GODFREY - Lewis and Clark Community College has released the President’s and Dean’s lists for the Spring 2024 semester.

Get The Latest News!

Don't miss our top stories and need-to-know news everyday in your inbox.

Students earning a cumulative grade point average of 3.75 or higher out of a possible 4.0 are named to the President’s List. Those students earning a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.74 are recognized each semester on the Dean’s List.

Further requirements are listed in the college’s online catalog at http://catalog.lc.edu. Questions should be directed to the Enrollment Center at (618) 468-2222.

President’s List

ALHAMBRA Cheryl R. Barbee; Allyson L. Kahrhoff; Webb M. Slifka;

ALTON Kailyn E. Alexander; Olivia G. Allen; Michael G. Anderson; Chiara Biciocchi; Elizabeth H. Blackmon; Addisyn C. Boelter; Ava M. Boley; Luke A. Boyd; Julian E. Brady; Claire Callahan; Lilian B. Carpenter-Kranz; Kristina L. Castelli; Callie J. Chappee; Joselyn N. Chappee; Max W. Cogan; Cameron B. Conwell; Casey L. Cook; Payton L. Crane; Wren R. Crawford; Eden E. Cudak; Yahira S. Delgado; Logan J. Dix; Brittany A. Dugas; Jane A. Edelman; Marian F. Elmendorf; Ellie L. Enos; Lillian G. Freer; Noah R. Gallivan; Addison J. Groshans; Timothy C. Gutierrez; Isabella M. Hall; Bennett C. Hamberg; Jaden L. Hardimon; Sarah J. Hart; Finley P. Haynes; Colten D. Heaton; Hannah R. Henesey; Wyatt A. Hill; Britney L. Holshouser; Ashlynn N. Huber; Miranda K. Hudanick; Aaron P. Humm; Cowan J. Jackson; Jordan A. Jones; Makenzie E. Jones; Malliyah J. Jones; Eowyn M. Kobialka; Nicholas J. Koeller; Luna B. Konkol; Mia R. Lavite; Marissa N. Lewis; Jacob M. Lowe; Lauren H. Massey; Christian Miller; Louis W. Miller; Lyndsey A. Miller; Finn W. Murphy; Elijah C. Neumann; Chau Nguyen; Anthony Ni; Ashley M. Nix; Isaiah T. Ouechani; Carly N. Peuterbaugh; Elizabeth A. Phipps; Shamieka B. Pigee; Reese J. Plont; Morgan C. Plummer; Jamie N. Postlewait; Alexander A. Powell; Francis M. Prediger; Chamille A. Relford; Alexander M. Ridenour; Owen W. Robien; Sophie E. Rose; Kathryn A. Saenz; Adelia L. Sandifer; Ayden T. Schlieper; Lillian K. Schuler; Grace K. Schwegel; Merik Slingerland; Khalilia M. Spitz; Bel A. Springman; Bill Stamper; Madison L. Stephens; Haleigh Stevenson; Juliana N. Stevenson; Christy J. Steward; Kian S. Summers; Tessa L. Summers; Cole L. Tarrant; Madalynn K. Thompson; Clara M. Velloff; Rebekah F. VonPlinsky; Kharma S. West; Bryan F. Wikoff; Elliotte T. Williams; Jania D. Womack; JuQyon T. Womack; Aaron M. Wooten; Rodger M. Zawodniak; Christine Zheng;

BATCHTOWN Margaret C. Franke; Vincent P. Johnes;


BELLEVILLE Lukas Duffy; Andrew G. Hardester;


BENLD Emily R. Schoen;


BETHALTO Alyssa G. Abernathy; Kaylyn M. Aiello; Shaun D. Albright; Jakob C. Bolandis; Ethan D. Bruhn; Reid F. Buffington; Lauren E. Carpenter; Avari A. Combes; James A. Farris; Bryce R. Griffin; Elijah A. Grue; Bella F. Hannaford; Isabella F. Harned; Anden R. Hawk; Alyssa L. Hoffmann; Jaiden N. Huhsman; Severen P. Knoche; Denisha L. Kochanski; Ella B. Landers; Morgan E. Leathers; Adelaide M. Liljedahl; Madison R. Lindley; Joshua L. McCune; Charleicia McGowan; Kaitlyn N. Peterson; Ethan N. Rea; Ella R. Richey; Julia A. Ryan; Meredith G. Schaaf; Kent R. Scottberg; Addison A. Scully; Brandy N. Simmons; Taylor A. Stanford; Regan J. Stephenson; Allen M. Thomas; Jared Thomas; Adam M. Vowels; Kyra Wade; Mason E. Walker; Avery L. Wilson; Grace M. Witsken; Zachary J. Wooten; Lauren A. Wright;


BRIGHTON Brandon M. Adams; Wyatt Akers; Matthew Arendell; Amos H. Brass; Tina M. Brass; Kelsey Bray; Olivia Cody; Gavin A. Custer; William T. Fahnestock; Hunter D. Gillis; Mia Greenwell; Leah M. Hayes; Abigail Hellrung; Gavin Humm; Alyssa J. Kasten; Samantha J. Kulish; Thomas D. Kunz; Colin Lemarr; Kayla A. Lemarr; Parker Lemarr; Daylin M. McClusky; Abigail A. McDonald; Audrey A. Perkins; Paige M. Rister; Abigail E. Taylor; Roland Thyer; Emma R. Wyman;

