Granite City – Granite City High School Principal Daren DePew announced that 612 students from GCHS earned Honor Roll accolades for the first semester of the 2020-21 school year.

Students who obtained a grade point average of 4.2 or higher during the first semester earned the honor.

Graduation Year: 2021
TYLER H. ANDERSON
TATUM L. ASBECK
JADA M. AUBUCHON
LEANDRA N. BAILEY
MAURLON A. BAKER
MACKENZIE BARRINGTON
LARAELI J. BARRON
MADISEN N. BASARICH
ALEXANDRA M. BEQUETTE
JOSHUA A. BETTIS
CALEB J. BLAIR
LUCI R. BLOMME
DEZZIREE I. BONDS
OLIVIA G. BOONE
CHASE W. BOUSHARD
NICHOLAS J. BOYER
CHEYENNE M. BRADSHAW
BRIANNA R. BRANDING
KEEGAN P. BREWER
JORDAN N. BRIGGS
WILLIAM W. BRIGHT III
ANDREW P. BRINKER
KATHRYN E. BRINKER
NOAH P. BRINKER
WILLIAM G. BRINKER
KASSIDY L. BROWN
ZARIA L. BROWN
PATRICK S. CARNEY II
ROBERT K. CARTER JR
HAILEY M. CAUDELL
IAN M. CHENAULT
ALLISON G. CLARK
GWYNETH M. COMER
QUINN E. CONNOLLY
ANNA L. CRAIG
MACKENZIE P. CROWN
KRISTA D. DAVIS
CHRISTIAN N. DEAN
JORDAN K. DICKEY
TYLER J. DONOHUE
TICE R. DOTY
APRIL R. DOWNS
MASON W. DRAKE
KORY A. DUICH
EMMA R. EVANS
RAYVEN D. EVANS
ELYVIA S. EVERSOLE
KAITLYN N. FLEENOR
ADRIANA G. FOWLER
MARIA I. FRIAS
ZOIE M. FUDGE
CHARIS B. GALEANA
RANDY R. GARDNER
MATTHEW R. GAUEN
DOMINIC J. GENDRON
DESTENI D. GERGEN
TYLER S. GERLACH
EMMA C. GIESE
STEPHEN J. GLASGOW
PAULA N. HARRIS
RILEY Y. HATFIELD
GAGE A. HENSLEY
DULCE I. HERNANDEZ
EVANY HERNANDEZ
NINEL E. HERNANDEZ
MADISON P. HEUER
KALEIGH C. HOLMAN
MAYCEE L. HOPKINS
KAYLA L. HUBBARD
COLTON T. HUBER
KAYLA M. HUSKAMP
BREANNA E. JACKSON
KENDRA N. JACKSON
ALEXIA E. JIMENEZ
ZHENGHAN JING
ALEXANDER K. JOHNSON
ABIGAIL L. JUEDEMANN
BRYON L. KIDD
KENDRA N. KIRKOVER
HEIDI G. KLEE
WHITNEY J. KLEE
CAMERON J. KROMRAY
ANNA K. KRUEGER
ABIGAIL J. KRUG
JACOB L. KRUG
LACEY L. KUNZ
PERLA T. LAMAS
ALLIE L. LAMB
RIANNA S. LANGE
SHELBY M. LEWIS
MATTISON M. LIENEMANN
JOSH A. LIGNOUL
JERZIE A. LINDSEY
AUSTIN M. MALZYNSKI
KAYLI S. MANCE
MCKENZIE K. MARTIN
SIMON C. MAXFIELD
AUSTON L. MAYES
BRENDAN K. MCELROY
SARA A. MCGIFFIN
ISAIAH P. MCKAY
AARON M. MCKEAL
BRENDEN J. MCKECHAN
KAYLEE R. MCKINZIE
JOSEPH A. MCPHERSON
TAYLOR I. MEAGHER
NICHOLAS S. MEDLIN
JOSE A. MENDEZ GUILLEN
HALEY M. MERTZ
MARISSA K. MONROE
