GLEN CARBON - Father McGivney Catholic High School recently released its fall semester honor roll lists. They go as follows:

Get The Latest News!

Don't miss our top stories and need-to-know news everyday in your inbox.

High Honor Roll is awarded to students with a 3.60 or greater weighted GPA.

12th grade: Joseph Chouinard, Grace Deakos, Melanie Dempsey, Lane Goodwin, Katherine Greer, Christopher Grotefendt, Brianna Guetterman, Thomas Halbrook, Kaitlyn Hatley, Anna Henke, Joseph Hyten, Elaina Jansen, Rylie Joelner, Ryker Keller, Olivia Klusas, Riley Knobeloch, Emily Landoll, Nathan MacLaughlin, Liana Miller, Logan Miller, Colin Moore, Gerold Myatt, Sophia Novosel, Samantha Oller, Meaghan Pamatot, Mayelin Rios, Molly Ronzo, Lindsey Schrage, Christian Spiroff, Samuel Strack, Siena Strehl, Nathan Terhaar, Samantha Viliocco, Drew Villhard, Luke Welser, Jaiden Zook, Jada Zumwalt

11th grade: Tyler Ahring, Madison Autry, Kylie Becker, Julia Behrmann, Lyle Biermann, Liam Boeving, David Carroll, Jane Cummins, Madeline Day, Aidan Deist, Lincoln Duffy, Joseph Feldhaus, Molly Foppe, Peter Alec Frohnert, Kai Gaither, Lillian Gilbertson, Meghan Greer, Morgan Haerr, Donovan Hall, Isabella Harris, Milania Harris, Brynn Hawkins, Mason Holmes, Levi Huber, Sabrina Ivnik, Samuel Joellenbeck, Andrew Kleinheider, Rachel Kretzer, Tristan Luehmann, Christopher Marchetti, Spencer Martin, Emma Mathews, Michael McGranahan, Sophia Mineman, Emily Moody, Alivia Peck, Rylie Percy, Caroline Rakers, Mia Range, Gracelyn Ratchford, Kendall Riechmann, Olivia Rodgers, Elena Rybak, Carissa Speight, Evelyn Sturdivant, Spencer Sundberg, Reilly Sutberry, Justin Terhaar, Lily Terrell, Isabella Venarsky, Courtney Vrenick

10th grade: Mira Ahlvers, Madeline Beck, Natalie Beck, Isabella Benvenuto, Elise Bishop, Claire Burnett, Ellie Chamberlain, Madilyn Collignon, Cecelia Corbett, Joseph Craney, Andrew Diak, Amalia Dorgan, Jackson Ehrman, Gretchen Ertel, Kaitlyn Foppe, Lilly Forneris, Bradley Goodwin, Matthew Halbrook, Lauren Hand, Anthony Harkins, Roman Harris, Anastasia Hasenstab, Sarah Hyten, Tyler Jacobs, Chase Jansen, Alexa Jones, Addison Knobbe, Caden Kohl, Erin Kretzer, Emma Krieger, Greta Lemaster, Mia Lieberman, Virginia Lowe, Grace Lubeck, Nora Mensing, Claire Miller, Grace Nesbit, Andrew Nohl, Sebastian Noronha, Zoe Oller, Nicholas Owen, Scott Phelps, Natalie Pinkston, Riley Ramsey, Lawson Reeves, Lydia Reichert, Lucas Roedl, Addison Ronk, Sofia Rossetto, Theodore Rybolt, Aidan Schmidt, Connor Schmidt, Liam Schmidt, Benjamin Sink, Eve Stanhaus, Emily Taphorn, Kennedi Taylor, Riana Thakker, Elise Thompson, Alexandra Uram, Dorothea Villhard, Elizabeth Wade, Grace Welser, Isaac Wendler

Article continues after sponsor message

9th grade: Skyla Arana, Carson Barone, Elsa Biermann, Miles Borror, Wilson Boulanger, Peyton Broadwater, Jodie Brown, Sophie Brown, Harper Dettmers, Maxwell Dietz, Henry Foppe, Eli Germann, Patrick Gierer, Jillian Goebel, Elizabeth Guehlstorf, Shea Guinn, Ann Marie Handshy, McKenzie Jones, Brayden Kerns, Sophia Krieger, Rachel Landoll, Lucy Laws, Dax Lieberman, Lucas Marti, Lucas Mauretto, Emerson McGaughey, Dylan Michiaels, Elliana Moody, Abigail Nevins, Sondra Nohl, Madelyn Pamatot, William Rakers, August Range, Max Reznack, Jack Rolves, Justin Schrage, Siena Sustar, Gabriel Thiems, Ainsley Turkington, Maura Tutt, Jack Wilkerson, Aiden Willis, Gabrielle Wooton, Morgan Zobrist


Honor Roll is awarded to students with a weighted GPA of 3.0-3.59.

12th grade: Isabella Amoussou, Hope Angle, Wilson Brown, Jasper Delp, Allison Diekemper, Katherine Empson, Ethan Endress, Daniel Evans, Jacob Fossland, Nicholas Franklin, Noah Garner, Ethan Henke, Madeline Hylla, Emily Johnson, William May, Spencer Nance, Audrey Owen, Paige Stoelzle, Ashton Sutberry, Isabel Tieman, Dominic Zamarione

11th grade: Mackenzi Briesacher, Aaron Broadwater, Kalei Cline, Amelia Dissette, Devin Ellis, Karpenter Farmer, Jocelyn Garcia, Ava Giovando, Brock Holzinger, Leah Hopfinger, Jack Jacobs, Kannon Kamp, Dane Keeven, Chase Kelley, Adam Kleinschmidt, Evan Koontz, Samuel Kukowski, Giovanni Luna, Payton Martin, Aiden Morton, Anna Probasco, Sophia Windorff, Lillian Wood

10th grade: Kayden Barrios, Mackenzie Berczek, Jacob Bonk, Quincy Delp, Hayden Etcheson, Ty Etcheson, Matthew Fussell, Avery Grenzebach, Landon Hall, Nolan Keller, Owen Kolesa, Gianna Kraus, Carly McElroy, Cole Micun, Andrea Munoz, Abby Ronzo, Mason Roseman, Myles Spillers, Liliana Strehl, Samuel Venarsky, Chloe Wilderman

9th grade: Omar Avalos, Jack Bukovac, Madalyn Callovini, Jacoby Danco, Gabrielle Dissette, Alanna Douglas, Nolan Duffy, Morgan Gestes, Autumn Hildebrand, Emerson Isringhausen, Katherine Kamp, Audrey Klusas, Audrey Lavelle, Addison McElroy, Lucas Perich, Chelsea Pyles, Myleigh Rodgers, Allyson Roedl, Anna Seefeldt, Joseph Seefeldt, Molly Strack, Emmet Sundberg, Kaitlyn Terhaar, Gabriel Walton, Andrew Webb, Owen Weissert

More like this:

Mar 19, 2024 - Jersey Community Middle School Third-Quarter Honor Roll

Jan 16, 2024 - Jersey Community Middle School Honor Roll

Jun 11, 2023 - Father McGivney Catholic High School Second Semester Honor Roll For 2022-2023 School Year

Apr 7, 2024 - Southwestern Middle School Honor Roll

Jan 29, 2024 - L&C Announces Fall 2023 Honors Lists