BRUSSELS Mary E. Baalman;

BUNKER HILL Alex Betts; Kayleigh K. Butler; Denise Deias; Nicolina Fox; Braden T. Fulton; Madelynne K. Heflin; Alexandria Helling; Abigail L. Herrmann; Hannah J. Herrmann; Tanner W. Jacoby; William C. Marsh; Gage Rather; Noah A. Thyer; Maggie M. Vonseng;

CARLINVILLE Alana N. Dixon; Matthew J. Eldred; Maycee L. Gall; Gabriel R. Henson; Henry S. Kalaher; Olivia Kunz; Weston E. Kuykendall; Christopher Lack; Hannah Lyons; Lillian McCurley; Melanie R. Murphy; Emerald Ondrey; Chloe A. Payne; Gurveer S. Singh; Brooke M. Stewart; Charlie M. Stewart; Tyler D. Summers; Hayley A. Turner; Samuel L. Wilson;

CARROLLTON Aurora M. Baker; Morgan M. Blasa; Nicholas Goode; Caleb Gourley; Hannah M. Henson; Annabel F. Howard; Emma C. Kallal; Maya J. Retherford; Billy D. Springman; Piper E. Steinacher; Samantha G. Steinkuehler; Jamie L. Varble; Jude M. Varble;

CHESTERFIELD Joseph C. Jordan; Jennifer B. Metcalfe;

COLLINSVILLE Logan P. Kirby; Chastity Sandage; Trace S. Waldram;

COTTAGE HILLS Akkadia D. Allsman; Jade L. Bowker; Anaiah L. Dabney; Kylie M. Thomas; Bryleigh A. Ward; Kiera L. Witschie;

DORSEY Felisha A. Fries; Deanna K. Lawrence; Michael T. Wilson;

DOW Steven J. Abell; Vivian M. Gray; Olivia L. Nairn; Caleb M. Schell; Samantha N. Weishaupt;

EAST ALTON Aidan M. Briggs; Kayla R. Ellison; Isabelle C. Flener; Makenzie L. Keller; Max D. Michael; Nicholas A. Newman; Quisqueya K. Puckett; Bradley E. Quevreaux; Isabella C. Romero; Kennadie M. Ruot; Queenster Tweneboa Kodua; Christopher A. Walleck; William E. Young;

EAST CARONDOLET Joseph Z. Million;

EDWARDSVILLE Lukas J. Adelman; Oppong Adomah; Avery S. Allaria; Kenneth G. Allsup; Chase L. Alwardt; Ella G. Basarich; Madeline G. Bash; Logan A. Betts; Nicholas E. Bobinski-Boyd; Hailey N. Boyd; Jaxen K. Boyd; Nola Q. Brandmeyer; Johnna M. Brandt; Lauren A. Brandt; Daniel S. Brown; Addison P. Burton; Brady A. Campbell; Jeannette A. Carrington; Sophia C. Carruthers; Evan M. Carter-Zarzeck; Chase M. Chrenka; Braden J. Coles; Caidyn M. Crouch; Leah A. DeConcini; Declan C. Delgado; Kaitlyn F. DeVries; Tyler R. Dudley; Colton B. Eagar; Dakota D. Eldredge; Maddex J. Evans; Payton M. Federmann; Jackson T. Garman; Joel A. Garwood; Isabella G. Garza; Sara K. Gouy; Summer A. Guebert; Emily J. Hagedorn; Ivy M. Hallquist; Adam C. Hanks; Elijah M. Hawk; Judith J. Herbrechtsmeyer; Gabriella M. Hill; Louis M. Hogan, III; Houye Huang; Kate J. Huang; Jacob A. Jones; Kloi A. Karban; Zachary A. Kennett; Annaliese N. Kerpan; Samantha J. Kourinos; Audrey E. Kusmierczak; Reed M. Lagermann; Alayna Lammert; Morgan R. Landry; Kevin M. Leduc; Andrew J. Lilienkamp; Maria N. Linden; Thomas E. Mathenia; Laura May; Mark D. Mayfield; Lily R. McClain; Ethan J. Micklevitz; Alyssa E. Miller; Todd B. Milyard; Addyson R. Moore; Drew A. Murphy; Jeremy L. Nottmeier; Nick O'Dell; Margaret A. Paty; Ava J. Rahman; Matthew G. Reames; Allison Robbins; Liam M. Russell; Dean M. Schlarman; Alex C. Schmidt; Gavin L. Schmidt; Trinity L. Simmons; Aimee C. Sitton; Reagan A. Stanfill; Alina I. Tate; Carmen Van Dyke; Nicholas B. Watters; Katharine N. Weems; Hansen J. Zheng;

ELDRED Bryson L. Baumgartner; Breanna O. Lehr; Logan R. Moss;

ELSAH Emily S. Beiermann; Ciara L. Cook; Kendal I. Davis;

FIELDON Sebastian B. Parker; Addison B. Pilkington; Jacob C. Wagner;