JACOB T. MOORE
RACHEL N. MOORE
JORDAN T. MUELLER
ETHAN N. MURPHY
STEPHEN J. MYERS
DESIREE L. OGLE
MAYRA ONATE-AGUIRRE
JAMES H. PARKER
CONOR T. PARKINSON
MATTHEW W. PASCHEDAG
NUPUR N. PATEL
JONI E. PATRICH
CHASE A. PAYNE
COLLIN M. PETRILLO
JARED J. PIEPER
NOAH B. POITER
DANIEL M. PONDER III
DARCY M. POPMARKOFF
BRIANNA M. PULLEY
EVAN J. PULLIAM
GAGE L. RAY
CHASE W. REEVES
LAYLA M. REYNOLDS
ALLISON P. RIESER
ALESSANDRA Y. RIOS GONZALEZ
MIKENNA D. ROEDER
RYAN A. ROENTZ
ISRAEL ROJAS GONZALEZ
JESUS E. ROMERO
MARVIN A. ROMO
JOSE F. SALAZAR
ANGELICA E. SANTIAGO
ETHAN C. SCHMIDT
ALEXIS N. SCHMIDTKE
ELENA M. SCHULZ
ABIGAIL E. SHABLE
KARLIN R. SIMBURGER
NICHOLAS A. SIMPSON
DESIREE G. SMITH
TRESHAE J. SMITH LOFTON
BRIANNA M. SNEAD
IMAN M. SOMERVILLE
ALEXIS M. STEFL
CLAYTON T. STOFEL
TRENTON W. SUTTER
CLAIRE E. SYKES
KRISTIN E. TAYLOR
EMMA D. TERZIOVSKI
TYLER M. THEIS
GABRIELLA I. TORRES
BRAIDYN A. UHLRY
EVAN J. VEIZER
ABAGALE R. WALLACE
ROBERT A. WATKINS JR
CARLIE M. WEBB
JACK O. WEBB
JEREMIAH A. WHITE
BRENNAN C. WHITTLEMAN
HANNAH L. WIDEL
LUCAS M. WILSON
MATTHEW R. WILSON
ISAIAH J. WING
KAYLN A. WOFFORD
KRISTIANA H. WOMACK
IAN M. WONDERS
MARSHALL A. WOOLEN

Graduation Year: 2022
CALEB M. AGLES
DAMON M. ANDERSON
ANGEL R. ARNOLD
AUSTIN L. BARTLETT
ELLSIE M. BASOLA
MIHIR N. BHAKTA
ABIGAYLE D. BIGGS
ALYSSA M. BIGGS
JUDAH T. BLACK
ANGELINA L. BOWERS
ALLISON E. BRANDING
CONNOR L. BREWER
DESTINY K. BRICE
BRENNAN C. BRONNBAUER
ISABELLA A. BROOKSHER
ANDREW J. BURGE
KYLE M. BURGE
NICHOLAS A. BUTCHEE
TAYLOR R. CAMPBELL
VALEREY A. CAMPBELL
IZAAK T. CELL
WILLIAM N. CHEUNG
MELANIE F. CLARK
AIDAN M. COLLINS
JACYN A. CONNOLLY
SIERRA M. COOPER
SAVANNAH M. CORY
DRAKE H. CRIDER
RYAN T. DEGONIA
MINH D. DINH
PERRYCE J. DOYLE
SOPHIA DUTKO
BRENDAN M. EADS
JILLIAN B. ELLIS
ASHLEY ESCOTO FLORES
JONAS L. ETCHISON
RYAN R. EUDY
JOANIE M. EVANS
MAXWELL D. FORBES
JALANI D. FRAZIER
NOE A. GOMEZ
JOSEPH M. GRAY
CELESTINA R. GUERRERO-GONZALEZ
JOSEPH S. GUITHUES
ABBEGAIL M. HADDIX
COLEEN R. HARRIS
DALLAS E. HARRIS
LILLIAN A. HARRIS
ZACHARY P. HART
TAYLOR L. HARTMAN
KINZEY G. HENRY
SAMUEL J. HENRY
CADEN W. HIBBETS
MARTAJA D. HILL
JENNA L. HOLIK
RUSSHELL K. HOLLIS
ASASHA S. HOWLAND
ANIYE D. HYDE
GRIFFIN D. JAMES
BRIANNA K. JOHNSON
