Class of 2025 (8th Grade) Quarter 2 High Honor Roll (20-21)

BECHTOLD, GRACE N., BENEDICT, KATREONA G., BENZ, ABBIGAIL M., BOLDS, JORDAN M., BOUNDS, GRACE S., BRUNAUGH, JAXON J., COX, KAITLYN R., EADS, JAREN A., GRAHAM, KENLI K., HILEMAN, JOVEE E., HUDSON, KATE M., JOHNSON, TYLER J., KIEL, JOSEPH C., KUEBRICH, ALEXIS M., LAIRD, ELLIE M., LESLIE, ARIANNE R., LONGLEY, JENNA R., LYONS, ANDREW P., MARMINO, HAYLEIGH M., MAXEINER, MAGGIE C., MOSSMAN, ABAGAIL R., PICKEL, KILEY R., PRICE, KARSON A., REEDER, AVERY M., SCHLEEPER, GARIN S., SCHULTZ, KATIE L., SCOTT, ASHLEN D., SHORT, ELYSE K., STEINACHER, GRACIE J., TURNER, MYLEE R., VANDYGRIFF, ELLA M., WADLOW, CLAY J., WARREN, RACHEL L., YATES, CORREE E.

Class of 2025 (8th grade) Quarter 2 Honor Roll

BARNES, ALEXANDRIA R., BARO, JAYCE C., BECKER, BRYCE T., BELLET, JACOB R., BEMIS, ADELINE I., BOCKSTRUCK, CHARLIE L., BRAINERD, ROSE L., BURNEY, AVA L., CARTER, PAYTON R., COFFMAN, ADAM R., CRONE, KATELYN B., DANIELS, ETHAN J., HARDWICK, AIDEN W., HEDGER, MADALYN M., HEINEMAN, HAILEY M., HERKERT, HUNTER D., HUITT, LOGAN M., JOHNSON, AVERY J., KOENIG, HUNTER A., LAMPARTER, DYLAN J., OATES, RILEY J., POWERS, GRACIE S., ROTHE, ETHAN M., SCHROEDER, CAMDEN M., SCHULTE, PEYTON E., STRUBBERG, EMILY A., STUMPE, KORTNEY N., VAHLE, LANDON T., VELIKIS, JOSEPH D., WALKER, GAGE A., WALLACE, CARSON S., WALSH, TRISTAN J., WANGLER, CARLEIGH S., WEBER, ARLYNN R.

Class of 2024 (Freshman) Semester 1 High Honor Roll

ABNER, JORDAN A., BELL, KYLA A., BENNER, ELENA J., BERGHOFF, KENNEDY E., BIERMAN, MADISON P., BIZAILLION, KENNADI F., BOLDS, RYAN M., BRADSHAW, ELLA J., BROWN, ASHLYN E., BUSCH, JAMES D., CHARLESWORTH, BRICKLIN P., CHIN, CONNOR C., COLLINS, EMILY R,. CONRAD, KUTLER R., CRAWFORD, TESSA L., DAVIS, ERICA E., DEIST, DELANEY R., DEIST, KARLEY J., DEIST, KATIE A., DIAL, ANNA K., DONG, VIVIAN, DOUGHERTY, KATHLEEN L., DRAINER, DOROTHY T., DRAINER, KAELYN N., EDWARDS, KARLIE L., ESCHBACH, REESE A., FINK, LUKE M., FRALEY, CALEB D., GETTINGS, AUTUMN R., GIANELLA, MELANIE N., GLASS, SIERRA L., GRIFFITH, KEEGAN M., GUNNING, HUNTER D., HALL, KHLOEE E., HARP MADDILYN E., HEITZIG, BRADLEY J., HEITZIG, JOSIE M., HEITZIG, KATE E., HEITZIG, OWEN M., HERNANDEZ-LAMER, SOFIA B., HIGGINS, MARY J., HILL, ALLISON F., HUBBELL, ALEXANDER M., HUTCHENS, KAEDEN R., ISRINGHAUSEN, BRADLEY O., JONES, HAYLIE L., JONES, LANDON K., KAYLOR, COLIN S., KING, CHELSEA E., KODROS, GRACIE L., LABORDE, MADISON M., LACY, EVAN E., LACY, KENDAL M., LACY, REBECCA A., LAKIN, JACOB B., LITTLE, ZOEY A., LYONS, LAUREN R., MACE, JAYCIE L., MARGHERIO, DREW J., MCCORMICK, EMMA L., MCCORMICK, LIBBY M., MCCOY, PERRIN C., MCDUFFIE, MERRIS J., MCINTYRE, VIVIAN R., MURRAY, BRETT N., NOBLE, ELISE C., ONTIS, ANNA R., ONTIS, LORINDA E., PHIPPS, MACIE E., PRYOR, EMILY R., RANDOLPH, JENNY L., RICKLEFS, HOLLY N., RIDENBARK ELMORE, JAMES R., ROBERTS, AVA L., ROBERTS, BAILEY L., RUSSELL, ETHAN R., SCHROEDER, CORA R., SETZER, KAITLYN M., SHALLEY, GRACE S., SHIPLEY, JACOB A., SMITH, DRAKE N., SMITH, PEYTON D., SMITH, SYDNEY E., SWANSON, LUKE G., TALLEY, AIDEN C., TREXLER, LEXI G., VAN DEVEN, CALEB A., WALLACE, TYLER N., WEINER, ZACHARY C., WELLS, JONATHAN R.

