GODFREY – Lewis and Clark Community College has released the lists of full- and part-time honors students for the Fall 2021 semester.

Students earning a cumulative grade point average of 3.75 or higher out of a possible 4.0 are named to the President’s List. Those students earning a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.74 are recognized each semester on the Dean’s List.

Get The Latest News!

Don't miss our top stories and need-to-know news everyday in your inbox.

Further requirements are listed in the college’s online catalog at http://catalog.lc.edu. Questions should be directed to the Enrollment Center at (618) 468-2222.

President’s List

ALHAMBRA – Megan B. Pickerill; Webb M. Slifka;

ALTON – Kyle L. Ater; Christopher A. Ayres; Hunter M. Bailey; Curtis L. Baird; Andrew Baranowski; Kyle P. Callahan; Bryce T. Christner; Sean W. Coates; Heather R. Conn; Mary A. Curvey; Lucy A. Dugan; Kara N. Emde; Jordan E. Garris; Isaiah Gray; Jenna F. Hand; Christopher A. Hellrung; Rachel L. Horn; Andrew J. House; Darby E. Igo; Ashley M. Ingold; Joshua K. Jackson; Katherine E. Johnson; Jordan A. Jones; Malliyah J. Jones; Anna E. Kane; Monica J. Kerkemeyer; Jamie L. Kernan; Kayla K. Kibbons; Sophia A. Kumagai; Caleb A. Link; Joshua A. Logsdon; Lynette M. McDonald; Mary R. McKeever; Anna C. Miller; Madeleine L. Miller; Addisyn L. Neuhaus; Emma N. Neumann; Kamiah S. Newby; Abigail R. Nordan; Joseph D. Patridge; Samantha B. Peterson; Matthew R. Piocos; Kara L. Plunkett; Amelia M. Redman; Madelyn M. Saenz; Victoria L. Schrimpf; Luke D. Schwegel; Ethan M. Sitton; Carly J. Smith; Caleb K. Spells; Mae A. Springman; Tiffany N. Tanner; Gary W. Volz; Jacob M. Watters; Caleb D. Weber; Jania D. Womack;

AVISTON – Nathan G. Rakers;

BATCHTOWN – Ashley M. Johnes;

BELLEVILLE – Barbara A. Hunter; Nicole A. Macke;

BENLD – Cadence R. Borror;

BETHALTO – Shelby L. Bedwell; Kennedy M. Bickmore; Parker Borth; Madelyn M. Brueckner; Guadalupe Calixto; Hailey G. Chappell; Nina Chen; Tahler S. Davis; Mandy S. Drew; Lauren M. Dunlap; Elise T. Goddard; Matthew D. Haar; Allison K. Hallstead; Katelyn M. Hallstead; Isabella F. Harned; Jaiden N. Huhsman; William A. Jones; David F. King, III; Savannah R. Knapsted; Allie R. Lively; Emily S. Luck; Kaitlyn N. McGarvey; Jack D. McRae; Ethan E. Meiser; Kaitlyn L. Miller; John P. Morrissey; Christie L. Nickle; Isabella L. Norton; Glenda L. Pfeifer; Phillip M. Ramos; Austin L. Reed; Makenzie N. Rexford; Colten J. Roswell; Julia A. Ryan; Parker E. Scottberg; Gavin J. Shelton; Emma E. Smith; Damon K. Vatole; Abigale M. Waters; MacKenzie N. Williams; Emily E. Williams;

BRIGHTON – MacKenzie L. Behrends; Jeri K. Bonine-Burton; Anneliese N. Copple; Averi A. Corby; Justin Dean; Taylor A. Denbow; Jarrett C. Dresch; Brandon E. Dunsing; Joshua Eddington; Gabrielle Emmons; Owen T. Fahnestock; MacKenzie Hampsey; Whitney M. Keith; Quinn E. Owens; Erika C. Pfitzner; Madison L. Scates; Katelyn R. Shaw; Laura Watson; Ashleigh H. Watts; Megan A. Webb; Holly J. White;

BRUSSELS – Sophia R. Baalman; Linsey Ohlendorf;

BUNKER HILL ­– Makensie M. Card; Wyatt J. Heflin; Hannah J. Herrmann; Abigail Krug; Emily Manar; Kathryn M. Smith; Karli L. Yotter;

CARLINVILLE – James F. Black; Storm England; Rayme J. Lewis; Matilda Mitchell; Keenan Mount; Jacob Petrovich;