GILLESPIE Lanie G. Doty; Alexia C. Emelander; Addie M. Hayes; Emilee Schmit; Alexis

Shuey-Warford;

GLEN CARBON Andrew C. Angle; Zachary T. Banning; Justin J. Bernaix; Delaney P. Cochran; Madison T. Fagala; Alexander Y. Ge; Emilio Gomez Garcia; Jacob S. Grandone; Matthew Greeling; Samantha T. Hangsleben; Julia C. Harriss; Gavin M. Holtgrave; Corryn M. Jarrett; Kylie R. Johnson; Emily S. Kamp; Christopher S. Karibian; Zachary R. Lane; Jameson D. Listner; Jessica M. Marcus; Robert C. Molina; Colleen M. Moore; Brett J. Moss; Lydia C. Mouldon; Emma K. Patrick; Madison M. Rea; Alexis M. Seymour; Anna M. Spohr; Michelle R. Stowe; Kenan L. Strahm; Drew E. Sutherland; Kathleen G. Thomas; Joseph M. Viox; Jeffrey A. Wellen; Jillian S. Welsh; Keith A. Willeford; Arhum Zahid;

GODFREY Joao Pedro Amaral; Kia'Onna L. Anderson; Ella M. Artis; Madelyn S. Bearley; Samantha L. Biesk; Madeline M. Bouillon; Jared M. Brewer; Keyser A. Butler; Noah T. Catanzaro; Ava L. Certa; Isabelle M. Chico; Madeline R. Cohill; Bryce M. Croxford; Lyla J. Croxford; Abigail J. Davis; Dre R. Davis; Joao G. De Almeida Neto; Richard D. Disher; Laura Douet; Keller Eberlin; Cassidy L. Eccles; Niccolas Edwards; Chase D. Ely; Michael L. Fellion; Hayden G. Franklin; Tucker D. Gehrig; Roland M. Gonzalez; Riana T. Grable; Nina N. Grant; Elizabeth Gross; Jonathan Hall; Ava E. Heinz; Victor G. Humphrey; Trenton M. Hyman; MacKenzie L. Ingram; Katherine J. Johnson; Corrine R. Jones; Talon H. Jones; Danielle L. Kelly; Addison N. Kenney; Ashley M. Kiel; Braden H. Kline; Lori S. Kuithe; Kodilynn Kurrle; Destiny R. Kwas; Keion J. Lacey; Jackson F. Lagerhausen; Hannah V. Laper; Augustus M. Livingstone; Jack W. Lombardi; Shawna T. Lowenstein; Alex M. Macias; Joshua A. MacKlin; Ryan J. Markel; Parker L. Mayhew; Erieanna L. McBride; Karrie A. Middlecoff; Kaden Miller; Madelyn A. Morris; Karson M. Morrissey; Roger E. Motley; Melissa S. Mulrean; Makayla A. Murphy; Alessia Navarro Danelon; Maria A. Neganov; Sabrina M. Oberlohr; Courtney E. Owen; Mason G. Parrett; Vondasia N. Pittman; Colin Pohlman; Jackson T. Pruitt; Falisa M. Rabozzi; Lydia C. Randazzo; Austin D. Rathgeb; Allisynn F. Reese; Emily M. Schrumpf; Hilary G. Schrumpf; Madalyn C. Schrumpf; Jane E. Shires; Alexander D. Siatos; Quinn Snider; Anna J. Sommerhof; Ashton N. Springman; Minerva C. Stalker; Kathryn J. Stark; Marissa N. Statos; Maya E. Stephan; Macy L. Stevenson; Anna M. Stover; Luke A. Sutera; Adelaide Tabor; Linda A. Thomas; Alexander J. Tuetken; Zachary Waldman; Rachel L. Ware; Al D. Waters, III; William M. Weirich; Kalia K. Weiss; Jonathan R. Wells; Crystal L. Westmoreland; Christina M. Wickenhauser; Sean P. Williams; Audrey L. Windmiller; Alyssa N. Wisniewski; Kelsy R. Wittman; Elle Woodman;

GOLDEN EAGLE Isabella C. Friedel; Josie E. Friedel; Haylee R. Kress; Hope K. Odelehr; Alexandra J. Schulte; Emma E. Vogel; Mary Vogel;

GRAFTON Anna K. Dial; Tristin E. Fraley; Amber L. Samples; Grace S. Shalley;

GRANITE CITY Kamila A. Lopez-Duque; Scott A. Schmacker; Bradley J. Stone; Michael J. Tarasovich; Lillian M. Thielemann;

GREENFIELD Nathanial M. Alderfer; David A. Hartwig; Samuel Walker; Kallie J. Walters;

HAMEL Angela Y. Arias;

HARDIN Nicholas J. Baalman; Clayton F. Haug; Kyle P. Robeen; Alyssa N. Slinkard;

HARTFORD Shauna M. Parker;

HIGHLAND Blaise M. Pearson;

HILLSBORO Adison J. Pollard;

