5th Grade Honor Roll:

JAYCOB M. ALEJANDRO, CLAYTON J. DAUGHERTY, LANDEN J. DEVERGER, HAYLIE I. DEWITT, HANNAH M. GILLESPIE, KEILEE J. HARDWICK, NEHEMIAH K. HARGIS,

Get The Latest News!

Don't miss our top stories and need-to-know news everyday in your inbox.

RILEY S. HARRISON, ZOEY E. JORDAN, LYDIA A. KANALLAKAN, WILLIAM S. LAUBSCHER, FAITH E. MISURACA, ELLISON S. NEWTON, LOGAN G. RAMSAY,

TIBERIUS A. REX, CHARLI SANDERS, DELANEY A. SHIELDS, CLAYTON M. TALLEY,

SAMSON W. TAYLOR, LORELIA R. WARREN, COOPER B. WAYMAN, REMINGTON C. WEDDING, BRAXTYN E. WELLENREITER

5th Grade High Honor Roll:

LOGAN B. ALLGOOD, LIAM D. ANDERSON, CATHERINE B. BALCER, JESSA J. BARO,

MADELYNN E. BAZE, AUBREY M. BEHL, JONA BEXHETI, BRYNNA J. BICK, ABILENE M. BRAY, MAKAILYNN A. BYRD, MOLLY J. CAMPION, RICHARD A. COOLEY, OLIVIA N. DALTON, HAILEY L. DARR, LUKAS M. DARR, PEYTON I. EICH,

ARTHUR W. FALLIN, CHIARA FALTER, HAYLEIGH N. FERGUSON, PIPER FRY,

VIOLET E. GAJEWSKI, SAWYER M. GREATHOUSE, MYA W. GREEN, KNOX H. HAMILTON, MAKENZIE H. HANLON, CARSON D. HAYES, LIAM HAZELWOOD,

EVA J. HERRING, ABEL J. HUFF, CARTER A. JOHNSON, GAGE R. JORDAN, JAXEN KLUNK, KADE B. LAKIN, ANNABELLE L. LAMBERT, LUCY LILLEY, BRYLEE E. MADSON, COLTON B. MARSHALL, KARLIAH M. MCDONALD, LANDON F. MCNELLY,

WILLOW A. MCNELLY, ADALYN E. MILLER, ALEXANDER S. MORGAN, ELIZABETH D. MORGAN, BRAYDEN D. MUNTZ, BRADEN J. MYERS, MASON J. NEUNABER,

LAYTON M. OSELAND, RYKER J. PFLEGER, MABLE N. POHLMAN, MADISON RADER, REESE E. RAY, LIAM M. REISCH, SOPHIA F. REYNOLDS, LOGAN A. ROEMER, GRAYSON T. SCHAAF, HADLEY R. SHAW, LEVI P. SHEPPARD, GRAYSON J. SMITH, HYLEIGH N. SMITH, CAYDEN J. SOUDER, EMMALYN R. STEINKUEHLER,

HAILER J. STONE, OWEN W. STREBEL, KALEIGH R. STROHBECK, ALICE A. TAYLOR,

GATLIN J. TAYLOR, MILEY K. THEISEN, ADALYNN E. TRETTER, MILES C. VAHLE,

JAXTON R. VALSTAD, ADLEY J. WALKER, KASH G. WALLACE, PARKER L. WARFORD, RUBY L. WAYNE, KALEIGH E. WEATHERFORD, ALIVIA K. WESTFALL,

MADDOX E. WILLIAMS, STEVIE K. WILSON, AIDEN R. WITTMAN, KELLAN R. WOOLSEY, MIA R. WYATT

6th Grade Honor Roll:

NASH D. CHALLANS, CHARLIE M. CHARLTON-STIERLEY, TYMBER L. DAY, MYLES P. DOUGHERTY, LOGAN T. DUNHAM, CLOEY M. ELDRED, CADENCE M. GOODEY,

LIAM P. GRAHAM, TOD M. HERNDON, CHARLOTTE F. HINKSON, SULLIVAN E. HUTCHENS, AIDEN D. JOHNISEE, PAIGE M. JONES, ARIANA M. LAVIGNE, KHLOE M. LUTHER, LIVIA B. MCKINNON, CAILYNN R. NEWBY, KARLEE K. PEGUE, ADIRA J. RAMSAY, ANDREW R. RAY, BESART REDZEPI, EMMY L. ROTHE, KENZI L. SCHULTE,

LEVI W. SMITH, BRYCE K. WEST, ELLA S. WEST, LANA M. WEST, BRODY Q. WHITE,

Article continues after sponsor message

GABRIEL XOLIO, MOLLY M. YORK, DAMIEN O. YOUNG


6th Grade High Honor Roll:

TREY N. ALICH, WADE R. BALL, LYLA A. BLACKBURN, EMERSYN J. COLE, LILLIE M. CORNELIUS, KAYLEE M. CUNNINGHAM, KYLE A. DARR, HENRY D. DOHRN,