CARROLLTON – Laina R. Bennett; Katelun B. DeOrnellas; Ethan M. Harrelson; Olivia J. Henson; Grace E. Rawe; Corey L. Scoggins; Hannah L. Stringer;

CHARLESTON – Lauren S. Kibler;

CHESTERFIELD ­– Clayton Camerer; Allison I. Jordan;

COLLINSVILLE – Sarah S. Braun;

COTTAGE HILLS – Va-Sheita B. Boatman; Katlyn M. Busse; Mark B. Eldridge; Gabrielle J. Harlan; Jenna R. Layton;

DORSEY – Linsa N. Dean; Elizabeth K. Lebro; Dianne L. Lynch; Lyla B. Stacey;

DOW – Madalyn K. Eardley; Jeremy E. Young;

DU QUOIN – Alexander D. Zimmerman;

EAST ALTON – Jaden M. Dipaolo; Reinna Elena R. Eduria; Kayla R. Ellison; Johnathan C. Favell; Audrie Meadows; Max D. Michael; Raeann E. Rorie; David T. Shook; Emmalee I. Smith; Aeriol M. Turner-Miller; Dorian M. Webb; Yamamoto Yasuhiro;

EAST ST. LOUIS – Dionte Mason; Arianna Rainey;

EDWARDSVILLE – Jillian C. Allen; Deon Anoth; Maxwell S. Baker; Samantha N. Bertels; Jackson L. Borden; Catharine L. Camero; Jeannette A. Carrington; Anastasia L. Castle; Kathryn J. Cousley; Pamela Dickerson; Nathanael C. Dollar; Eowyn B. Dorethy; Nathanial M. Fleschert; Katie M. Gillum; Nolan L. Guetterman; Jessica M. Hamilton; Jordan L. Hartwick; Rachel F. Hensley; Shelby R. Holman; Caitlin N. Hughart; Ava G. Kayich; Riley J. Kaylor; Mackenzie B. Kimble; Carson Krapf; Samantha K. Linck; Bethany C. Lybarger; Sophie A. McDonald; Logan Mushill; Anna C. Pearson; Michael A. Rody; Mason Q. Rothert-Radzom; Dylan A. Snyders; Regan M. Snyders; Taylor M. Thierman; Anna Tichenor; Jaeden A. Townsend; Stephen E. Van Camp; Megan C. Walker; Samuel P. Wheeler;

ELSAH – Grace A. Nicholson;

FAIRMONT CITY – Liliana Alcazar;

FREEBURG – Jacob T. Isaacs;

GILESPIE – Rylan C. Bruhn; Morgan R. Buckner; Emily Doersam; Cole Joseph Frensko; Levi Hatlee; Luke Hatlee; Haylee N. Ikerman; Breanna N. Monke;

GLEN CARBON – Kaitlyn E. Best; Austin J. Boike; Meghan D. Burris; Christina L. Clark; Michael Awuah A. Denkyirah; Andrew M. Douglas; Rosie Gogue; William L. Gruen, Jr.; Stephen J. Kern; Sophia G. Kienstra; Pajtim Mora; Adam R. Nava; Alissa M. Re; Jaylon T. Tuggle; Jessica Wolff; Grace I. Worak;

GODFREY – Elizabeth A. Beckmann; Viktor Belic; Paula Bernal Rodrigalvarez; Ashtyn E. Britt; Sabrina Burns; Andrew J. Bushnell-Chamness; Riley E. Clancy; Jonathan V. Das; Brayden A. Decker; Andrew S. Dixon; Sofija Djunisijevic; Thomas K. Ennis IV; William T. Fischer; Jonathon Foti; Daylan G. Frerker; Daniel J. Gihring; Benjamin M. Goble; Richard C. Goewey; Tyriq Gordon; Sloane I. Gottlob; John A. Griffin; Daniel Guerrero Gonzalez; Vann G. Hall; Robert L. Harrison; Cooper A. Haynes; Jose Hernandez Saracho; Anna K. Hurst; Tyler J. Jones; Ashley M. Kiel; Lauren Kirkby; Tate R. Kuithe; Gabriel D. Levi; James K. Makaranga; Trenton W. Marshall; Connor R. Mathus; Anyssa N. McCarvey; Mlungisi B. Mhlanga; Matt T. Nagel; Caleb M. Noble; Landyn D. Oestringer; Sophia K. Paschal; Jacob W. Piel; Degion M. Pranger; Devin Pranger; Brantt L. Riederich; Hanka Rossbach; Kudakwashe E. Sandi; Laura M. Shansey; Kayla J. Shobe; Cassia R. Short; Charles S. Simcox; Ashlee L. Sirois-Dietz; Ethan D. Snider; Tyler J. Steward; Coty J. Toney; Yoni Van Cleemput; Alyson A. Varble; Emma J. Voumard; Valerie L. Walters; Abigail C. Williams;

