JERSEYVILLE - Jersey Community Unit School District 100 released the honor roll and high honor roll for students from 8th-12th grade. Below is the full list of names. Lists are alphabetized by last name.

Get The Latest News!

Don't miss our top stories and need-to-know news everyday in your inbox.

HONOR ROLL

8TH GRADE

BEEMER, CHLOE I.

BOGLE, EMMA E.

BOWLES, JACOB S.

BRUNAUGH, ADEN M.

CAMPBELL, ADDISON P.

DALEY, BREONAH K.

DEWITT, RYLIE N.

DONG, BRIAN

ENTRIKIN, EMMALYNN F.

FORRESTER, KAELYN M.

FRITZ, MORGAN L.

FROST, MASON G.

GIBERSON, RYKER J.

GILL, HAILEE J.

GREEN, ANNALEE N.

HART, KEEGAN W.

JUDKINS, LILIAN C.

LAIRD, ALAINA L.

LAKIN, JOSIE R.

LEBLANC, ELLA G.

LECLAIRE, AUBREE-PAIGE

LITTLE, TARYN R.

LUTHER, THOMAS W.

MANN, LEVI A.

MARTIN, ALEX B.

MCCOY, JAYLYNN R.

MCDUFFIE, MYLES R.

MILLER, AMELIA M.

NEVLIN, CARSON R.

RAWE, MYRA J.

RICHARDSON, LANEY

ROBINSON, KATHERINE E.

ROTH, DYLAN A.

SCHUSTER, SAWYER E.

SHAW, KAYLEE G.

SHORT, BRODY J.

SIMPSON, SCOUT E.

SOFFRAY, KYLIE L.

SPEIDEL, RORY G.

STELBRINK, CARLY R.

STROHBECK, KADEN M.

TALLEY, ETHAN M.

TUCKER, TREVOR M.

VANDYGRIFF, KENZI B.

WAGENBLAST, WYATT G.

WARREN, GABRIEL S.

WESTFALL, BRYAN M.

9TH GRADE

ADAMS, JOHN D. III

BARNETT, ZOEY J.

BORKOWSKI, NOAH B.

BUTTRY, HOPE C.

CARPENTER, ADDISON G.

CHMIELESKI, KYLE T.

COX, BRAYDEN M.

FEDDERSEN, ELISE M.

FITZGERALD, JESCIE M.

GRAY, DANIEL L.

KALLAL, MALAKAI C.

KLUNK, CADEN M.

LILLEY, CARTER

LONGLEY, HAYDEN D.

LYERLA, ALYSSA J.

MORGAN, HALLIE M.

MYERS, KELSEY L.

NAVE, DAVID A. JR

PATTERSON, ETHAN J.

PIAZZA, ABIGAIL D.

ROBERTS, MASON A.

RUIZ, ADELINA E.

RUSSELL, CARLY J.

SHIPLEY, JOSIE B.

STATON, MYLEE M.

SUTTON, CLOUD R.

SUTTON, SOPHIA E.

TURNBAUGH, KRISTOPHER M.

WALKER, SAVANA L.

WAYNE, LILA K.

WITT, AIDEN D.

WOOLSEY, MAKAYLA L.

10TH GRADE

BECKER, BRYCE T.

BROWN, TREVOR P.

CAREY, GAGE V.

CERENTANO, LILLIAN K.

CLUVER, CAMERON W.

CRONE, KATELYN B.

DANIELS, ETHAN J.

DENNISON, MACKENZIE E.

DESHERLIA, DAYNE C.

DUGGER, CHRISTIAN R.

FINKES, MAURA L.

GRAY, MORGAN L.

HEDGER, MADALYN M.

HILEMAN, JOVEE E.

HUITT, LOGAN M.

KADELL, ALEX M.

KADELL, JORDAN T.

KIEL, JOSEPH C.

SCOGGINS, HANNAH M.

STAMPER, EMMY R.

STEINACHER, GRACIE J.

STILWELL, HEAVEN M.

11TH GRADE

BIERMAN, MADISON P.

CHARLESWORTH, BRICKLIN P.

CHMIELESKI, AUSTYN D.

CONRAD, KUTLER R.

DARABCSEK, RICHARD J.

FREEMAN, LAYLA J.

HALL, KHLOEE E.

LABORDE, MADISON M.

LOFTUS, JILLIAN C.

MCCOY, PERRIN C.

MCINTYRE, VIVIAN R.

ONTIS, LORINDA E.

PRYOR, EMILY R.

RANDOLPH, JENNY L.

SCOTT, RAELYNN M.

SMITH, NATASHA M.

SMITH, PEYTON D.

STEINACHER, SEAN G.

