JERSEYVILLE - Jersey Community Unit School District 100 released the honor roll and high honor roll for students from 8th-12th grade. Below is the full list of names. Lists are alphabetized by last name.

Get The Latest News!

Don't miss our top stories and need-to-know news everyday in your inbox.

HONOR ROLL

8TH GRADE

BEEMER, CHLOE I.

BOGLE, EMMA E.

BOWLES, JACOB S.

BRUNAUGH, ADEN M.

CAMPBELL, ADDISON P.

DALEY, BREONAH K.

DEWITT, RYLIE N.

DONG, BRIAN

ENTRIKIN, EMMALYNN F.

FORRESTER, KAELYN M.

FRITZ, MORGAN L.

FROST, MASON G.

GIBERSON, RYKER J.

GILL, HAILEE J.

GREEN, ANNALEE N.

HART, KEEGAN W.

JUDKINS, LILIAN C.

LAIRD, ALAINA L.

LAKIN, JOSIE R.

LEBLANC, ELLA G.

LECLAIRE, AUBREE-PAIGE

LITTLE, TARYN R.

LUTHER, THOMAS W.

MANN, LEVI A.

MARTIN, ALEX B.

MCCOY, JAYLYNN R.

MCDUFFIE, MYLES R.

MILLER, AMELIA M.

NEVLIN, CARSON R.

RAWE, MYRA J.

RICHARDSON, LANEY

ROBINSON, KATHERINE E.

ROTH, DYLAN A.

SCHUSTER, SAWYER E.

SHAW, KAYLEE G.

SHORT, BRODY J.

SIMPSON, SCOUT E.

SOFFRAY, KYLIE L.

SPEIDEL, RORY G.

STELBRINK, CARLY R.

STROHBECK, KADEN M.

TALLEY, ETHAN M.

TUCKER, TREVOR M.

VANDYGRIFF, KENZI B.

WAGENBLAST, WYATT G.

WARREN, GABRIEL S.

WESTFALL, BRYAN M.

9TH GRADE

ADAMS, JOHN D. III

BARNETT, ZOEY J.

BORKOWSKI, NOAH B.

BUTTRY, HOPE C.

CARPENTER, ADDISON G.

CHMIELESKI, KYLE T.

COX, BRAYDEN M.

FEDDERSEN, ELISE M.

FITZGERALD, JESCIE M.

GRAY, DANIEL L.

KALLAL, MALAKAI C.

KLUNK, CADEN M.

LILLEY, CARTER

LONGLEY, HAYDEN D.

LYERLA, ALYSSA J.

MORGAN, HALLIE M.

MYERS, KELSEY L.

NAVE, DAVID A. JR

PATTERSON, ETHAN J.

PIAZZA, ABIGAIL D.

ROBERTS, MASON A.

RUIZ, ADELINA E.

RUSSELL, CARLY J.

SHIPLEY, JOSIE B.

STATON, MYLEE M.

SUTTON, CLOUD R.

SUTTON, SOPHIA E.

TURNBAUGH, KRISTOPHER M.

WALKER, SAVANA L.

WAYNE, LILA K.

WITT, AIDEN D.

WOOLSEY, MAKAYLA L.

10TH GRADE

BECKER, BRYCE T.

BROWN, TREVOR P.

CAREY, GAGE V.

CERENTANO, LILLIAN K.

CLUVER, CAMERON W.

CRONE, KATELYN B.

DANIELS, ETHAN J.

DENNISON, MACKENZIE E.

DESHERLIA, DAYNE C.

DUGGER, CHRISTIAN R.

FINKES, MAURA L.

GRAY, MORGAN L.

HEDGER, MADALYN M.

HILEMAN, JOVEE E.

HUITT, LOGAN M.

KADELL, ALEX M.

KADELL, JORDAN T.

KIEL, JOSEPH C.

SCOGGINS, HANNAH M.

STAMPER, EMMY R.

STEINACHER, GRACIE J.

STILWELL, HEAVEN M.

11TH GRADE

BIERMAN, MADISON P.

CHARLESWORTH, BRICKLIN P.

CHMIELESKI, AUSTYN D.

CONRAD, KUTLER R.

DARABCSEK, RICHARD J.

FREEMAN, LAYLA J.

HALL, KHLOEE E.

LABORDE, MADISON M.

LOFTUS, JILLIAN C.

MCCOY, PERRIN C.

MCINTYRE, VIVIAN R.

ONTIS, LORINDA E.

PRYOR, EMILY R.

RANDOLPH, JENNY L.

SCOTT, RAELYNN M.

SMITH, NATASHA M.

SMITH, PEYTON D.

STEINACHER, SEAN G.

TAYLOR, AIDEN D.