GOLDEN EAGLE – Zachary A. Holmes; MacIe Kinder; Trevor D. Pohlman;

GRAFTON – Samantha N. Ayres; Emily R. Carey; Jeremy W. Rowling; Grant Thuer;

GRANITE CITY – Jonas M. Barnes; Kristen E. Hall; Arianna M. Newell; Samuel A. Wielgus;

GREENFIELD – Tyler J. Marshall; Anna J. Triplett;

HAMEL – Sophia J. Bloodworth;

HARDIN – Andrei J. Carmody; Conner J. Herkert; Logan J. Swan; Maggie M. Toppmeyer;

HECKER – Matthew W. Brewer;

HIGHLAND – Laney N. Cooper; Hannah L. Wilson;

HILLVIEW – Stephanie N. Doerr;

JERSEYVILLE – Emily P. Allgood; Andrew J. Beck; Cynthia R. Blackwell; Holly M. Edwards; Elizabeth E. Freand; Audrey E. Gress; Jared M. Hagen; Joseph W. Hagerman; Zachary T. Hartley; Jeffrey A. Hayes; Max S. Heberling; Tommi L. Hunt; Amanda L. Jumper; Seanah J. Lewis; Jacob R. Liles; Sarah N. Molloy; Hannah R. Stamper; Wylie Wagenblast; Bryce E. Wellenreiter; Brooklyn E. Winters; Mike Russell;

KANE – Michaela J. Hinderhan;

MARYVILLE – Kyle S. Moore; Derek J. Weeks;

MEDORA – Joseph A. Reno; Ashton Wilson;

MORO – Sarah M. Crull; Cecilia K. Kohlberg; Conner O. McRae; Shelton M. Naumann; Toni N. Reynolds; Jessica M. Schillinger; Morgan E. Twente; Madysen N. Zyung;

MOUNT OLIVE – Grace D. Bertolino; Samantha R. Jensen;

NEW BADEN – Emma N. Blanchard;

NEWTON – Tori M. Zumbahlen;

O'FALLON – Ian T. Bagby;

PALMYRA – Kayla R. Myers;

POCAHONTAS – Carter J. Wiegman;

QUINCY – Sierra N. Schafer;

ROCKBRIDGE – Karen F. Fowler; Janan E. Klaffer; Allison L. Mettenburg;

ROXANA – Nadia L. Doyle; Austin J. Hammond; Alyssa K. Reilly; Kaleigh N. Thien;

SHIPMAN – Collin Dankenbring; Cara L. Reid; Divien Schaefer;

SHOBONIER – Kirsten C. Stark;

STAUNTON – Anthony Alnwick; Jacob W. Futrell; Samantha D. Hoffman; Seth M. Kleckner; Elijah J. Labonte; Zachary Painter; Andrew L. Schaaf; Sydnee Stanton; Samantha Worthen;

STEELEVILLE – Jacob L. Sutton;

TROY – Allyssa Correale; Isabel J. Lehan; Lindsey M. Miller;

WHITE HALL – Lakeleigh J. Brown; Hallee G. Pressey;

WILSONVILLE – Jordan T. Picklesimer;

WINCHESTER – Sydni L. Maggart;

WOOD RIVER – William M. Abney, Jr.; Kim C. Bruns; Blake D. Compton; Tabitha N. Dehne-Pizzo; Andrew T. Frey; Grant M. Greenwell; Ashtyn M. Hall; Zachary E. Malley; Makayla M. Mallon; David R. Pluester; Jason Saldivar; Alyssa K. Siemer; Nathan Smay; Kerry M. Studnicki; Sydney D. Windmiller; Damien M. Wiseman; Gage S. Young;

WORDEN – Joseph S. Dickerson; Faith Danielle Feldmann; Lynde L. Hampton; Drew C. Law; Brendan D. Steinmeyer;

MISSOURI

FLORISSANT – Breanna H. Gaither; Nicholas A. Matteoni;

IMPERIAL – Ethan D. Worley;

MARBLE HILL – Gracie L. Cook;

Article continues after sponsor message

O'FALLON – Michael Hoffman; Morgan Monia; Owen V. Sears;

COLORADO

MISSISSAUGA – Danae Christensen;

ARGENTINA

CABA – Juan Ignacio Cachaza;