HAYDEN R. JOHNSON
LAILA L. JOHNSON
MCKENNA M. JONES
DYLAN M. KELLER
LAWSON KIMBLE
ASHANTI M. KING
RAYNE A. KING
BECCA L. KIRKSEY
WILLIAM P. KOCH-SEELEY
LEXI R. KUNZ
LOGAN G. LACEFIELD
BREONNA M. LEONARD
MIA J. LEWIS
JOE LI
LOGAN A. LIGHT
GLORIA LOEZA OZORIO
HANNAH M. LOFTIS
WYATT C. LOFTUS
LIAM A. LONG
AIDAN J. LOVE
ASHANAYLA MARTIN
KHLOE A. MEAD
RAQUEL L. MILLER
KATIE T. MOAD
MCKENNA A. MODRUSIC
RICHARD T. MOORE II
CAMREN R. MURRAY
BRAYDEN A. MYERS
TREVOR L. NICHOLS JR
TAYLOR L. NOLAN
JAVIER L. OSORIO
CARLY E. OWENS
CHLOE C. PARKER
STEVEN L. PAULEY JR
ELLISYA M. PERRI
TYSON F. PETERS
MEGAN C. PRITCHETT
ISAIAH D. PYATT
JASMIN A. RAMIREZ
LUKE P. REED
LILY C. RELLEKE
TYLAOR R. RICE
DOMINIC J. RICHARDS
KAYLEE N. ROBINSON
DOUGLAS J. ROTRUCK
SHANNON K. ROUSTIO
CAMRYN E. ROUSTIO-JAKUL
RANIYAH M. SALMOND-CHANCE
IAN A. SANTIAGO
LAILAN A. SANTIZO
BRICE D. SARGINSON
IVAN N. SAUCEDA
HEIDI A. SCHIPKOWSKI
ALAINA M. SCHOFFRA
ISABELLA A. SCOTT
NOLAN C. SCOTT
CHETT N. SMART
KEIANTE L. SMILEY
DAMON T. SMITH II
JOSEPH A. SOMERVILLE
ELLA C. STEPANEK
ANDREW J. TAGUE
SHAYNE M. TIEMAN
ALEXIS R. TILLMAN
CHASE T. TUCKER
HANNA L. TUCKER
EMMA R. TURNER
DANIEL A. VARGAS
ALYSON R. VAUGHN
LAINEY R. WEST
KAYLEE M. WHITE
DESTYNEE A. WHITTAKER
JADON M. WING
BRITTNIE E. WOMACK
MAKAINA R. WOODS
SAMUEL L. YEAGER

Graduation Year: 2023
DILLAN C. ALEXANDER
DORIAN T. ARGUELLES
MICHAEL E. ATKINS
TRISKAYA L. AUGUSTIN
BRIAN L. BARHAM
YERALDIN BARRERA
LAUREN M. BINGHAM
ADRIAN E. BLOOMQUIST
LILLIAN N. BLOOMQUIST
JOSHUA A. BORKOWSKI JR
DYLAN T. BOYD
HALEY J. BRACKINS
KYLA E. BRANDT
MORGAN H. BRIAGAS
AVERY J. BURNS
KALEY N. BYARS
JOLETTE CADENA
REINA CAMPOS
ISABELLA M. CARRANZA
CHRISTIAN A. CARRILLO
PAIGE V. CARTER
SYDNEY L. CHOAT
DORRAZZ P. COOPER
ALEAH B. CRENSHAW
BENJAMIN L. CULLUM JR
AURORA J. DANIELS
ABIGAIL P. DAVISON
DANIEL M. DEFOREST
RYAN G. DIETRICH
JEREMY O. ELKINS
LARYN G. EVANS
LAURYN N. FENOGLIO
KHLOE S. FOSTER
GRACIELA J. FRIAS
INGRID M. GALEANA
EMILY GARCIA BARRERA
KYLA A. GERHARDT
KAITLYN C. GLASGOW
MADISON E. GREY
SOPHIA M. GRIFFIN
BRENNAN D. GRIGGS
GWYNETH J. HALE
LEAH M. HALE
PEYTON E. HATFIELD
SHELBY N. HAWK
IVAN HERNANDEZ
ELLA J. HICKAM
KYLE A. HILLIER
TESSA B. KEETON
MACKENZIE R. KENNEDY
MADDOX T. KENNEDY