JERSEYVILLE Tanner M. Albrecht; Kennadi F. Bizaillion; Belle B. Blackorby; Rose F. Brangenberg; Ashlyn E. Brown; Connor C. Chin; Joshua D. Claxton; Tessa L. Crawford; Judah D. Davenport; Moriah G. Davenport; Erica E. Davis; Kathleen L. Dougherty; Reese A. Eschbach; Heath Groppel; Maddilyn E. Harp; Bradley J. Heitzig; Sofia M. Hernandez Lamer; Logan Kadell; Sara E. Kadell; Alyssa J. Kennedy; Ryan T. Klasner; Evan E. Lacy; Rebecca A. Lacy; Seanah J. Lewis; Zoey A. Little; Lauren R. Lyons; Liam D. McGuire; Cody R. Niemeyer; Elise C. Noble; Katie J. Powell; Addison P. Pranger; Eve E. Randazzo; Holly N. Ricklefs; Hunter J. Roach; Hannah B. Rose; Jaelyn M. Schulte; Kylie J. Scott; Garret K. Smith; Kailey A. Smith; Patrick J. Snyder; Abigail E. Spencer; Taylor N. Stelbrink; Kendall R. Stellhorn; Danielle N. Talley; Kody E. Vahle; Jessica R. Walsh; Sara J. Waltrip; Brayden E. Wellenreiter; Bryce E. Wellenreiter; Victor O. Weller; Taylor N. Wilkinson;

KANE Sarah L. Jones; Andrew N. Platto; Griffin D. Williams; LEBANON Kelsey E. Rhoades;

LIVINGSTON Mason Horton; MacKenzie L. Wofford;

MADISON Desiree Whitfield;

MARYVILLE Allison M. Raish;

MEDORA Aubrey Reno; William M. Yurick;

MILLSTADT Morgan H. Keefe;

MORO Jasmine A. Akers; Grace Becker; Mallory P. Dyer; Joshua R. Herbstreit; Joshua Hodge; Abigail E. Kohlberg; Cecilia K. Kohlberg; Lorann L. Markiewicz; Lucas R. Naugle; Aniston N. Naumann; Madelyn E. Ogden; Raegan M. Ottwell; Destiny L. Slone; Ian B. Steiner; Drayden J. Wallendorf;

MOUNT VERNON Calan Kujawa;

NEW DOUGLAS Samantha M. Schnefke; Sarah Wright;

OTTERVILLE Charles P. Kraushaar, Jr.;

PIASA Mallory E. Clevenger; Anna C. Fink; Paige E. Nixon;

PLAINVIEW Alyssa L. Beck;

RED BUD Darran M. Ferrell;

ROCKBRIDGE Karen F. Fowler; Robert Griswold; Janan E. Klaffer;

ROODHOUSE Julia M. Janus;

ROXANA Abigayle T. Gehrs; Alayna N. Gehrs; Kaylee E. Ward; Ralph K. Wideman;

SHIPMAN Laura E. Brackett; Carson J. Burns; Tyson Kahl; Sayuri Owada; Jillian M. Smith; Bailee A. Sorgea; Lucas Wolff;

SOUTH ROXANA Randal B. Grun; Cory S. Loker; Ava C. Meneses; Erick A. Scroggins; Kyle I. Turner;

STAUNTON Cole Aberle; Samantha R. Anderson; Zane P. Anderson; Claire E. Baima; Lilly Bandy; Grace Bekeske; Gianna Bianco; Kayli Boettcher; Ashley E. Boyer; Victor C. Buehler, III; Carson G. Buffington; Karla J. Castillo; Lillian Dothager; Maxwell Eldred; Olivia M. Favre; Breanna Feeley; Eliza Feldman; Evin R. Frank; Jessica A. Futrell; Alexis A. Hester; Korryn O. Keehner; Kylie Lucykow; Breydon J. Martin; Tyler J. Melchert; Blake S. Moore; Thomas J. Ogata; Presley E. Rantanen; Ava E. Roller; Katie N. Schalk; Ethan J. Sharp; Lucy Taylor; Kylie A. Tomso; Lilly Trettenero; Lillyan S. Troeckler; Karleigh Ward; Whitney Weller;

STEELEVILLE Kaleb A. Knop;

SWANSEA Cameron Dinges-White; Elijah J. Sexton; Dylan E. Turner; TROY Kendall F. Chigas; Karrie L. Ferguson; Grace O. Grapperhaus; Kinlee Lippert; Ann M. Pense; Brynn Presley; Jacob R. Radosevich; Justin H. Rice;

WATERLOO Hayley M. Offermann;

WHITE HALL Jacob C. Haskell;

WINCHESTER Sydni L. Maggart; Gabrielle E. Sievers;

WOOD RIVER Kim C. Bruns; Madelynn A. Cranmer; Jamie L. Fosnock; Samuel P. Frey; Joshua T. Gilbert; Madison M. Holmes; Samuel C. Howard; Ethan C. Humbert, Jr.; Kylen J. Johnson; Timothy C. Melton; Benjamin E. Nichols; Katelyn A. Payne; Kathryn S. Pelot; William G. Pelot; Amelia M. Plumb; Abigail R. Randolph; Sarah E. Wallace; Evan R. Wells; Joseph P. Whetzel; Scott M. Wilfong, Jr.; WORDEN Tanner Betts; Connor Borg; Ellah L. Brown; Shane A. Dustmann; Samantha L. Fulton; Carson E. Klocke; Graceanne E. Perrine;