AYDEN S. DROEGE, STELLA M. EGELHOFF, KENNA L. ERWIN, ADDISON J. FESSLER,

JAMES D. FORD, CHARLES R. FRIEDEL, DAVIS J. FROST, JAYDEN L. FRY, OLIVIA D. FUNK, REID K. GRAHAM, BENTLEY W. GRASLE, MACI E. GRAY, FALLIN M. GREEN,

EMMITT M. GRIZZLE RUIZ, MALINA E. GUTHRIE, AUBREY A. HARGRAVE, SOPHIA M. HERTER, HARPER L. HILL, BRODY A. HOYT, AUSTIN HUANG, HARMONY M. JANTZEN, CULLAN J. KINSER, KIYAH B. KNOCHE, GRACE E. LATEMPT, BENNETT L. LESLIE, GRAYSON M. MANGARA, BRANDON C. MCCANE JR, COLTON T. MUELLER,

CJAY T. NEVLIN, WYATT M. PERRY, ARIA Q. PFLEGER, AIDEN G. PHILLIPS, WILLOW M. RICHARDSON, BENTLEY D. SCHANNOT, CAROLINE SCHMIDT, CECILIA SCHMIDT, CARTER D. SCOTT, COLTON D. SETTLES, KENNA R. SIEVERS, MOLLY R. STECKEL, AURELIA L. STRANG, NOLAN J. VAHLE, ELIZABETH L. VANDEVEN,

LILLIE M. WILFONG, LAINEY J. WILLIAMS, REESE H. WILLIAMS, PIPER R. WITTMAN, EMILY G. WOELFEL, CARTER E. YOUNG, DRILON ZENKU

7th Grade Honor Roll:

BO L. ALLISON, SKYLER R. ANDERSON, GRANT M. BLASA, BRYSON M. CUMMINES,

KELLI J. DOOLEY, AVERI L. GRAHAM, LANDON J. HAZELWONDER, NATALIA C. HEIN, CARSON J. JOHNSON, JAYCELYNN D. KEFFER, ALAYA R. LEMASTERS, VIKTOR L. MAYNARD, PEYTON A. NASELLO, SAMUEL L. ODHIAMBO, MANAV V. PATEL, BELLA G. REED, ALEX R. RINGHAUSEN, ALEXIS M. ROBERTS, CHAD SCHLOTT, WYATT A. TAYLOR, MADELYNN J. VANAUSDOLL, AUBREY J. VETTER,

LUCAS T. WALLACE, GRACE A. WELLER, ALEXA J. WILKINS

7th Grade High Honor Roll:

WILLIAM BARNES, JR, PIERCYN J. BECHTOLD, JACKSON E. BERGHOFF, NYLAH R. BOX-MICHAELS, DANIEL C. BRUNS, JORDAN R. CATO, RUTHIE L. CRITCHFIELD,

TRINITY A. CUMMINES, OWEN M. DALEY, CADEN L. DARR, ALYSSA R. EMERY, ERIN J. FEDERLE, EASTON M. FOX, PEYTON E. GARRETT, SOPHIE M. GAVAZA, CALI K. GEERS,

JASON V. GONZALEZ, MATTELYN R. GRASLE, WARREN D. GREATHOUSE, ZANE O. GRUMMEL, ISAIAH J. GUNDLACH, ALLISON R. HAARMANN, ISABELLA O. HAWKINS,

RYLIE G. HEDGER, JEREMY E. HEINEMAN, GRACE A. HENSLEY, AVNEY E. HERRING,

GRACIE L. HERRMANN, MADELYN R. HIGHFILL, LILLIE K. HOLMES, MADDIE S. HOPKINS,

COOPER N. HOYT, ASHLEY HUANG, ISABELLA G. HUITT, COLLIN D. HUTCHENS, IAN B. KANALLAKAN, FINLEY L. LANCASTER, HADILY M. LONG, AUSTIN C. MINTERT, JENA A. PEGRAM, HUCKLEBERRY E. PETERS, GAVIN E. PIPER, GABRIEL P. RAWE, SCARLETT D. REX, ALEXANDER P. ROBERTS, CRISTIAN M. ROJAS, RYLEE A. ROTH-WOOD, HUNTER A. SCHRODT, HEATH R. SCHROEDER, SOPHIA L. SCHROEDER, RAELYN L. SINCLAIR,

AIDEN J. SMITH, LIAM D. SPENCER, RIGBY J. STRANG, LOGAN R. STREBEL, KEEGAN D. VARBLE, CAIDENCE L. WALLACE, JAMISON S. WALLACE, JESSICA D. WILKINSON, AYDEN J. YATES

More like this:

Jun 5, 2024 - L&C Announces Spring 2024 President’s, Dean’s Lists

May 29, 2024 - Alton High School 2nd Semester Honor Rolls Lists

Mar 19, 2024 - Jersey Community Middle School Third-Quarter Honor Roll

Jun 5, 2024 - Students Earn High Honor Roll and Honor Roll Distinctions

Jun 3, 2024 - East Alton-Wood River Community High School Honor Roll For 2nd Semester 2023-24