ALEXANDER J. KNUST
ELLA J. KUBERSKI
ETHAN W. KUEHNEL
GRETCHEN L. KUJAWA
SAMUEL W. LEWIS
MAGGIE LI
CATELYNN M. LINIGER
XIMENA T. LOPEZ
BRAULIO LOPEZ-BARRERA
STELLA LUSICIC
DOMINIC J. MAYHALL
WESLEY A. MCCLERY
CAYLIE E. MCELROY
TABITHA A. MCGLAWN
COURTNEY R. MERCER
JAKOB R. MIFFLIN
SETH A. MILLER
ITAIJJA J. MILLER-BROWN
ALEXIS N. MOWERY
MAKENA R. MUELLER
TYLER M. NICOL
CLARA H. NIPPER
ZACHARY H. PARKS
ANGELENA R. PASTORIZA
XAVIER A. PAUL
KYLIE M. PEARMAN
CALEB J. PETRILLO
MAKIYA S. POLLARD
RYAN A. POTTER
SHELBY L. RAINEY
BLAKE A. RAYBURN
TRISTIN R. RIGGINS
EMILY M. RIPLEY
SETH R. RIPPEE
THOMAS E. RIVERA
ADDISON E. RODERICK
MAKINLEY R. ROEHR
BLAKE M. RUSHING
JOSHUA A. SAHRHAGE
MICHAEL R. SCATURRO
HAYLEIGH J. SCHULTZ
KYLIE M. SELLARS
RYAN SKALSKY
PAIGE N. SKIPPER
LILLIAN M. SLOAN
BRADEN M. SMALLIE
ALLISON P. SOLIZ
JOSIE E. SOTO
NYLIA I. SPRIGGS
ERIC T. STRATTON
ELIAS W. STRONG
GREGORY L. STURGEON II
CHRISTOPHER P. TAYLOR
ASHTON N. TILSON
TYLER L. TORRES
IZABELLA D. UHLRY
XANDER R. UNDERWOOD
ALIVIA S. UPSHAW
ANA K. VALADEZ
ALIVIA G. VAUGHN
JOSE A. VELAZQUEZ-MEDINA
CHRISTOPHER C. WALLACE
ROWAN D. WALLACE
ALEXANDER R. WEAVER
NATHAN A. WEBB
TRAMYA B. WHITE
AVA E. WHITEHEAD
TYLER J. WHITEHEAD
CHLOE J. WIDEL
MOLLY E. WIELGUS
KAYLYN A. WILEY
KAREN N. WILLAREDT
CARMEN A. WILLIAMS
KIMMARA D. WILLIAMS
ZOIE N. WILLIAMS
DANIEL B. WILSON
LAUREN E. WILSON
MARA K. WITHERS
KATIE L. WOLFE
MATTHEW A. WOODWORTH
CARLEE J. WRIGHT
CALEB W. YATES

Graduation Year: 2024
LOGAN P. ACOSTA
DAVID H. ARGUELLES
DAKOTA S. ARMOUR
ISAIAH E. ASHCRAFT
JAYDEN P. ASHFORD
MADELYN C. BADGETT
DALTEN G. BAILEY
CADENCE S. BARKER
COLTON A. BARNES
MICHAEL J. BARNETT JR
BRIAN P. BAUMEISTER II
JOCELYN N. BELLOVICH
LEA J. BETHEL
DYLAN R. BICKELL
BETHANY N. BIGGS
MAKAYLA E. BIRD
JONATHAN R. BLADDICK
COURTNEY N. BLAIR
TREVON BOND
ALEXANDER S. BOYER
NICHOLAS R. BRANDING
ADAM D. BRIGHT
AARON C. BRINKER
ABIGAIL R. BRINKER
MATTHEW R. BROKAW
LUCY E. BROOKS
BREONNA L. BROWN
MADALYN N. BROWN
JONBENETTE CADENA
JONATHAN S. CALLAHAN
ARIANELL L. CARNEY
TAYLOR L. CARSON
ADDYSON J. CATHCART
CASSIDY C. CHABOUDE
HAYLEE R. CHANDLER
GIANNI N. CIPPONERI
AVA J. CLARK
JAMARIUS A. CLEMONS
LEIGHTON M. COHEA
ARIANNA R. COLLINS
LUCAS G. COLP
JANIA L. CONNER
RYLIE K. COUSINS