VINYARD, ASHLYNN M.

12TH GRADE

AXLEY, GABRIEL C.

BARTEN, PETER J.

BOLLINGER, REGHAN O.

CONEY, JENEYCE N.

COX, ELIZABETH M.

GOFF, GAVIN E.

HASTY, JACE R.

HOFFMANN, ZACHARY T.

KAHL, LOGAN C.

KENDALL, JOSHUA M.

MCCLURE, AISLINN F.

MCPHEETERS, GABRIEL M.

MILLER, JAYDEN M.

PALOS, SAVANA N.

ROACH, HUNTER J.

ROE, TAJ J.

RUST, DEVON J.

TEPEN, ASHTON B.

TOWELL, DANIEL C.

TROCHUCK, STEVEN A.

WAGNER, JACOB C.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

8TH GRADE

ADAY, MADALYN G.

BALL, ROSALIE O.

BEAN, KYLIE A.

BEAUCHAMP, ANNA F.

BEAUCHAMP, EMMA G.

BURRIS, MAURISSA A.

BUTLER, CARTER R.

DAVENPORT, HAVEN L.

DEIST, JACK A.

GREEN, KELLEY M.

GRINDSTAFF, PEYTON D.

HAHN, TRAVEN R.

HANLON, BAILEE J.

HARMON, ALAINA M.

HEDDEN, ALEXIS R.

HEITZIG, STONE E.

HILEMAN, ISLEE M.

KING, KILEY A.

KRUEGER, KYLEE S.

LANCASTER, MILA G.

LATEMPT, RILEY J.

MARSHALL, MARLEY L.

MAYNARD, MERYRE L.

MOORE, MAKINNA S.

MUELLER, QUINCY J.

PERKINSON, KATELYNN E.

PETREA, DAWSON R.

PHILLIPS, ANNA M.

POWERS, AUTUMN M.

ROBERTS, MICHAEL T.

ROTH, KAYLEE J.

ROTHE, ALAYNA M.

SCOTT, CHEYENNE R.

SMITH, ALYSSA J.

STECKEL, MORGAN P.

STOREY, CLARA I.

STRANG, RYAN W.

STREBEL, DYLAN G.

STRUBBERG, SAMANTHA M.

TURNER, DAVID G. III

VAN DEVEN, LEAH R.

VARBLE, MAEBRE A.

WALLS, LAYLA K.

WELLS, HAYLIE J.

WEST, BROOKELYN M.

WOOLSEY, MYLEE M.

ZIMMERMAN, BENJAMIN H.

9TH GRADE

ALLEN, JOSSELYN A.

ARNOLD, KATY D.

BEHL, ABIGAIL L.

BICK, KYLER E.

BISHOP, MATTHEW A.

BLASA, ADRIAN J.

BLASA, CLARK B.

BODENBACH, MADALYN L.

BREDEN, CALI L.

BROOKS, ALIYAH M.

BUERK, ETHAN J.

BURCH, DYLAN C.

CANNON, JONATHAN I.

CAREY, KELSY A.

CARTER, SINCERE I.

CHEEK, EVAN M.

CHIN, ABIGAIL L.

DAVIS, ARIANA M.

DAVIS, ELLIE R.

DEIST, CLINT M.

DOWNEY, KALE B.

DRAINER, KAMRYN A.

DUGGAN, JOLYN M.

EDWARDS, ETHAN R.

FLEMING, AUSTIN B.

FORD, KIMBERLEE J.

FRIEDEL, SHAYLA R.

GOETTEN, CASH D.

GOFF, LAUREN J.

GRAY, MEREDITH A.

GREHAM, JAYDEN L.

GRINDSTAFF, ELIJAH M.

HARTLEY, NICHOLAS R.

HARTMAN, CHLOE E.

HASTY, DANIEL J.

HETZEL, SAVANNAH E.

HEWITT, LAUREN A.

HOWELL, CHASE J.

HUNTER, LUCILLE J.

HUTCHENS, BRYCE L.

KANALLAKAN, JEREMIAH A.

KODROS, JOHN S.

KRIBS, ABRAM T.

LAMER, SHANE T.

LITTLE, AVA N.

LONG, LUCAS E.

LOTT, SAMANTHA T.

LYONS, EMMA R.

MAXEINER, BRADY E.

MUSCARELLA, ALYSON A.

PEUTERBAUGH, IZABELLE H.

PLUNK, MALLORY L.

Article continues after sponsor message

POHLMAN, GEORGIA C.

RAMIREZ, MYLIE J.

RAUB, NOLAN W.

RUSSELL, GRACE M.

SAMPLES, HANNAH M.

SETTLES, ETHAN B.

SLUSSER, PAUL T.