MISSOURI

ARNOLD Adele M. Hayes;

FLORISSANT Shawna E. Ahne; Samantha R. Booth; Natalie G. Cardinale; Gracie K. Hlavaty; Alecia A. McCulley; Erin D. Schwartz; Peter B. Walch;

OVERLAND Mary B. Caires-Flannery;

ST. LOUIS Savannah M. Gamble; Ella M. Maher;

ST. PETERS √√√ Parker A. Davis;

INTERNATIONAL

AUSTRALIA

NORTH MANLY Benjamin P. Britton;

PAYNEHAM SOUTH Nicholas A. Robinson;

BRAZIL

GUARAREMA Lucca C. Barbero;
RIO DE JANEIRO Daniel F. Silva;
RIO GRANDE DO SUL Pedro M. Silva;

FRANCE
EPERNON Clara Dotigny;

GRENADA
ST. ANDREW Keldonna S. Jeffery;
ST. GEORGE’S Erin H. Sylvester;
SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES
KINGSTOWN Dionte Delpeche;

SPAIN
BARBERÀ DEL VALLES Mar Munarriz;
LA CORUNA Manuel Alonso Calvo;
MADRID Irene Ruiz Gonzalez;
SABADELL Laia Amat Garrido;
TORRENT Claudia Andreu Chulia;


UNITED KINGDOM
BIRMINGHAM Anae T. Roberts;


Dean's List


ALTON Emily R. Carter; Grace E. Carter; Carla R. Chaney; Ahmad J. Chapman; Isaiah B. Christner; Brett A. Clardy; Kiyasia D. Collins-Dawn; Sophia H. Cox; Jacob M. Craig; Roman D. Cross; Michael A. Cumins; Dawn Leigh Ann Denother; Glorea R. Duke; Joseph P. Dutton; Emily I. Enos; Jiuana Evans; Jenna G. Fassler; Chad P. Fournie; Ava L. Fox; Jordan E. Garris; Izabel C. Gernigin-Miller; Lydia A. Glasper; Virginia R. Glassbrenner; Azure C. Hall; Elaine L. Hamberg; Gabriella M. Hance; Sarah B. Handler; Nathan D. Hansen; Spencer M. Hansen; Gabrielle J. Harlan; Anais J. Harris; Tempest E. Harvey; Gabriel L. Hensley; Darriyan J. Jones; Morgan R. Jones; Jordan B. Keiser; Jerrick J. King; Molly J. Klein; Tyreka S. Lawrence; Tyria S. Lawrence; Grant A. Lockhart; Ciara J. Markel; Jannaya McBride; Stella L. McClaine; Kayleigh McEuen; Tabitha S. McGuire; Joseph Mills; Chase A. Morgan; Addisyn L. Neuhaus; Ashley N. O'Hair; Karissa A. Patsaros; Adrianna N. Paynic; Amirah E. Perry; Alton M. Phillips; Emily E. Phillips; Leah E. Pohlman; Claire C. Puent; Johnathon C. Ridgley; Caroline A. Robien; Dajia M. Robinson; Haley M. Rodgers; Rachel R. Rodriguez; Joshua L. Rood; Madison A. Ross; Madeline B. Runyon; Ali Sakar; Nadia Sakar; Molly K. Saxton; John L. Schwaab; Mariah E. Simmons; Brytani M. Smith; Casey J. Stanton; Noah A. Stemm; Makenna G. Strowmatt; Paris D. Thomas; Nehemiah D. Troupe; Eva Voumard; Taryn J. Wallace; Audrey Wannamaker; David R. Watkins; Michael Watts; Tyler F. Wikoff; Kevin W. Wilken; Ella N. Williams; Dylan C. Wiseman; Ziare Woody;

AVA Jakob E. Koehn;

AVISTON Madeline M. Strieker;

BATCHTOWN Catherine M. Wieneke;

Article continues after sponsor message

BENLD Briget L. Dolliger; Adrianne B. Hartman

BETHALTO Ethan S. Allison; Charly L. Bellanca; Zachary S. Bosaw; Amelia G. Canham; David Chen; Andria L. Cline; Brennen S. Collins; Makayla E. Collman; Abigail M. Desherlia; Jaden A. Devino; David J. Dutton; Brennan J. Flaherty; Garreth B. Floyd; Julian M. Floyd; Samantha J. Hamby; Riley J. Kaylor; Ryan P. Lynn; Chloe K. Maberry; Kilee A. McBride; Hannah L. McCann; Zachary B. Miller; Dylan Z. Moore; Madeline G. Newman; Thomas L. Proffitt; Marquis A. Quertermouse; Autumn B. Reed; Brody J. Rust; Ambria K. Smith; Kiera L. Stagner; Breanna Welch; Connor E. Wells; Nicholas R. Williams;

