A. Coyte-Webster, Shannon R. Dunham, Joseph T. Garland, Tyler J. Goebel, Jimmy C. Holliday, Jennifer M. Kennett, John E. Linenfelser, Stevie N. McAdams, Megan N. Miller, Tatyana A. Molloy, Diane E. Murray, Alexandra L. Rudolph, Chad L. Sibley, Margie Ann Sinclair-Parish, Matthew H. Thiel, Chase M. Travers, Daniel Ryan White, Mindy M. Woelfel;
KANE—Tabitha R. Meuth, Claude Eugene Sylling;
MEDORA—David A. Dierking, Kady M. Kroeschel;
MEPPEN—Eric W. Schulte;
MORO—Lisa K. Cooper, Matthew Virgil Johnson, Roger McDonald, David J. Yeager;
ROODHOUSE—Marcia A. Buchanan, Cara D. Kesinger, Mary M. Shipley;
ROXANA—Denise L. Plunk;
SHIPMAN—Nathan W. Swick;
SOUTH ROXANA—Megan E. Arnett;
STAUNTON—Edward Lee Anglin, Deanna M. Braman, Andrew J. Brown, Randi Courtney, Jaclyn Devries, Eric R. Helm, Steven F. Moore, Ashley N. Rensing, Amanda L. Wall, Angelique Michelle Whitehead;
TROY—Zachary Edward Motl;
WHITE HALL—Lisa D. Clark, Sarah L. Dean, Charles Brandon Eason, Rene L. Hoots;
WOOD RIVER—Timothy Sean Boliard, Millicent A. Brickhouse, Heather R. Louvier, Brendan S. McKee, Patricia A. Mercer, Katelyn N. Miller;
WORDEN—Rebecca M. Connor,Todd M. Frank, Valerie Michelle Hunt, Rebecca Maria Kienke, Megan Langendorf, Kraig Allen Patterson;
RICHMOND HEIGHTS, MO—Alex Melton Portwood;
WEBSTER GROVES, MO—Wilburn E. Whitaker;
ST CHARLES, MO—Elizabeth Cheryl Pivin;

DEANS’ LIST


ALTON—Amy K. Abert, John G. Acord, Sarah N. Ansell, Aaron M. Atkins, Shawn T. Avery, Sonia M. Avery, Samantha M. Basham, Tenneil L. Baskin, Jesse D. Bonniwell, Lafondria A. Booth, John J. Brinkman, Katrina Brown, Tiffany Nicole Buckner, Scott Arthur Burton, Samantha J. Chappell, Thomas E. Chappell, Shauna Renee Childress, Justin Chay Collier, Virginia R. Coolbaugh, Nicholas A. Cooper, Tracy L. Copley, Phillip J. Cox, Maya J. Davis, April J. Drennan, Jessica J. Fish, Sarah J. Frame, Chase Giffin, Courtney M. Glassmeyer, Alyson N. Goskie, Michael T. Gray, William Robert Grundon, Joel D. Hall, Jordyn M. Halm, Megan E. Hamilton, Michael Hanahan, Charnette D. Hardin, Mercy R. Hargis, Sarah M. Harp, amy D. Haynes, Elzora Helms, Robert Henry Husemann, Abagail P. Johnessee, Nicole L. Jones, Brian M. Kirchner, Amanda L. Kizer, Amanda K. Klaas, Christina A. Lamere, Merl R. Lamoreaux, Timothy M. Louvier, Audri E. Lucasey, Eucharia M. Lyon, Timothy John Lyon, Kristin S. Manns, Kevin J. McCormick, Jennifer D. McDonald, Leamber Meyer, Kevon Moradi, Carrie M. Morrill, Angela G. Murphy, Brianne M. Neal, Meosha Northern, Katherine D. Ottwell, Cassandra L. Payne, Sheila S. Pearson, Christine M. Peuterbaugh, Samantha J. Pritchett, Sarah Savant, Marc C. Schultz, Terry M. Sharp, La’trece Shante’ Slate, Jamie D. Slone, Elizabeth Marie Smith, Sheena R. Stegmann, Teresa M. Stevens, John C. Sundberg, Bobbie J. Tetidrick, Erica R. Thompson, Ashley r. Underhill, Jazmine K. Wade, Erica J. Walker, Benjamin Michael Waller, Alyssa D. Wedding, Christina Marie Werner-Schulz, Robert l. Whitener, Kietra P. Williams, Marquendon Williams, Regina A. Woods, James T. Yinger, Charles Michael Young;