SMITH, LILLY A.

SPEIDEL, RAEANNA M.

STRONG, LOGAN A.

TALLEY, CONNOR J.

TREXLER, JACK D.

WEDIG, ABIGAIL A.

WEITZEL, MATTHEW R.

WESTFALL, BENJAMIN D.

WOCK, AUBREY C.

WOODRING, TAYLOR F.

10TH GRADE

BALFOUR, PHILLIP L.

BARO, JAYCE C.

BELCHER, KELSEY N.

BELLET, JACOB R.

BENEDICT, KATREONA G.

BENZ, ABBIGAIL M.

BOCKSTRUCK, CHARLIE L.

BOLDS, JORDAN M.

BOUNDS, GRACE S.

BRUNAUGH, JAXON J.

BURNEY, AVA L.

CARTER, HALIE M.

CLYDE, CHEYENNE E.

COFFMAN, ADAM R.

CRAWFORD, GRACELYNN M.

DAHN, NOAH L.

DEIST, BRADLEY M.

DERRICK, CORAH M.

DOUGHERTY, MEREDITH J.

EADS, JAREN A.

EILERMAN, MICHAELA G.

FIELDS, LOGAN X.

FINKES, PEYTON R.

FINKES, TALAN W.

GOETTEN, DAX J.

GRAHAM, KENLI K.

GROVES, BRAYDEN T.

HEINEMAN, HAILEY M.

HUDSON, KATE M.

HUTCHENS, REESE M.

JOHNSON, CAMRYN A.

JOHNSON, TYLER J.

KALLAL, CASEY M.

KELLY, ADDISON

KUEBRICH, ALEXIS M.

LAIRD, ELLIE M.

LAMPARTER, OLIVIA R.

LESLIE, ARIANNE R.

LONGLEY, JENNA R.

LORTON, REESE A.

MAAG, MATTHEW J.

MARMINO, HAYLEIGH M.

MARSHALL, JACE D.

MAXEINER, MAGGIE C.

MCPHEETERS, IRELYND P.

MELLAS, MOLLY A.

MOSSMAN, ABAGAIL R.

NIEMEYER, BROOKE L.

OATES, RILEY J.

PICKEL, KILEY R.

POHLMAN, KENNEDY A.

POLETTI, CAITLYN G.

POWERS, GRACIE S.

ROACH, HALEY M.

ROBINSON, SEBASTIAN Z.

ROBLES, SARAH L.

SCHLEEPER, GARIN S.

SCHROEDER, CAMDEN M.

SCHULTE, PEYTON E.

SCHULTZ, KATIE L.

SHORT, ELYSE K.

SLUSSER, DINAH L.

SMITH, ELLA J.

STREBEL, AMELIA G.

STUMPE, KORTNEY N.

TURNER, MYLEE R.

VANDYGRIFF, ELLA M.

VOGEL, JOHN PAUL

WADLOW, CLAY J.

WALKER, GAGE A.

WALSH, TRISTAN J.

WARGO, ISAAC J.

WEBER, ARLYNN R.

WINTJEN, KEIRA J.

YAMNITZ, ANNABELLE L.

YATES, CORREE E.

11TH GRADE

BEAVERS, ISAAC T.

BENNER, ELENA J.

BERGHOFF, KENNEDY E.

BIZAILLION, KENNADI F.

BIZAILLION, KIERSTYN R.

BOLDS, RYAN M.

BOWEN, RYAN G.

BRADSHAW, ELLA J.

BROWN, ASHLYN E.

CHIN, CONNOR C.

CLARKSON, ALEXIA M.

COLLINS, EMILY R.

CRAWFORD, TESSA L.

CROWE, DORA A.

DAVIS, ERICA E.

DEIST, DELANEY R.

DEIST, KATIE A.

DENTON, JACOB A.

DIAL, ANNA K.

DONG, VIVIAN *.

DOUGHERTY, KATHLEEN L.

DRAINER, KAELYN N.

EAST, CLAY M.

EDGELL, AIDEN C.

EDWARDS, KARLIE L.

ESCHBACH, REESE A.

FINK, LUKE M.

FRALEY, CALEB D.

GETTINGS, AUTUMN R.

GIBSON, MADISON

GLASS, SIERRA L.

GRAY, WYATT M.

GRIFFITH, KEEGAN M.

GUNNING, HUNTER D.

HARP, MADDILYN E.

HEAFNER, EASTON C.

HEITZIG, BRADLEY J.

HEITZIG, JOSIE M.

HEITZIG, KATE E.

HEITZIG, OWEN M.

HERNANDEZ-LAMER, SOFIA B.

HETZEL, ELI F.

HIGGINS, MARY J.