Class of 2024 (Freshman) Semester 1 Honor Roll

BILYEU, ELIZABETH A., BORKOWSKI, CASEY R., HETZEL, ELI F., HUEY, DAELYNN M., MOORE, JACE P., RAYMOND, MIRANDA M., SMITH, JALEIGH G., SPRINGER, KATLYN R., VINYARD, ASHLYNN M.

Class of 2023 (Sophomore) Semester 1 High Honor Roll

ABBOTT, WILLIAM A., ANDERSON, MARY A., ANTOINE, CHLOE E., AXLEY, GABRIEL C., AYRES, TYLER J., BARTEN, PETER J., BOHANNON, MOLLI M., BRANNAN, OLIVIA R., BREDEN, CATE A., BRUNAUGH, TANNER J., COPELAND, JAHZLYNN F., COX, ELIZABETH M., CRAWFORD, RYAN M., DAVENPORT, MORIAH G., DAVIS, KENDAL I., DELP, LILLIAN P., DIAMOND, QUINN D., DOHRN, BERNARD J., DOHRN, JACK C., DUBLO, SAMUEL D., FICKLE, ALEXIS M., FINK, ANNA C., FRITZ, LUCY M., GILLIS, HUNTER D., GOETTEN, DRAKE K., GOFF, GAVIN E., GOLLEY, ALEXANDRA A., GROPPEL, HEATH A., HALL, CHLOE M., HALLSTEAD, HANNAH M., HUDSON, JOSIE E., ISRINGHAUSEN, ROZLYNN J., JONES, AMELIA E., JONES, MACKENZIE R,. KALLAL, CHLOE M., KANALLAKAN, AYDEN M., KENDALL, JOSHUA M., KING, KATELYN E., KRUEGER, KARI E., KUEHNEL, THOMAS J., LAPLANT, JERRA P., LINK, SAVANA M., LOGES, ISAAC W., MAAG, LEIGHANN M., MARSHALL, MORGAN E,. MEYER, JAYDEN I., MILLER, ETHAN D., PILKINGTON, ADDISON B., PINE, JILLIAN N., RUSSELL, CLARE E., RUST, DEVON J., SAMPLES, AMBER L., SCOTT, KYLIE J,. SMITH, MARISSA M., SPRINGMAN, MASON W., STARK, TAYTEN A., STEINACHER, ALEXANDER G., STELBRINK, TAYLOR N., STELLHORN, KENDALL R., STOREY, WYATT V., TALKINGTON, ALANA N., TOWELL, DANIEL C., TUTTLE, BRIA E., WALSH, ELAINA D., WILLIAMS, GRIFFIN D., WILSON, AUTUMN G., WITTMAN, DAYTON J., WORMINGTON, MYA I.

Class of 2023 (Sophomore) Semester 1 Honor Roll

CAVENDER, ETHAN, CROXFORD-STONE, BREEYA A., DEIST, ELLA G., ELLIOTT, JACOB D., HASTY, JACE R., KAYLOR, KAVAN J., KLUNK, ETHAN J., LAMPARTER, LOGAN J., MAAG, CASSIDY M., NIEMEYER, CODY R., PALOS, SAVANA N., PARKER, SOMMER S., ROACH, HUNTER J., SCHROEDER, MADISON F., SCHULTZ, BRENDAN E., SHAFFER, JAYME L., SMITH, RYLEA M., STILES, ZACHARY R., WAGNER, JACOB C.