AUBURN—Jaime L. McLaughlin;
BATCHTOWN—Holly J. Swan;
BENLD—Kelcie J. Matesa, Kevin Wolf;
BETHALTO—Leah C. Allen, Nicholas W. Bates, Chad M. Boxdorfer, Michael S. Brewer, Jennifer N. Courtoise, Cory Jacob Diveley, Jaquelyn C. Dupilka, Danelle E. Emerick, Noemi Golden, Robin Sue Halemeyer, April Heather Hausman, Aaron Kerkemeyer, Tracey L. Lowrance, Randy Charles Meyer, Carolyn L. Pilla, Kari J. Prott, Andrew M. Russell, Joseph M. Simonds, Malinda Strasen, Richard Strasen, Kristin D. Strow, Katherine M. Thorman, Kendra Joy Warren, Margie A. Wilson;
BRIGHTON—Nicholas B. Bangert, Lauren E. Bauser, Kenneth M. Breitweiser, Donita D. Copeland, Adam S. Craig, Lea M. Davis, Samantha M. Doolin, Rebecca M. Escalante, Marcus Eugene Eyer, Josie K. Harpole, Tiana K. Jimeno, Heather A. Korte, Clayton J. McElroy, Daniela Petersen, Kellene R. Robbs, James R. Roettgers, Samantha L. Schmidt, Jeffrey Shank, Donald R. Stahl, Joy Carillo Talkington, Mariann Vitale, Dawn Christina Voss, Daniel Watt, Ashley A. Welch, Jamie Christine White, Nicole Williamson;
BRUSSELS—Adam Christopher Fuhler, Amanda L. Klunk;
BUNKER HILL—Sarah Cannedy, Michele R. Doerr, Benjamin Hamilton, Whitney Howald, Brieanne Huette, Brandy S. Jarrell, Michael G. Klopmeier, Tyler Phillip Martin, Jacob D. Welch;
CARLINVILLE—Jared M. Bernhardt, Kenneth A. Bertolis, Kelli R. Bloome, Brooke R. Boente, Sarah M. Boente, Russell J. Brooks, Brian Hauschildt, Clara Adair Heinz, Whitney Blair Joy, Courtney Klaus, John D. Kleinlein, Rebecca P. Lack, Brittany N. Pettit, Amy Elizabeth Porter, Jozette A. Spaid, Ttamara Elizabeth Wing;
CARROLLTON—Ian J. Bain, Lauren N. Bauer, Kayla Sueann File, Alexandra K. Flatt, Kelsey Lynnette Morris, Abigail E. Moulton, Terry G. Plogger, Katharine E. Pohlman, Lauren N. Portwood, Megan J. Prough, Brianna J. Werner;
CENTRALIA—Micheal Patrick McGuire;
CHESTERFIELD—Becky A. Paul, Mallory K. Rutherford, Kelsey Samuell;
COLLINSVILLE—Jim K. Townsend;
COTTAGE HILLS--Victoria A. Halliday, Jill H. Harper, Irina Javid, Joshua Korando Woodson;
DORSEY—David C. Hickerson, Beth E. Pruett;
DOW—Erin M. Bates, Melissa F. Eardley, Richard Franklin Kennedy, Andrew C. Smay;
EAST ALTON—Jeanne M. Abert, Chad M. Able, Matthew J. Angleton, Kayla M. Arbuthnot, Brittany D. Bailey, Diana S. Copeland, Kelly-Lynne L. Cruthis, Jena Elizabeth Grill, Dawn M. Herrin, Kristen N. Hogan, Kayla J. Kistner, Jonathan N. Kleemann, Alivia E. Luck, Kylee L. Markel, Bridget K. Meszaros, Elizabeth A. Mitchell, Joshua Morris, Jeffrey E. Ogle, Tanya L. Shearlock, Cody C. Smith, Bryon K. Terry, Kevan L. Vandiver, Tammy D. Visser, Angela S. Waters, Vance E. Wilhelm, Timothy J. Witthoft, Cassandra A. Worthy, Sarah Walker Wright;