BRIGHTON Madison Anderson; Mackenzie L. Behrends; Garrett R. Beuttel; Troy J. Brooks; Emily Y. Cambron; Jordan M. Cottingham; Masen A. Day; Lola Francis; Samuel J. Harshbarger; Stephen F. Hartzell; Mariah L. Hellrung; Hannah M. Nixon; Zachary S. Rue; Madison E. Schneider; Douglas D. Schneiderheinze; Madison Seymour; Samuel P. Wolff; Allison R. Wooden;

BRUSSELS Alyssa R. Bonner;

BUNKER HILL Dawson G. Baker; Jocelyn Baker; Hanna N. Heeren; Madelyn Landreth; Taylor Miklavic; Katelyn J. Miller; Alexis M. Mims; Andrew Sanner; Rachel L. Schwegel; Abigail G. Scott; Tanner Throne; Sean K. Yates;

CARLINVILLE Boedy E. Baker; Emily A. Barbre; Christian T. Beard; Jack E. Beard; Liam Behl; Kolton J. Costello; Alison J. Dixon; Matthew J. Dunn; Patrick J. Dunn; Elizabeth L. Eaker; Rylan J. Frankford; Clara M. Gray; Saralynn I. Joiner; Alexsis A. Kalaher; William G. Meyer; Camden J. Naugle; Matthew D. Reiher; Jodie Starr; Tamara E. Wing Chapman;

CARROLLTON Jace T. Alexander; Allie E. Angle; Marissa R. Cox; Callie R. Flowers; William R. Fraley; Jenna R. Gray; Rebecca L. Henson; Talley R. Price; Kathleen A. Rousseau; Tyler L. Singleton; Amy J. Taylor; Diana K. Varble;

CHESTERFIELD Evan M. Loy;

COLLINSVILLE Emmanuel Bodio; Jenna A. Feldmann; Alissa Jedliska; Kaitlin M. Wilkerson; Sara A. Wilson;

COLUMBIA Angie K. McMullan;

COTTAGE HILLS Mark B. Eldridge; Brenten Foutch; Jacob D. Herrin; Travis N. Jumper;

DORCHESTER Jackson J. Stevens;

DORSEY Dana C. Lobbig; Drew N. Potthast; Luke A. Slemmer;

DOW Alexander M. Hubbell; Violet Mayes; Emma L. McCormick; Libby M. McCormick; Merris McDuffie;

EAST ALTON Madelyn J. Adams; Mikaija R. Allison; Haylee K. Cain; Wade L. Cermak Hernandez; Jeremy T. Diveley; Nathanael D. Fisher; Tory L. Hardimon; Jackson L. Harris; Caleb R. Hurst; Paige A. Lemasson; Audrie L. Meadows; Cassandra M. Mourning; Olivia R. Mouser; Haile D. Nolan; Skylar C. Nolan; Aurora M. Plake; Raven M. Pruitt; David T. Shook; Sydnee G. Simms; Owen O. Wieneke; Tabetha M. Williams; Anthony P. Wyman

EAST ST. LOUIS Briana A. Gillespie;

EDWARDSVILLE Elijah J. Accola; Aliana A. Anom; Abigail F. Archer; Stacey M. Ariana; Bilal B. Arshad; Andrew M. Bauer; Austin D. Bauer; Gavin J. Beeler; Alayah R. Benthal; Olivia L. Bishop; Cace J. Bowles; Grace M. Byron; Audrey L. Carr; Sydney L. Chong; Jasmyne R. Clinton; Jacob C. Daube; Rozalyn C. Douglas; Lola B. Drake; Daniel M. Eska; Jake R. Essner; Payton N. Flowers; Ryan G. Garver; Grant Gibbs; John A. Gooden; Gavin D. Guttmann; Alessia L. Heiser; Jaden E. Hernandez; Molly G. Hill; Talia M. Holmes; Amber N. Johnson; Arianna N. Johnson; Hayden D. Johnson; Janee M. Jones; Samuel W. Kalish; Ethan W. Knecht; Marlee A. Landry; Katherine M. Loethen; Elise Manning; Carter T. McFarland; Quinn M. Middleton; Asirothe Muronga; Simone M. Myers; Brianna J. Overbey; Winston Pan; Erik C. Petersen; Rachel R. Piazza; Nicole M. Picchioldi; Nolan H. Poole; Matisyn K. Popp; Tara R. Rallo; Lucy E. Rapp; Isabella M. Rondi; Hunter J. Schlueter; Alec A. Screnchuk; Arik P. Screnchuk; Savannah R. Seddon; Teagan C. Short; Victoria L. Simpson; Taylor L. Smith; Liam N. Steinmann; Cresean J. Sweezey-Errar; Camilla R. Thomas; Jaeden A. Townsend; Sanna R. Trupiano; Alexander E. Uder; Alexander H. Vanston; Ericka J. Vitoff; Colin T. Walsh; Olivia C. Wernex; Montrez D. West; Shalonda D. Wilkins; Austin J. Yamnitz;

ELSAH Kutler R. Conrad; Grace A. Nicholson;

FIELDON Madison N. Bailey; Logan C. Kain; Sommer S. Parker; Clare E. Russell; Marissa M. Smith; Brooke C. Stockstill;

FLORA Rayce Giddens;

FREEBURG Gabriel Weber;