CAMYLAH L. COX
JAMIA L. CRAIG
SEIONA J. CURRY
ABIGAIL M. DICKERMAN
RYAN C. DIX
DESIRAE L. DOBRYNSKI
RYLEE L. DOTY
DESTINY D. DRENNAN
CHLOE J. EVANS
KYRA D. FISCHER
KATIE M. FISHER
CADEN J. FLOWERS
CODY A. FLYNN
LILLIAN G. FOOTE
ANNA R. FORBES
TALIA M. FOSTER
EMILEE R. FRANKLIN
WYATT A. GOLDEN
MAKENNA M. GREENE
NEEKO M. GREGORY
MIA L. GUDINO
LUCAS W. HADDIX
ANNAH R. HALE
AUSTIN HANG
JUSTIN HANG
HALEY R. HARGIS
TREVOR R. HARRISON
JULIAN C. HARTIN
ZARIA D. HERNDON
ZACHARY W. HESELOV JR
MADISON S. HOLLAND
AVA R. HOPPE
LAYNE A. HOWELL
MAKIYA T. HOWELL
ABIGAIL R. HUBBARD
JOCELYN M. HUBBARD
LUCAS E. HUTCHINGS
NOAH M. HUTSON
DEJU S. JAMES
ERICA E. JAMES
ELYSSA J. JOAQUIN
BENJAMIN J. JOHNSON
KHYLEE M. JONES
DAKOTA J. KELLEY
CHRISTOPHER G. KENKOFF
LYNNA H. KESSLER
HOLLY A. LAPEIRE
KNYLA L. LEE
RUNE J. LEE
DYLAN M. LEMP
MIA I. LEON
GABRIELLE L. LEONARD
TERESA E. MALDONADO
ISABELLA M. MANGI
SOPHIA M. MANGI
LANDON M. MARCUM
LILLY I. MARLIN
GRACE E. MAXFIELD
JACOB I. MCCRORY
KIERSTYN M. MEAD
ANTHONY J. MODRUSIC
VICTORIA J. MONTGOMERY
KAREN MORALES
MORGAN E. MUELLER
ALYSSA L. NAEVE
CORA R. OBRIAN
AILYN ONATE AGUIRRE
LYLAH G. ORTIZ
DRAKE C. PARKER
DENTON W. PARTNEY
NIDHI PATEL
LOGAN C. PELLAZARI
VICTOR E. PERALEZ III
ABIGAIL R. PETRAS
SIDNEY R. PITTMAN
MARLI E. POPMARKOFF
SAVANNAH P. RAINES
XANDER M. RANDALL
ALLISON E. RANDAZZO
HAYDEN M. RECKLEIN
MARIAH S. RIAS
LANDON R. RICHEY
PEYTON M. ROBISON
MARINA E. ROEDER
DAVID RUIZ
BRITTANY M. SANTIAGO
KARLIE J. SCARBOROUGH
VIVIAN R. SCHNEIDER
CALEB J. SCOTT
ALEC M. SHERIDAN
RAEGAN M. SHRUM
KEIRA D. SIPES
CHLOE A. SLECZKA
REECE N. SMALLIE
ABIGAIL J. SMITH
JENNIFER R. SMITH
MAX T. SMITH
JASMINE E. STAMP
LUKE M. STEPANEK
LOGAN T. SUTTON
EMILY A. SYKES
TYLER M. TARTT
CLAIRE A. THURMOND
ADEN M. TOENISKOETTER
ADRIANNA M. TORRES
CHLOE J. TURNER
LUCY D. VANBUSKIRK
MADISON A. VASILOFF
CARLOS A. VELASQUEZ
ALEXANDRA VELAZQUEZ MEDINA
JULIA M. VILLA
PRISCILLA R. WARREN
JENNA E. WATKINS
CONNOR A. WATSON
SHELBY L. WHITE
NIJAH S. WHITFIELD
NICHOLAS M. WILKINSON
CHLOE A. WILLIAMS
MARY A. WILLIAMS
JOSEPH A. WILLIS
KORI A. WINFIELD
HAILEE M. WYATT
CADEN A. YARBER
KENZIE S. ZOOK WEBSTER

$10 for $20 Half Price Deals at deals.riverbender.com

Print Version Submit a News Tip