EDWARDSVILLE—Bernard Amalimeh, William F. Ash, John R. Atwood, Saba Aziz, Cameron E. Berdak, Nicholas Joseph Clark, Shannon Louisse Court, Nikki L. Crites, Sarah M. Drake, Emily A. Dunn, Barbara M. Grist, Katelyn Marie Harrison, Danika K. Hill, Ranae C. Hill, Erin L. Jackson, Rakel Johnson, Sara E. Kamp, Jessica H. Kayser, Brian James Bluthe, Jon Kohlmiller, Christian D. Kramer, Rebekah M. Lammer, Julia M. Leitner, Rachel L. Lewis, Timothy Dennis Manibusan, Sydney M. Maples, Tiffany Danielle Martin, Denise A. Mateyka, Jessica L. Miller, Claire Dorothy Millman, Rachel B. Mosier, Anna W. Navarrete, Emilie Suzanne Nevins, Taylor A. O’Bryan, Matthew M. Paul, Vicki G. Peterson, Samantha Louise Portell, Lauren C. Schaefer, Susan Elizabeth Schaefer, Erica E. Schiber, Alexis C. Schlemer, Benjamin Joseph Schrimpf, Mark E. Spink, Robin M. Umbaugh, Paul D. Utley, Kara Ashley Vinyard, Elizabeth R. Wendler, Trecia R. Winte, Kathleen Mary Wolf, Rachael H. Zurlene;
ELDRED—Jonathan R. Evans;
ELSAH—Charles A. Campbell, Samantha L. Stocks;
FIELDON—Audrey R. Chapman, Sheila R. Robeen, Nikki D. Scott, Pam L. Shaw, Jessica M. Wade;
GILLESPIE—Patricia Lynn Helvey, Deborah K. Rauzi, Miranda W. Reathaford, Tiffany L. Wittman;
GLEN CARBON—Nicole Marie Cassiday, Michael Chamberlain, Sara M. Cook, John C. Criswell, Gabrielle Farache, Jerry Greenwood, Kyle M. Gullicksrud, Katie A. Hastings, Randi M. Heidbrink, Zachary T. Hinkle, Heather Y. Hood, Kassandra J. Lattina, Michelle L. Moore, Morgan Kae Teasley, Stephanie L. Volkmar, Kaide L. Zoelzer;
GODFREY—Amy I. Albanese, Brett E. Beilsmith, Eron R. Brewer, Suzanne E. Brewer, Ashley R. Calame, Drew M. Carrow, Kelley R. Cassens, Andrew E. Chamberlain, Kelli L. Chapman, Anqi Chen, Krista Anne Clayton, Sarah Marie Ditterline, Jackie A. Dixon, Charity D. Donini, Ellen L. Estes, Kaitlyn Ford, Jeremy M. Foster, Ryan Fry, Stephen M. Glassbrenner, Joni Hayes, David
Hernandez, Heather A. Hope, Joseph Hughes, Sarah E. Kinder, Bobbi J. Knipping, Alicia N. Kochanski, Aubrey McMullin, Cathy L. Miller, Shannon M. Monroe, Damon M. Muscarella, Mae Ann Neighbors, Lawrence E. Newquist, Kasey L. Oglesby, Ashley Popielewski, Katherine L. Ridolfi, Tyler J. Ruckman, Joshua M. Sievers, Steve C. Simcox, Deborah K. Sinks, Steven L. Smith, Susan Parton Stanard, Catherine R. Staton, Sarah F. Velsor, Thomas B. Vest, Nicolas A. Visconti, Jeffrey J. Warr, Jessica Sue Whitehead, Joshua A. Wunderlich;
GOLDEN EAGLE—Melissa A. Tepen;
GRAFTON—Melissa L. Johnson, Stephen J. Turner;
GREENFIELD—Emily M. Pembrook, Leah C. Pembrook, Megan S. Williams, Deborah L. Wonsil;
HARDIN—Dawn Michelle Miller, Lesley Robeen, Hannah Beth Simon, Benjamin J. Swan;
HARTFORD—Jeff K. Augustyn, Megan E. Davis;
HIGHLAND—Matt A. Galligoss;
HILLSBORO—Stacie Renae Wright;