GILLESPIE Reese E. Bussmann; Regan E. Bussmann; Izabella Claussen; Madison M. Gunning; Mikala R. Hayes; Karter Mix; Hunter B. Sarti; Logan Simmons; Aiyanna R. Taylor; Brianna M. Wentler; Shannon L. Wright;

GLEN CARBON Christian S. Bausily; Jeffrey Brown, Jr.; Jordan C. Bush; Mallory R. Cerentano; Sara M. Davis; Scout M. Driver; Nathanial M. Fleschert; Adalynn M. Followell; Diego Fuentes; Mitchell C. Garde; Chloe N. Hartmann; Caley A. Hitt; Duane H. Huang; Morgan S. James; Chase M. Jones; Brendan D. Latham; Adam P. Leston; Parker R. McMillian; Christopher A. Meyer; Corey J. Miller; Kamiah S. Newby; Sydney R. Nigro; Zachary J. Ostrowski; Alma L. Provow; Alexander M. Reed; Layla J. Rydgig; Camden Smith; Levi K. Soto; Malinda M. Tedrick; Destiny M. Williams; Grace Y. Williams;

GODFREY Kayla M. Aligholi; Hallie C. Beiermann; Lawson R. Bell; Garrett E. Billingsley; Sierra F. Bogert; Sophie J. Borman; Madison R. Calame; Ryan C. Cates; Dori A. Clark; Kyrstin M. Coley; Grace C. Cooke; Cloe L. Copeland; Matthew T. Croxford; Delaney M. Curran; Cameron J. Darr; Madelyn J. Darr; Haleigh Embry; Natalie M. Embry; Paul Farson; Charles J. Fears; Carsen M. Freeman; Jarod A. Garcia; Hallie V. Gebelein; Lauren A. Goff; Joanna R. Halliday; Carson J. Hampton; Erin L. Hansen; Robert L. Harrison; Macey L. Hartman; Elana N. Hatcher; Angela M. Hornsey; Lauren Hosto; Anna M. Kiel; John M. Kloss; Spencer J. Leonard; Harmony K. Lovett; Hannah S. McKee; Lucas J. McKenney; Cayan M. Moore; Jessica L. Moore; Savannah N. Moore; Aniya L. Morrow; Livia M. Neal; Bianca S. Newby; Zachary W. Newby; Summer A. Poitra; Jordan N. Rathgeb; Carson D. Reef; David M. Reese; Tyler G. Roth; Isabella G. Russell; Angela L. Rynders; Nora M. Sancamper; Rebecca D. Schildroth; James Schwank; Joseph E. Schwank; Bethel J. Short; Maegann R. Thomas; Addison J. Thomeczek; Emily N. Tinker; Peter Tran; Abigail M. Underwood; Tristan J. Underwood; Nicole L. Waldman; Nicholas D. Whitlock; Whitney J. Wiley; River J. Wrischnik; Grace A. Wylde;

GOLDEN EAGLE Trevor D. Pohlman; Abby M. Thompson;

GRAFTON Greta R. Branz; Samuel D. Dublo; Carrie A. Perkinson;

GRANITE CITY Danielle C. Bequette; Matthew D. Guthrie; Shelby N. Hawk; Kalyne A. Hutchinson; Tanisha M. Wallace;

GREENFIELD Dylan J. Pembrook; Brayden W. Roberts; Anna J. Triplett; Katie J. Williams;

HAMBURG Savannah R. Alexander; Paxton G. Browning; Emma L. Godar; Kaitlin L. Gress;

HAMEL Damon F. Lamar; Ethan A. Linn; Marlee A. Smith;

HARDIN Cailin E. Davis; Gabrielle R. Harbers; Mallory M. Kamp; Zoey J. Roth;

HARTFORD Hannah M. Cathey; Madilyn E. Fry; Abigail P. King; Katelyn R. Runde;

HETTICK Claire M. Woods;

HIGHLAND Spencer N. Laughlin;

HILLSBORO Alexander R. McDowell;

JERSEYVILLE Anthony P. Andre; Austin L. Andre; Isaac N. Balz; Cruise K. Blackorby; Erica R. Blasa; Joseph P. Brangenberg; Madalyn R. Buck; Alanna N. Buis; Emily R. Collins; Elizabeth M. Cox; Carly M. Daniels; Vivian Dong; Peyton M. Eldridge; Michelle K. Graham; Keegan M. Griffith; Hannah M. Hallstead; Carmen N. Isringhausen; Rozlynn J. Isringhausen; Stetson A. Isringhausen; Lane N. Jones; Alex Kribs; Kendal M. Lacy; Zane V. Longley; Reagan E. McIntyre; Adam S. Meyer; Andrew T. Moorhead; Grace A. Myers; Thomas Narhuminti; James T. Pepper; Joshua A. Perdun; Zane H. Peuterbaugh; Jessica L. Pohlman; Jackson D. Pranger; Jazmine N. Pregler; Haleigh L. Randolph; Cole D. Raub; Miranda M. Raymond; Jacob L. Ridenhour; Tarah L. Ridenour; Rebecca M. Ryan; Amanda S. Saettele; Avarie A. Scherer; Kylee R. Schlieper; Cora R. Schroeder; Logan M. Schultz; Ashley A. Smith; Rylea M. Smith; Carleen E. Snider; Mason Springman; Alana Talkington; Alex J. Thomeczek; Josephine L. Wahl; Elissabeth E. Walsh; Lily M. Wilson; Sierra E. Wilson; Jade L. Witt; Cassidy L. Yates;