TAYLOR, AIDEN D.

VINYARD, ASHLYNN M.

12TH GRADE

AXLEY, GABRIEL C.

BARTEN, PETER J.

BOLLINGER, REGHAN O.

CONEY, JENEYCE N.

COX, ELIZABETH M.

GOFF, GAVIN E.

HASTY, JACE R.

HOFFMANN, ZACHARY T.

KAHL, LOGAN C.

KENDALL, JOSHUA M.

MCCLURE, AISLINN F.

MCPHEETERS, GABRIEL M.

MILLER, JAYDEN M.

PALOS, SAVANA N.

ROACH, HUNTER J.

ROE, TAJ J.

RUST, DEVON J.

TEPEN, ASHTON B.

TOWELL, DANIEL C.

TROCHUCK, STEVEN A.

WAGNER, JACOB C.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

8TH GRADE

ADAY, MADALYN G.

BALL, ROSALIE O.

BEAN, KYLIE A.

BEAUCHAMP, ANNA F.

BEAUCHAMP, EMMA G.

BURRIS, MAURISSA A.

BUTLER, CARTER R.

DAVENPORT, HAVEN L.

DEIST, JACK A.

GREEN, KELLEY M.

GRINDSTAFF, PEYTON D.

HAHN, TRAVEN R.

HANLON, BAILEE J.

HARMON, ALAINA M.

HEDDEN, ALEXIS R.

HEITZIG, STONE E.

HILEMAN, ISLEE M.

KING, KILEY A.

KRUEGER, KYLEE S.

LANCASTER, MILA G.

LATEMPT, RILEY J.

MARSHALL, MARLEY L.

MAYNARD, MERYRE L.

MOORE, MAKINNA S.

MUELLER, QUINCY J.

PERKINSON, KATELYNN E.

PETREA, DAWSON R.

PHILLIPS, ANNA M.

POWERS, AUTUMN M.

ROBERTS, MICHAEL T.

ROTH, KAYLEE J.

ROTHE, ALAYNA M.

SCOTT, CHEYENNE R.

SMITH, ALYSSA J.

STECKEL, MORGAN P.

STOREY, CLARA I.

STRANG, RYAN W.

STREBEL, DYLAN G.

STRUBBERG, SAMANTHA M.

TURNER, DAVID G. III

VAN DEVEN, LEAH R.

VARBLE, MAEBRE A.

WALLS, LAYLA K.

WELLS, HAYLIE J.

WEST, BROOKELYN M.

WOOLSEY, MYLEE M.

ZIMMERMAN, BENJAMIN H.

9TH GRADE

ALLEN, JOSSELYN A.

ARNOLD, KATY D.

BEHL, ABIGAIL L.

BICK, KYLER E.

BISHOP, MATTHEW A.

BLASA, ADRIAN J.

BLASA, CLARK B.

BODENBACH, MADALYN L.

BREDEN, CALI L.

BROOKS, ALIYAH M.

BUERK, ETHAN J.

BURCH, DYLAN C.

CANNON, JONATHAN I.

CAREY, KELSY A.

CARTER, SINCERE I.

CHEEK, EVAN M.

CHIN, ABIGAIL L.

DAVIS, ARIANA M.

DAVIS, ELLIE R.

DEIST, CLINT M.

DOWNEY, KALE B.

DRAINER, KAMRYN A.

DUGGAN, JOLYN M.

EDWARDS, ETHAN R.

FLEMING, AUSTIN B.

FORD, KIMBERLEE J.

FRIEDEL, SHAYLA R.

GOETTEN, CASH D.

GOFF, LAUREN J.

GRAY, MEREDITH A.

GREHAM, JAYDEN L.

GRINDSTAFF, ELIJAH M.

HARTLEY, NICHOLAS R.

HARTMAN, CHLOE E.

HASTY, DANIEL J.

HETZEL, SAVANNAH E.

HEWITT, LAUREN A.

HOWELL, CHASE J.

HUNTER, LUCILLE J.

HUTCHENS, BRYCE L.

KANALLAKAN, JEREMIAH A.

KODROS, JOHN S.

KRIBS, ABRAM T.

LAMER, SHANE T.

LITTLE, AVA N.

LONG, LUCAS E.

LOTT, SAMANTHA T.

LYONS, EMMA R.

MAXEINER, BRADY E.

MUSCARELLA, ALYSON A.

PEUTERBAUGH, IZABELLE H.

PLUNK, MALLORY L.

Article continues after sponsor message

POHLMAN, GEORGIA C.

RAMIREZ, MYLIE J.

RAUB, NOLAN W.

RUSSELL, GRACE M.

SAMPLES, HANNAH M.

SETTLES, ETHAN B.