HUBBELL, ALEXANDER M.

HUEY, DAELYNN M.

HUTCHENS, KAEDEN R.

ISRINGHAUSEN, BRADLEY O.

JONES, HAYLIE L.

JONES, LANDON K.

KALLAL, HANNAH R.

KALLAL, WALKER H.

KING, CHELSEA E.

KODROS, GRACIE L.

LACY, EVAN E.

LACY, KENDAL M.

LACY, REBECCA A.

LANE, BRAYDEN C.

LEWIS, ANTHONY R.

LITTLE, ZOEY A.

LOTT, WALKER D.

LYONS, LAUREN R.

MCCORMICK, EMMA L.

MCCORMICK, LIBBY M.

MCDUFFIE, MERRIS J.

NOBLE, ELISE C.

PHIPPS, MACIE E.

RAYMOND, MIRANDA M.

RICKLEFS, HOLLY N.

ROBERTS, BAILEY L.

SAMS, MADISON L.

SCHROEDER, CORA R.

SETZER, KAITLYN M.

SHALLEY, GRACE S.

SHIPLEY, JACOB A.

SMITH, DRAKE N.

SMITH, JALEIGH G.

SMITH, SYDNEY E.

SPRINGER, KATLYN R.

SWANSON, LUKE G.

TALLEY, AIDEN C.

TAUL, LORETTA K.

TOWELL, EMILY E.

TREXLER, LEXI G.

VAN DEVEN, CALEB A.

VOGEL, FRANCIS A.

WELLS, JONATHAN R.

WILKINSON, TAYLOR N.

WILLIAMS, AVERY E.

12TH GRADE

ABBOTT, WILLIAM A.

ANDERSON, MARY A.

ANTOINE, CHLOE E.

AYRES, TYLER J.

BEIERMANN, EMILY S.

BOHANNON, MOLLI M.

BREDEN, CATE A.

BRUNAUGH, TANNER J.

BUCK, MADALYN R.

CRAWFORD, RYAN M.

CROXFORD-STONE, BREEYA A.

DAVENPORT, MORIAH G.

DAVIS, KENDAL I.

DELP, LILLIAN P.

DOHRN, BERNARD J.

DOHRN, JACK C.

DUBLO, SAMUEL D.

ELLIOTT, JACOB D.

FICKLE, ALEXIS M.

FINK, ANNA C.

FRITZ, LUCY M.

GILLIS, HUNTER D.

GOETTEN, DRAKE K.

GOLLEY, ALEXANDRA A.

HALLSTEAD, HANNAH M.

HEBERLING, KENDALL J.

HUDSON, JOSIE E.

ISRINGHAUSEN, ROZLYNN J.

JONES, AMELIA E.

JONES, MACKENZIE R.

KALLAL, CHLOE M.

KANALLAKAN, AYDEN M.

KING, KATELYN E.

KLUNK, ETHAN J.

KOSOWSKI, WLADYSLAW W.

KRUEGER, KARI E.

LAMARSH, ADALYNN E.

LAPLANT, JERRA P.

LLOYD, KINDY R.

LOELLKE, ANNA R.

LOGES, ISAAC W.

MAAG, CASSIDY M.

MARSHALL, MORGAN E.

MEISNER, LOGAN V.

PARKER, SOMMER S.

PERDUN, JOSHUA A.

PILKINGTON, ADDISON B.

RICHARDS, ABBIGAIL G.

SAMPLES, AMBER L.

SAVIENKOVA, KATERYNA

SCHROEDER, MADISON F.

SCHULTZ, BRENDAN E.

SCOTT, KYLIE J.

SHAFFER, JAYME L.

SMITH, MARISSA M.

SMITH, RYLEA M.

SPRINGMAN, MASON W.

STEINACHER, ALEXANDER G.

STELBRINK, TAYLOR N.

STELLHORN, KENDALL R.

STOCKSTILL, BROOKE C.

TALKINGTON, ALANA N.

TUTTLE, BRIA E.

WALSH, ELAINA D.

WELLENREITER, BRAYDEN E.

WILLIAMS, GRIFFIN D.

WITTMAN, DAYTON J.

WORMINGTON, MYA I.

Read More:

Aug 3, 2015 | Jersey Community Unit School District 100 registration this week

Jan 5, 2020 | Bethalto Community Unit School District #8 Announces Resignation of CM Girls Basketball Coaches

Jan 22, 2016 | Jersey Community Unit District 100 features 18 Illinois State Scholars

RBRadioLaunchGif"Olivia Rodrigo - Good 4 U" now playing on The Bridge, the Riverbend's only Today's Hits station on Riverbender Radio.

Listen on Alexa: "Alexa, play The Bridge on the radio"