KAMPSVILLE Grace E. Roth;

LITCHFIELD Ashton P. Bethard; Clayton P. Handshy; Whitney N. Stahl;

MARYVILLE Antoinette M. Buehne; Nathan C. Justice; Isaac A. Lemanski; Jackson D. Parrill;

MASCOUTAH Laine E. Hopkins;

MEDORA Alexandra R. Wigger;

MILLSTADT Nicholas A. Muskopf;

MORO Evangelynn G. Beasley; Jamison Kohlberg; Marcus E. Lawson; Megan L. Love; Conner O. McRae; Linda A. Paslay; Courtney L. Picklesimer; Kaydence A. Saboff; Katherine L. Schaaf; Brittanie A. Swarringin;

MOUNT VERNON Vernon Eli T. Garrett; Ethan C. Wielt

MT. ZION William T. Klebe;

PEARL Kaylin G. Gerard;

PERCY Zach T. Mevert;

RAYMOND Nathan J. Brockmeyer;

ROCKBRIDGE Gavin M. Hoyt;

ROODHOUSE Bella N. Bushnell;

ROXANA Michaela S. Copley-Mayhew; Joshua Davis; Rolen A. Eveans; Joseph W. James; Allyssa S. Walker; Michelle L. Wideman;

SHIPMAN Bryce T. Christner; Rocky Darr; Zachary T. Hartley; Kathryn M. Mueller;

SOUTH ROXANA Hunter R. Ponce; Savanah M. Stogsdill; Jack L. Wofford, III;

STAUNTON Lillian M. Aljets; Skylar A. Baker; Savannah R. Billings; David S. Dann; Abby K. Davis; Vivienne Dothager; Turner Fravell; Jaidyn M. High; Kevin Kays; Kennedy L. Legendre; Michaela R. Martintoni; Logan Miersch; Savannah M. Missey; Nicole M. Narup; Lakesi Settles; Jacob Smith;

TROY Reagan M. Chigas; Shyanne D. Payton;

VANDALIA Delaney R. Kopp;

WHITE HALL Cayden S. Eilers; Martha I. Martinez; Garrett W. Newingham

WILSONVILLE Trenton Bertolis;

WINCHESTER Darcie A. Weder;

WOOD RIVER William M. Abney, Jr.; Silas M. Brooks; Kylie R. Button; MacKenzie A. Cox; Launa A. Crank; Madison P. Flannery; Jason E. Gould; Jacob T. Harrington; Kalene M. Kovarik; Summer A. Lamarsh; Rion H. Lance; Ethan T. McDowell; Lashaka M. Mitchell; Lucy E. Oleson; Emmanuella Olunwa; Abigayle S. Palen; Grace K. Ray; Aubrey K. Smith; Iris Smith; Lindsay C. Wamhoff; Mason P. Warwick; Emma M. Wiegand; Kyle A. Womack;

WORDEN McCartney D. Addison; Brock Ahrens; Isabella M. Arth; Hannah J. Becker; Abigail K. Bledsoe; John J. Boneau; Joseph S. Dickerson; Lynde L. Hampton; Kelton D. Lee; Alexis L. Mercer; Libbie M. Nowell; Devin A. Paschedag; Everett R. Roseman; MISSOURI FLORISSANT Logan M. Bodden; Juanita M. Johnson; Mark S. Litteer; Luke M. Steyer; Tyra A. Wells; LaMyah D. Woods;

O’FALLON Patrick T. O'Day;

OLIVETTE Brandon L. Likins;

ST. LOUIS Shelby McKinney; Jacob A. Rose; Kierra N. Shipp;

SIKESTON Tori D. Folsom;

MISSISSIPPI

SOUTHAVEN Cora J. Causey;

OHIO

LONDON – Lucas Garza;

INTERNATIONAL

ARMENIA

YEREVAN – Alla Antonyan;

CANADA

TORONTO – Eric Lanoue;

ECUADOR

MACHALA – Raul Cedillo; Josue Valencia;

ENGLAND

CRAWLEY – Harry J. McKnight;

GRENADA

GEORGE – Shaniah S. Johnson;

LESOTHO

MASERU – Bakuena Ramakatsa;

SPAIN

BAYSWATER – Kasey J. Blagg;

PUERTO DE LA CRUZ TENERIFE – Tonatiuh Gonzalez Van Leeuwe;

ZIMBABWE

BULAWAYO – Munashe K. Bera

More like this:

May 29, 2024 - Alton High School 2nd Semester Honor Rolls Lists

Jun 4, 2024 - Granite City High School Announces 2024 Spring Semester Honor Roll

Jun 8, 2024 - Rising Stars: Carrollton High's Second Semester Honor Students Announced

May 27, 2024 - Jersey Community Middle School Honor Roll

Jun 3, 2024 - East Alton-Wood River Community High School Honor Roll For 2nd Semester 2023-24