BRAZIL

Fortaleza – Eduardo M. Rodrigues;

CANADA

ONTARIO – Cameryon Stewart;

LATVIA

RIGA – Jelizaveta Govrova;

VENEZUELA

MARACAY – Alison Azarak; Justine Azarak;

Dean’s List

ALTON – Gabriel R. Ahlin; Karson L. Aschenbrenner; Lars A. Black; Kelly L. Cooper; Elizabeth A. Crites; Amie K. Cross; Jonathan B. Erthal; Taylor R. Fencel; Josie Giertz; Addison M. Gregory; Joseph M. Hall; Elaine L. Hamberg; Cameron B. Holloway; Caroline M. Hussey; Jose' L. Morales Cuevas; Candice M. Murphy; Kendall V. Peuterbaugh; April L. Phillips; Jacob T. Reese; Abigail M. Ressler; Rafael S. Rippley; Spencer M. Rodgers; Allison Nicole Smith; I'Esha Smith; Emily R. Stafford; Shealah Triplett; Mark T. Vitali; Brooke L. Wolff;

BATCHTOWN – Jacquelyn R. Barczewski; Tanner Kiel;

BENLD – Kyleigh J. Carmean; Ryan M. Sellers;

BETHALTO – Megan Belangee; Amelia G. Canham; Isaiah B. Church; Samuel C. Copeland; Gracie M. Courtoise; Anthony J. Floyd, Jr.; Kyleigh J. Heflin; Gavin T. Lyday; Nicholas S. Neal; Kaelan P. Ott; Kiley M. Richards; Jamie L. Ryan; Hannah R. Sontag; Erin J. Spahr; Allen M. Thomas; Brandon K. Torrez;

BRIGHTON – John Cannon; Claire L. Cooley; Lauren N. Coon; Hayley R. Day; Jared J. Dunnagan; Noah L. Garner; Alexis F. Hall; Rosemarie H. Hand; Payne M. Hubbs; Noah J. Kelly; Madison E. Schneider; Cale W. Schuchman; Victoria L. Shoesmith; Dana M. Stagner; Johnathan Watson;

BRUSSELS – Sylvia Baalman; Andrew J. Robeen;

BUNKER HILL – Jacob Bassett; Hanna N. Heeren; Alexis R. Jarman; Haylee C. Mize;

CARLINVILLE – Joseph D. Byots; Lydia A. Emmons; McKenzie F. Henson; Rhyan J. Karrick; Madeline G. Lee; Erica Lentini; Levi D. Perkins; Shelbie D. Tandy; Holly L. Weise;

CARROLLTON – Jace T. Alexander; Dagan J. Barnett; Sheena M. Linneman; Dana L. Newell; Amy J. Taylor; Payton B. Wollenweber;

CHESTERFIELD – Thomas A. Jordan;

COLLINSVILLE – Evan I. Anderson; Natalie Black; Samantha P. Qualls;

COTTAGE HILLS – Alexander G. Cole; Samantha L. Gettings; Dalton W. Harshbarger;

DOW – Jill R. Pohlman;

EAST ALTON – Breanna M. Ayers; Craig A. Goetten; Jacob R. Golenor; Alex X. Gould; Neil E. Hale; Julia E. Kovar; Lucas E. Tankersley; Mark A. Vann; Max White; Austin N. Wilburn;

EAST ST. LOUIS – Jordyn N. Akins; Gakia A. Ross;

EDWARDSVILLE – Oliver F. Brammeier; Hannah N. Burch; Alisa M. Cook; Sophia J. Cook; Madilyn M. Curry; Mia M. Detienne; Spencer Gruse; James C. Healey; Japheth A. Hiller; Arianna N. Johnson; Cameron D. Johnston; Bianca Ledesma; Ben A. Linck; Dominique S. Long; Skylar K. Maupin; Aaron A. Neal; Jailyn A. Nichols; Michael A. Pinson, II; Madison Rensing; Jakob R. Schoeberle; Jessicka L. Slagle; Cali M. Strobel; Owen B. Szedlar; Christian A. Tucker; Simon A. Weakley; Elaine R. Wendler; Benjamin F. Wilson; Jacey J. Woodard; Brianna D. Yarbrough;

ELDRED – Allyse A. Bland;

FIELDON – Mathew J. Anderson;

GILESPIE – Sarah Alepra; Mikala R. Hayes; Amber N. McDaniels; Grace K. Phillips; Jacob Remer;

