MARYVILLE - Father McGivney Catholic High School has released their High Honor Roll and Honor Roll lists for the 2nd Semester of the 2023-2024 School Year.

Get The Latest News!

Don't miss our top stories and need-to-know news everyday in your inbox.

High Honor Roll is awarded to students with a 3.60 or greater weighted GPA.

12th grade: Isabella Amoussou, Grace Deakos, Melanie Dempsey, Allison Diekemper, Katherine Empson, Jacob Fossland, Lane Goodwin, Katherine Greer, Christopher Grotefendt, Brianna Guetterman, Thomas Halbrook, Kaitlyn Hatley, Anna Henke, Ethan Henke, Madeline Hylla, Joseph Hyten, Elaina Jansen, Rylie Joelner, Ryker Keller, Olivia Klusas, Riley Knobeloch, Emily Landoll, Nathan MacLaughlin, Liana Miller, Logan Miller, Colin Moore, Gerold Myatt, Sophia Novosel, Samantha Oller, Audrey Owen, Meaghan Pamatot, Mayelin Rios, Molly Ronzo, Lindsey Schrage, Christian Spiroff, Paige Stoelzle, Samuel Strack, Siena Strehl, Nathan Terhaar, Samantha Viliocco, Drew Villhard, Luke Welser, Dominic Zamarione, Jaiden Zook, Jada Zumwalt

11th grade: Tyler Ahring, Kylie Becker, Julia Behrmann, Lyle Biermann, Liam Boeving, Mackenzi Briesacher, David Carroll, Jane Cummins, Madeline Day, Aidan Deist, Lincoln Duffy, Devin Ellis, Joseph Feldhaus, Molly Foppe, Alec Frohnert, Kai Gaither, Jocelyn Garcia, Lillian Gilbertson, Ava Giovando, Meghan Greer, Morgan Haerr, Donovan Hall, Isabella Harris, Milania Harris, Brynn Hawkins, Mason Holmes, Brock Holzinger, Sabrina Ivnik, Samuel Joellenbeck, Chase Kelley, Andrew Kleinheider, Adam Kleinschmidt, Rachel Kretzer, Samuel Kukowski, Tristan Luehmann, Christopher Marchetti, Spencer Martin, Michael McGranahan, Sophia Mineman, Emily Moody, Alivia Peck, Rylie Percy, Caroline Rakers, Mia Range, Gracelyn Ratchford, Kendall Riechmann, Olivia Rodgers, Elena Rybak, Carissa Speight, Evelyn Sturdivant, Spencer Sundberg, Reilly Sutberry, Lily Terrell, Isabella Venarsky, Courtney Vrenick

10th grade: Mira Ahlvers, Madeline Beck, Natalie Beck, Isabella Benvenuto, Elise Bishop, Jacob Bonk, Claire Burnett, Ellie Chamberlain, Madilyn Collignon, Cecelia Corbett, Andrew Diak, Amalia Dorgan, Jackson Ehrman, Gretchen Ertel, Hayden Etcheson, Kaitlyn Foppe, Lilly Forneris, Avery Grenzebach, Matthew Halbrook, Landon Hall, Anthony Harkins, Anastasia Hasenstab, Sarah Hyten, Tyler Jacobs, Chase Jansen, Alexa Jones, Addison Knobbe, Caden Kohl, Erin Kretzer, Emma Krieger, Greta Lemaster, Mia Lieberman, Virginia Lowe, Grace Lubeck, Nora Mensing, Claire Miller, Grace Nesbit, Andrew Nohl, Sebastian Noronha, Zoe Oller, Nicholas Owen, Scott Phelps, Natalie Pinkston, Riley Ramsey, Lawson Reeves, Lydia Reichert, Lucas Roedl, Addison Ronk, Abby Ronzo, Mason Roseman, Sofia Rossetto, Aidan Schmidt, Connor Schmidt, Liam Schmidt, Benjamin Sink, Eve Stanhaus, Emily Taphorn, Kennedi Taylor, Riana Thakker, Elise Thompson, Alexandra Uram, Samuel Venarsky, Dorothea Villhard, Elizabeth Wade, Grace Welser, Isaac Wendler

Article continues after sponsor message

9th grade: Skyla Arana, Carson Barone, Elsa Biermann, Miles Borror, Wilson Boulanger, Peyton Broadwater, Jodie Brown, Sophie Brown, Jack Bukovac, Harper Dettmers, Maxwell Dietz, Gabrielle Dissette, Henry Foppe, Eli Germann, Patrick Gierer, Jillian Goebel, Elizabeth Guehlstorf, Shea Guinn, Ann Marie Handshy, Autumn Hildebrand, Emerson Isringhausen, McKenzie Jones, Brayden Kerns, Audrey Klusas, Sophia Krieger, Rachel Landoll, Dax Lieberman, Lucas Marti, Addison McElroy, Emerson McGaughey, Elliana Moody, Abigail Nevins, Sondra Nohl, Madelyn Pamatot, William Rakers, August Range, Max Reznack, Anna Seefeldt, Siena Sustar, Gabriel Thiems, Ainsley Turkington, Maura Tutt Owen Weissert, Aiden Willis, Gabrielle Wooton, Morgan Zobrist

Honor Roll is awarded to students with a weighted GPA of 3.0-3.59.

12th grade: Hope Angle, Angelina Ball, Wilson Brown, Joseph Chouinard, Jasper Delp, Ethan Endress, Daniel Evans, Nicholas Franklin, Emily Johnson, William May, Ashton Sutberry, Nicholas Williford

11th grade: Madison Autry, Aaron Broadwater, Amelia Dissette, Levi Huber, Jack Jacobs, Kannon Kamp, Dane Keeven, Evan Koontz, Giovanni Luna, Payton Martin, Emma Mathews, Aiden Morton, Anna Probasco, Justin Terhaar, Sophia Windorff, Lillian Wood

10th grade: Kayden Barrios, Mackenzie Berczek, Joseph Craney, Ty Etcheson, Matthew Fussell, Bradley Goodwin, Lauren Hand, Roman Harris, Nolan Keller, Owen Kolesa, Gianna Kraus, Carly McElroy, Andrea Munoz, Andrea Munoz, Alexis Pekarik, Theodore Rybolt, Liliana Strehl, Chloe Wilderman

9th grade: Hayden Apotheker, Omar Avalos, Madalyn Callovini, Jacoby Danco, Nolan Duffy, Morgan Gestes, Anna Giovando, Katherine Kamp, Audrey Lavelle, Lucas Mauretto, Dylan Michiaels, Lucas Perich, Chelsea Pyles, Isabella Redenius, Myleigh Rodgers, Allyson Roedl, Jack Rolves, Justin Schrage, Joseph Seefeldt, Molly Strack, Emmet Sundberg, Kaitlyn Terhaar, Gabriel Walton, Jack Wilkerson

More like this:

Jan 7, 2024 - Father McGivney Fall Honor Roll Lists

Jun 5, 2024 - L&C Announces Spring 2024 President’s, Dean’s Lists

May 27, 2024 - Jersey Community Middle School Honor Roll

Mar 19, 2024 - Jersey Community Middle School Third-Quarter Honor Roll

Apr 7, 2024 - Southwestern Middle School Honor Roll