HILLVIEW—Kelsey Leigh Clanton;
IRVING—Chelsey L. Timpe;
JERSEYVILLE—Tarah M. Bechtold, Sarah L. Bertman, Diane Boehler, Kiley J. Boehler, Lindsey Renee Branham, Dianna Brown, Samantha J. Coad, Katherine E. Davis, Margaret Ellen Doody, Adam M. Duggan, Scott W. Franke, Darrell W. Gansz, Kristi S. Hayes, Donna K. Herbert, Karen Holder, Paul W. Kettenbach, Kayla E. Kimble, Cari J. Loy, Katie L. MvIver, Megan Parsell, Lauren R. Phipps, Jillann P. Prough, Drew T. Retzer, James C. Reynolds, Carrie M. Sackmann, Julia R. Schell, Amy B. Schwegel, Scott Steckel, Avnie L. Taylor, Amy Lynn Underwood, Adam R. Walkington, Mary K. Welbourne, Jamie L. Weller, Kari A. Young;
KAMPSVILLE—Judi A. Neese;
KANE—Vicki Linn Bone, Mark Alan Dunn, Barry Underwood;
LEBANON—Denzel D. Jines;
LIVINGSTON—Angela N. Scheldt;
MEDORA—John F. Bowman, Sherrie L. Drennan, Melinda S. Edwards, Starla R. Nixon;
MORO—Robert Logan Bachman, Crystal J. Runion, Eleanor M. Saboff;
MOUNT OLIVE—Jodene Ann Niehaus-Scheller, Kaitlin C. Scheller;
PIASA—Sydnie E. Williams;
ROCKBRIDGE—Hattie R. Plogger;
ROODHOUSE—Valerie L. Waller;
ROXANA—Tara N. Berry, Patsy R. Cozart, Benjamin J. Laubscher, Timothy Walker;
SCOTT AFB—Katy N. Herbert;
SHILOH—Eric W. Whitaker;
SHIPMAN—Andrew J. Bennett, Juanita S. Cox, Travis R. Gucciardo, Tracy R. Jackson, Valnor N. Scerri, Edward Snyder, Brett A. Waters;
SOUTH ROXANA—Tiffany A. Crank, Martin R. Gordon, Sheila D. Henseler, Raymond Lee Jennings, Kayla J. Rea, Alisha R. Richardson, Amanda E. Richardson;
STAUNTON—Amanda L. Adams, Dave L. Gerdes, Jane M. Haase, Rachel M. Hopper, Angela N. Meade, Holly C. Paoni, Victoria Peters, Penny M. Pulley, Christopher E. Redfern, Samantha K. Rogers, Bonnie S. Trettenero, Matthew Willhoit, Meghan L. Williamson;
TROY—Matthew James Ballard, Selina Marie Pagan;
WAGGONER—Jennifer M. Mueller;
WHITE HALL-- Daniel N. McPherson, Jenny K. Raabe, Kaci N. Ridder, Morgan R. Smith, Mami A. Van Winkle;
WOOD RIVER—Rhonda J. Albrecht, Alan M. Barnett, Steven P. Barnett, Annette L. Beach, Theresa L. Berrey, Emma Bosomworth, Brittany K. Brueggeman, Margaret L. Dillinger, Matthew R. Drahl, Jennifer L. Fulton, Antoinette K. Hagen-Stanford, Thomas J. Hawk, Kimberly D. Hickerson, Kori R. Lankford, Rebekah Mathenia, Marissa L. Meyers, Ronald K. Mullins, Jeannette Marie Pfeiffer, Kayla D. Pfeiffer, Emily M. Ragusa, Natalie D. Roy, Donisha L. Thomas, Alexandria S. Turner, Bradley Wells, Betty M. Whitley, Katelyn Nicole Winterberg, Katherine A. Yost;
WORDEN—Sarah J. Cooper, Adam W. Horton, Francis W. Peters, Rebekah L. Weedon, Genie L. Welch, Rebecca M. Wieseman;
ST LOUIS, MO—Darrell A. Kline;
O’FALLON, MO—Molly Ann Galen;
ST PETERS, MO—Abby Michelle Salisbury;
OSAGE BEACH, MO—Budd Hyde;
SANTA BARBARA, CA—Jinsong Huang;

 

Text @RB to 618-202-4618 to sign up for Text Alerts from RiverBender!

Print Version Submit a News Tip