SLUSSER, PAUL T.

SMITH, LILLY A.

SPEIDEL, RAEANNA M.

STRONG, LOGAN A.

TALLEY, CONNOR J.

TREXLER, JACK D.

WEDIG, ABIGAIL A.

WEITZEL, MATTHEW R.

WESTFALL, BENJAMIN D.

WOCK, AUBREY C.

WOODRING, TAYLOR F.

10TH GRADE

BALFOUR, PHILLIP L.

BARO, JAYCE C.

BELCHER, KELSEY N.

BELLET, JACOB R.

BENEDICT, KATREONA G.

BENZ, ABBIGAIL M.

BOCKSTRUCK, CHARLIE L.

BOLDS, JORDAN M.

BOUNDS, GRACE S.

BRUNAUGH, JAXON J.

BURNEY, AVA L.

CARTER, HALIE M.

CLYDE, CHEYENNE E.

COFFMAN, ADAM R.

CRAWFORD, GRACELYNN M.

DAHN, NOAH L.

DEIST, BRADLEY M.

DERRICK, CORAH M.

DOUGHERTY, MEREDITH J.

EADS, JAREN A.

EILERMAN, MICHAELA G.

FIELDS, LOGAN X.

FINKES, PEYTON R.

FINKES, TALAN W.

GOETTEN, DAX J.

GRAHAM, KENLI K.

GROVES, BRAYDEN T.

HEINEMAN, HAILEY M.

HUDSON, KATE M.

HUTCHENS, REESE M.

JOHNSON, CAMRYN A.

JOHNSON, TYLER J.

KALLAL, CASEY M.

KELLY, ADDISON

KUEBRICH, ALEXIS M.

LAIRD, ELLIE M.

LAMPARTER, OLIVIA R.

LESLIE, ARIANNE R.

LONGLEY, JENNA R.

LORTON, REESE A.

MAAG, MATTHEW J.

MARMINO, HAYLEIGH M.

MARSHALL, JACE D.

MAXEINER, MAGGIE C.

MCPHEETERS, IRELYND P.

MELLAS, MOLLY A.

MOSSMAN, ABAGAIL R.

NIEMEYER, BROOKE L.

OATES, RILEY J.

PICKEL, KILEY R.

POHLMAN, KENNEDY A.

POLETTI, CAITLYN G.

POWERS, GRACIE S.

ROACH, HALEY M.

ROBINSON, SEBASTIAN Z.

ROBLES, SARAH L.

SCHLEEPER, GARIN S.

SCHROEDER, CAMDEN M.

SCHULTE, PEYTON E.

SCHULTZ, KATIE L.

SHORT, ELYSE K.

SLUSSER, DINAH L.

SMITH, ELLA J.

STREBEL, AMELIA G.

STUMPE, KORTNEY N.

TURNER, MYLEE R.

VANDYGRIFF, ELLA M.

VOGEL, JOHN PAUL

WADLOW, CLAY J.

WALKER, GAGE A.

WALSH, TRISTAN J.

WARGO, ISAAC J.

WEBER, ARLYNN R.

WINTJEN, KEIRA J.

YAMNITZ, ANNABELLE L.

YATES, CORREE E.

11TH GRADE

BEAVERS, ISAAC T.

BENNER, ELENA J.

BERGHOFF, KENNEDY E.

BIZAILLION, KENNADI F.

BIZAILLION, KIERSTYN R.

BOLDS, RYAN M.

BOWEN, RYAN G.

BRADSHAW, ELLA J.

BROWN, ASHLYN E.

CHIN, CONNOR C.

CLARKSON, ALEXIA M.

COLLINS, EMILY R.

CRAWFORD, TESSA L.

CROWE, DORA A.

DAVIS, ERICA E.

DEIST, DELANEY R.

DEIST, KATIE A.

DENTON, JACOB A.

DIAL, ANNA K.

DONG, VIVIAN *.

DOUGHERTY, KATHLEEN L.

DRAINER, KAELYN N.

EAST, CLAY M.

EDGELL, AIDEN C.

EDWARDS, KARLIE L.

ESCHBACH, REESE A.

FINK, LUKE M.

FRALEY, CALEB D.

GETTINGS, AUTUMN R.

GIBSON, MADISON

GLASS, SIERRA L.

GRAY, WYATT M.

GRIFFITH, KEEGAN M.

GUNNING, HUNTER D.

HARP, MADDILYN E.

HEAFNER, EASTON C.

HEITZIG, BRADLEY J.

HEITZIG, JOSIE M.

HEITZIG, KATE E.

HEITZIG, OWEN M.

HERNANDEZ-LAMER, SOFIA B.