Class of 2022 (Juniors) Semester 1 High Honor Roll

ANDERSON, BROOKE C., BELL, MACKENZIE N., BERRY, CONNOR A., BLACKORBY, BELLE B., BLASA, ALEXANDRIA J., BODENBACH, JAYDA L., BRANDT, HOPE V., BRANZ, GRETA R., BROWN, CAMERYN J., BUIS, LOGAN A. CRAIGMILES, DYLAN A. CRAIN, ANDREW W. CROXFORD, CODY D. DANIELS, CARLY M. DARR, MADELINE M., DECKER, TRENTON R., DROEGE, SAMUEL H,. EGELHOFF, HUNTER J.,, ELDRIDGE, PEYTON M., GATES, WHITNEY N., GAVAZA, CODY M., GETTINGS, NOAH J., GRAY, VIVIAN M., HAYES, AUSTIN R., HOWELL, MATTHEW G., HUBERT, JESSIE M., JOHNSON, MORGAN E., JONES, KATE M., JONES, KATE M., JONES, SARA E., KRAUSHAAR, CHARLES P. JR, KRUEGER, KRISTEN M., LAMER, SAMUEL T., LAPLANT, JOSIE K., LOFTUS, MAXIMUS R., LYONS, ELIZABETH R., MARTINEZ, COLE T., MCGUIRE, LIAM D., MOSSMAN, IRENE G., MOSSMAN, PAMELA D., MUELLER, KATHRYN M., NOBLE, TYLER L., PARKER, SEBASTIAN B., PEUTERBAUGH, ZANE H., PLATTO, ANDREW N., POHLMAN, CORRINA E., POLETTI, SARA E., PRICE, KYNDAL S., RICKLEFS, WILLIAM M., ROBERTS, EDWARD M., ROBERTS, OWEN L., SCHLEEPER, MARISSA P., SETZER, KALEB S., SMITH, ASHLEY A., SMITH, GARRET K., SNIDER, CARLEEN E.,TALLMAN, CAMDEN J. VARBLE, DAYTON M. WADE, WAYLEN W. WALKER, ANNE M. WALTRIP, SARA J. WARGO, ZACHARY T., WEBER, OWEN A., WOODRING, LEANN K.

Class of 2022 (Juniors) Semester 1 Honor Roll

GLASS, DALTON G., HAHN, EMMA L., INGRAM, SABRINA N., JONES, COLLIN D., JONES, LANE N., KANALLAKAN, COLBY A., MCADAMS, GRACE D., SCHULTE, QUINTEN M., SPENCER, ABIGAIL E., TAYLOR, ALEIGHA K., VANDYGRIFF, EMILY L., WHITE, CHLOE M., WILLIAMS, EMMA J., WILSON, LILY M.

Class of 2021 (Seniors) Semester 1 High Honor Roll

BADDELA, NISHAL R., BECHTOLD, HALLE M., BENEDICT, ZOE S., BREDEN, CLARE L., CLARK, LONNIE J., COFFMAN, ALEX R., CRAIN, CHRISTOPHER M., DROEGE, ABIGAIL R., ELLIOTT, ETHAN G., FERENBACH, ALLISON N., FICKLE, RICHARD B., FRANK BENIK, WILLIAM J., GENT, KYLE A., GETTINGS, HANNAH K., GILLIS, SYDNEY M., HAMM, DAVIS A., HEAPE, JAVEN L., HEITZIG, RYAN M., HEITZMAN, BRITTANY A., HERNANDEZ, EMILIO A., HILL, MATTHEW J., HUDSON, SALLY K., KENNEDY, SAMANTHA M., KING, COREY J., KOENIG, SHELBY A., KRIBS, ANDREW J., LOFTUS, CATHERINE B., MAAG, MICHELLE R., MARGHERIO, MORGAN J., MARSHALL, BRENDEN M., MEISNER, CHASE T., MEYER, GAVIN L., PLASMEIER, EMMA G., SCHROEDER, MADALYN A., SIBERT, JORDAN P., SNYDER, PATRICK J., SNYDER, WILLIAM C., SOFFRAY, TAYLOR R., SPENCER, COLE C., STELLHORN, KYLEIGH F., STIDD, ELIZABETH R., STREBEL, ELIZABETH A., STUMPE, ALEXIS M., TOWELL, ALEXANDRA R., TURNER, KENYAN A., WADLOW, BAILEY M., WEISHAUPT, SAMANTHA N., WELSH, TYLER R., WENDELL, CHRISTINE M., WENDLE, MORGAN R,. WESTBROOK, KALEB R., WINTERS, BROOKLYN E., WOMACK, ABIGAIL R.

Class of 2021 (Seniors) Semester 1 Honor Roll

BRANGENBERG, JOHN W., BRUNAUGH, CLAYTON J., CUMMINGS DARNELL, ZOEY A., DAVENPORT, PHOEBE E., EAST, DALTEN C., EDWARDS, BRITTNEY A,. GETTINGS, EMMA A., GOETTEN, OWEN J., GORMAN, CAL J., HOLLAND, PIPER L., HUBBELL, AUSTIN M., LANE, AUSTIN M., MOORHEAD, ANDREW T., PRYOR, SARAH E., RAUB, COLE D., RAUB, MEAGEN A., REDZEPI, BESARTA, SHIVELY, CURTIS L., SIMPSON, BENJAMIN P., SMITH, KAYLA A., TALLEY, BOSTON E., TROCHUCK, ANDREANNA C., URRUTIA, LAUREN S., VAHLE, ALEC J., VIOLETTE, REESE J., WARGO, MATTHEW D., WHITED, CHLOE M.

$10 for $20 Half Price Deals at deals.riverbender.com

Print Version Submit a News Tip