GLEN CARBON – Molly M. Clarkson; Tyler J. Deets; Ann M. Dorgan; Avalon Eales; Diego Fuentes; Caroline G. Gill; Alexis M. Harris; Conrad U. Heppler; Nicolai G. Ivanov; Angel M. Jenkins; Tamia N. McCray; Jackson T. McRae; Kyle P. Modrusic; Cooper C. Nolan; Mia Ranbarger; Caitria A. Scarbrough; Isabella Stucchi; Jasmine E. Tatlici; Shelby Warren; Sydney L. Weber;

GODFREY – Abigail L. Bartlett; Zackary J. Baze; Garret C. Blasa; Tyler J. Bodi; Isabel R. Borman; Mitchell A. Bushnell-Chamness; Kyle M. Cusac; Nakayah Ewing; Noah R. Fink; Olivia M. Harang; Trey J. Hemminghaus; Nathan A. Joehl; Riley J. Kelso; Matthew A. Koesterer; Colin W. McFarland; Hannah S. McKee; Ariel Mundy; Samuel W. Ollenbittle; David F. Ollenbittle III; Luke M. Parish; Mary K. Penland-Holmes; Emiliano I. Sanchez Labra; Mary E. Verbais; Jaliyah D. Walker; Alissa R. Walsh; Kailynn C. White; Kayla N. Wittman; Joshua N. Yinger; William A. Yinger;

GOLDEN EAGLE – Alyssa E. Kress;

GRAFTON – Emma A. Gettings; Makayla J. Kodros; Sarah E. Pryor; Meagen A. Raub; Olivia N. Rowling;

GRANITE CITY – Mitchell Dallas; Jacklyn Dillard; Janiah N. Jones; Allison E. Ledbetter; Nathan A. Merz; Zidane E. Moore; Maria D. Saul;

GREENFIELD – Jonas M. Ford; Abby Goodall; Adalinn Lamb; Carlye T. Ornellas; Sydney Petry;

HAMEL – Marlee A. Smith;

HARDIN – Johnathan A. Bushnell; Elly K. Pohlman;

JACKSONVILLE – Rileigh Kerchowski-Cox;

JERSEYVILLE – Isaac N. Balz; Dalton T. Comporato; Mallory A. Duggan; Collin T. Fraley; Kaitlin E. Gardner; Elijah W. Harp; Ryan M. Heitzig; Cierra N. Howell; Zane V. Longley; Morgan J. Margherio; Tabitha S. McGuire; Grace A. Myers; Braden M. Pickel; Joseph W. Randolph; Daniel J. Runge; Tara M. Siltman; Kailey A. Smith;

KANE – Alexis M. Williams;

LITCHFIELD – Clayton P. Handshy;

LIVINGSTON – Angela D. Buse;

MARINE – Ashlyn Howell;

MARYVILLE – Chandler D. Dugan;

MEDORA – Shelby A. Ritchey;

MORO – David K. Crull; Daniel C. Gray; Samantha R. Sanders;

PALMYRA – Brett R. Quarton;

ROODHOUSE – Josie K. Gillespie;

ROXANA – Robert D. Phillips; Sabrina M. Ruelas;

SAINT JACOB – Emily E. Taake;

SHERMAN – Clair Stoecker;

SOUTH ROXANA – Andrew Campbell;

STAUNTON – Connor J. Anderson; Jonah Claussen; Hannah L. Garde; Kaitlyn M. Gonzales; Brittany Hayes; Noufel B. Ramadan; Kylie A. Tomso; Zachary R. Wagoner;

SWANSEA – Keir A. Walker;

TROY – Stanton S. Brown; Samuel S. Farmer;

WHITE HALL – Hailey N. Thompson;

WOOD RIVER – Stephen M. Abraham; Katelin M. Bold; Makayla N. Dolbee; Brandon F. Groves; Jordan Line; Samantha N. McCann; Taylor E. Murray; Melissa A. Saunders; Kelsie Taylor; Jacey Trask; Braeden J. Wells;

WORDEN – Ivy G. Dyer; Austin P. Jackels; Libbie M. Nowell; Samuel Probasco;

MISSOURI

FLORISSANT – Anthony E. Benz; Mark S. Litteer;

FOLEY – Joshua K. Politte;

LAKE ST. LOUIS – Megan Heilmann;

O'FALLON – Grace K. Osvath;

ST. PETERS – Geoffrey D. Schultz;

WENTZVILLE – Jacob T. Goldstein

RBRadioLaunchGif"Nelly - Country Grammar" now playing on The Bridge, the Riverbend's only Today's Hits station. Check out Riverbender Radio Today and Listen to Win!