HETZEL, ELI F.

HIGGINS, MARY J.

HUBBELL, ALEXANDER M.

HUEY, DAELYNN M.

HUTCHENS, KAEDEN R.

ISRINGHAUSEN, BRADLEY O.

JONES, HAYLIE L.

JONES, LANDON K.

KALLAL, HANNAH R.

KALLAL, WALKER H.

KING, CHELSEA E.

KODROS, GRACIE L.

LACY, EVAN E.

LACY, KENDAL M.

LACY, REBECCA A.

LANE, BRAYDEN C.

LEWIS, ANTHONY R.

LITTLE, ZOEY A.

LOTT, WALKER D.

LYONS, LAUREN R.

MCCORMICK, EMMA L.

MCCORMICK, LIBBY M.

MCDUFFIE, MERRIS J.

NOBLE, ELISE C.

PHIPPS, MACIE E.

RAYMOND, MIRANDA M.

RICKLEFS, HOLLY N.

ROBERTS, BAILEY L.

SAMS, MADISON L.

SCHROEDER, CORA R.

SETZER, KAITLYN M.

SHALLEY, GRACE S.

SHIPLEY, JACOB A.

SMITH, DRAKE N.

SMITH, JALEIGH G.

SMITH, SYDNEY E.

SPRINGER, KATLYN R.

SWANSON, LUKE G.

TALLEY, AIDEN C.

TAUL, LORETTA K.

TOWELL, EMILY E.

TREXLER, LEXI G.

VAN DEVEN, CALEB A.

VOGEL, FRANCIS A.

WELLS, JONATHAN R.

WILKINSON, TAYLOR N.

WILLIAMS, AVERY E.

12TH GRADE

ABBOTT, WILLIAM A.

ANDERSON, MARY A.

ANTOINE, CHLOE E.

AYRES, TYLER J.

BEIERMANN, EMILY S.

BOHANNON, MOLLI M.

BREDEN, CATE A.

BRUNAUGH, TANNER J.

BUCK, MADALYN R.

CRAWFORD, RYAN M.

CROXFORD-STONE, BREEYA A.

DAVENPORT, MORIAH G.

DAVIS, KENDAL I.

DELP, LILLIAN P.

DOHRN, BERNARD J.

DOHRN, JACK C.

DUBLO, SAMUEL D.

ELLIOTT, JACOB D.

FICKLE, ALEXIS M.

FINK, ANNA C.

FRITZ, LUCY M.

GILLIS, HUNTER D.

GOETTEN, DRAKE K.

GOLLEY, ALEXANDRA A.

HALLSTEAD, HANNAH M.

HEBERLING, KENDALL J.

HUDSON, JOSIE E.

ISRINGHAUSEN, ROZLYNN J.

JONES, AMELIA E.

JONES, MACKENZIE R.

KALLAL, CHLOE M.

KANALLAKAN, AYDEN M.

KING, KATELYN E.

KLUNK, ETHAN J.

KOSOWSKI, WLADYSLAW W.

KRUEGER, KARI E.

LAMARSH, ADALYNN E.

LAPLANT, JERRA P.

LLOYD, KINDY R.

LOELLKE, ANNA R.

LOGES, ISAAC W.

MAAG, CASSIDY M.

MARSHALL, MORGAN E.

MEISNER, LOGAN V.

PARKER, SOMMER S.

PERDUN, JOSHUA A.

PILKINGTON, ADDISON B.

RICHARDS, ABBIGAIL G.

SAMPLES, AMBER L.

SAVIENKOVA, KATERYNA

SCHROEDER, MADISON F.

SCHULTZ, BRENDAN E.

SCOTT, KYLIE J.

SHAFFER, JAYME L.

SMITH, MARISSA M.

SMITH, RYLEA M.

SPRINGMAN, MASON W.

STEINACHER, ALEXANDER G.

STELBRINK, TAYLOR N.

STELLHORN, KENDALL R.

STOCKSTILL, BROOKE C.

TALKINGTON, ALANA N.

TUTTLE, BRIA E.

WALSH, ELAINA D.

WELLENREITER, BRAYDEN E.

WILLIAMS, GRIFFIN D.

WITTMAN, DAYTON J.

WORMINGTON, MYA I.

More like this:

May 29, 2024 - Alton High School 2nd Semester Honor Rolls Lists

Jun 5, 2024 - L&C Announces Spring 2024 President’s, Dean’s Lists

Jun 4, 2024 - Granite City High School Announces 2024 Spring Semester Honor Roll

May 27, 2024 - Jersey Community Middle School Honor Roll

Jun 3, 2024 - East Alton-Wood River Community High School Honor Roll For 2nd Semester 2023-24