BETHALTO - Civic Memorial High School announces their high honor roll and honor roll for first quarter.

Subscribe Now to Breaking News

High Honor Roll

Seniors:

Arron Adair

Kaylyn Aiello

Ethan Allison

Deacon Anderson

Elysia Anderson

Housten Armbruster

Mark Banks

Brooke Barker

Kennedy Bickmore

Emma Bollinger

Madelyn Brueckner

Katlyn Busse

Guadalupe Calixto

Hailey Chappell

Jake Cheatham

Nina Chen

Destiny Church

Blake Coleson

Carli Collins

Bailey Combs

Dalton Drew

Lauren Dunlap

Allyson Gerber

Matthew Haar

Allison Hallstead

Katelyn Hallstead

Aslan Henderson

Justice Hendricks

Tara Highsmith

Tanna Hoffmann

Bradley Holder

Peyton Keller

Savannah Knapsted

Emma Korte

Ashtin Linton

Allie Lively

Shelby Martin

Hannah McCann

Hannah McCauley

Kaitlyn McGarvey

Madison McNealy

Jack McRae

Ethan Meiser

Gannon Meyer

Ella Middleton

Danielle Milazzo

Brynleigh Mormino

Shelton Naumann

Maura Niemeier

Alexis Noel

Isabella Norton

Savannah Otero

Luke Parmentier

Brian Pearson

Kaitlyn Peterson

Annabelle Reno

Madison Reynolds

Toni Reynolds

Allie Roberson

Gabe Roberts

Bobby Jo Rudd-Austin

Brody Rust

Jessica Schillinger

Bailey Schuetz

Nathan Schultz

Parker Scottberg

Riley Sharp

Benjamin Skaggs

AKoyia Smith

Ambria Smith

Kaili Stanford

Cole Stimac

Jose Troche Matos

Logan Turbyfill

Morgan Twente

Kyle Unterbrink

Aiden Vandeford

Kaitlynn Wickenhauser

Luca Wiley

Emily Williams

Tyler Winegardner

Charles Wineland

Grace Witsken

Madeline Woelfel

Carlea Wolf

Emily Zimmerman

Madysen Zyung

Juniors:

Joseph Aiello

Clarence Arnold

Bryer Arview

Brock Barrows

Gabriel Bays

Evangelynn Beasley

Hailey Becker

Carter Bloodworth

Hayden Bodwell

Jade Bowker

Ellah Brown

Sophee Brown

Dalton Buhs

Caleb Butler

Lauren Carpenter

Jocelyn Combes

Darren Cox

Braden Dorris

Isabella Dugger

Shelby Duncan

Olivia Durbin

Carter Ehlers

Maireli Figueroa

Nicholas Fiorino

Zachary Fitzgerald

Jynnifer Floyd

Alexander Franklin

Brady Geisler

Kylee Golden

Olivia Goodman

Haley Greeling

Dathan Greene

Nolan Halcomb

Ryan Halley

Logan Hanner

Paige Harris

Braydon Hartley

Ronnie Herzog

Laura Hicks

Dylan Hoffmann

Noah Huth

Tyler Jenkins

Eyon Johnson

Isabella Kallal

Jacob Knight

Jarrett Lamb

Hannah Laper

Adelaide Liljedahl

Elishka Little

Alyssa Mann

Marley McGibany

Hannah Meiser

Hunter Meiser

Ethan Miller

Adriana Nasello

Emma Niemeier

Linda Paslay

Kaitlyn Pfeifer

Aurora Phillips

William Piening

Darnell Polk Jr

Peter James Postlewait

Kaitlyn Rider

Alivia Roark

Kaydence Saboff

Charlie Sasek

Lillian Shaw

Alexis Sheppard

Jose Silva

Emma Smith

Savannah Sumpter

Jordan Teems

Jared Thomas

Maya Tuckson

Aubree Wallace

Drayden Wallendorf

Benjamin Werts

Payton Whaley

Wyatt Williams

Clara Wineland

Abraham Wojcikiewicz

Lauren Wright

Brayden Zyung

Sophomores:

Alyssa Abernathy

Akkadia Allsman

Kadince Arico

Angelina Bays

Ethan Bruhn

Reid Buffington

David Chen

Makayla Collman

Avari Combes

Anaiah Dabney

David Dutton

Justin Dyer

Garreth Floyd

Julian Floyd

Samuel Frey

Bryce Griffin

Elijah Gruen

Samantha Hamby

Bella Hannaford

Lisa Henry

Caden Heston

Joshua Hodge

Alyssa Hoffmann

Jayden Huff

Rileigh Jones

Ethan Knipping

Tazaia Kruckeberg

Ella Landers

Kelli LeMond

Lucas Lenger

Madison Lindley

Joshua McCune

Isabel Mims

Lucas Naugle

Aniston Naumann

Kaitlynn Niemeyer

Madelyn Ogden

Raegan Ottwell

Noah Petersen

Courtney Picklesimer

Carl Prindable

Shelby Quick

Ethan Rea

Ella Richey

Meredith Schaaf

Kent Scottberg

Jae Lynne Shotwell

Destiny Slone

Taylor Stanford

Josaline Stewart

Christian Strader

Chloe Stryffeler

Noah Thien

Kylie Thomas

Mason Walker

Bryleigh Ward

Lauren Welcher

Avery Wilson

Darian Wolf

Zachary Wooten

Freshmen:

Alexander Arnold

Katelyn Attebery

Lauren Bagby

Andrey Ballard

Elouise Bargiel

Aliza Beaty

John Bowker

Ryne Breyer

Isabelle Brousseau

Meredith Brueckner

Garret Bugger

Mackayla Byrd

Amanda Cannon

Blake Carroll

Boe Cato

Danika Chester

Abigail Clowers

Jordyn Coleson

Caitlyn Colley

Alexis Collins

Sylvia Crockett

Chase Cruse

Charleigh Cummings

India Dabney

Connor Damm

Emma Davis

Gabrielle Davis

Kayleigh Donahue

Eliza Donaldson

Austin Droit

Aubrey Falk

Brea Farrell

Dayana Figueroa Santana

Article continues after sponsor message

Top Story: Macy Silvey Plays Big Role In Tigers' Win Over O'Fallon, Is iCAN Clinic Co-Female Athlete Of Month For EHS

Elliana Fiorino

Brody Floyd

August Frankford

Kamdyn Fulcher

Megan Griffith

Gillian Gross

Jayna Halley

Dawson Hanneken

Lauren Hardy

Kaleb Harper

Brooke Harris

Nathan Herrin

Avery Huddleston

Taylor Hunter

Mayonna Jaggie

Kylee Jenkins

Ashton Johnsey

Alora Kincade

Haley Klaas

John Kotzamanis

Gabby Krieb

Cannon LeBlanc

Makenna Lenhardt

Kyleigh Lowrance

Matthew Lyman

Bryce McArthur

Erica McGaughey

Madalynn McKey

Savanah Meyers

Gracie Miller

Tyler Mills

Peyton Minner

Sydney Moore

Kendall Moss-Smith

Isabella Murray

Andrew Nation

Camryn Neilson

Haylee Newell

Adam Ogden

Om Patel

Kale Patterson

Marissa Perez

Julie Phillips

Carlie Pritchett

Cheyenne Quertermouse

Colton Rawlings

Quentin Roose

Peyton Rorie

Joie Sappington

Alyssa Sickmeier

Jake Sims

Lilian Tackitt

Isabella Thien

Kadin Thompson

Lashonda Tillman

Isabella Tite

Reegan Twente

Aubrey Voyles

JaNiah Wade

John Wallace

Kaylin Weinberg

Luke Westerhold

Evan Wiley

Tyler Wilson

Addyson Wolf

Madeline Wood

Honor Roll

Seniors:

Maria Acosta Matos

Braden Arview

Logan Beiermann

Joseph Biciocchi

Domanik Bivens

Nickolas Brousseau

Tyler Cameron

TaKorie Carter

Enes Celik

Derian Chester

Claire Christeson

Jonathon Crady

Griffin Crump

Carson Davis

Abigail DeSherlia

Taylor Droege

Antonio Eckler

Collin Elledge

Gage Elledge

Miguel Gonzalez

Broderick Gordon

Treylyn Hall

Brandon Hargrave

Ricky Haring

Anden Hawk

Tyler Highley

Melvin Hodge

Bryce Holland

Zora Isken

Caleb Johnson

Robert Kitzmiller

Severen Knoche

Clayton Law

Ryan Lynn

Bryce McMurray

Nathan Mikoff

Julian Moore

Peyton Mormino

Joshua Noel

Dakota Nolte

Gabriel Oldendorph

Nyk Panapinto

Jaeden Poeling

Ashton Reed

Daniel Reiske

Melina Schillinger

Virginia Shelton

Jordan Shields

Luz Spangler

Lindze Stewart

Nicole Stonecipher

Matthew Stroud

Thomas Strubhart

Brooklynn Summers

Lorelie Summers

Coleson Taylor

Kameron Tharp

Mason Unthank

Tyler Vaughn

Jason Yates

Evan Zobrist

Kelbie Zupan

Juniors:

Michael Attebery

Jace Brawner

Kendall Brown Hall

Samuel Buckley

Meadow Cermak

Izabelle Chester

Kayla Coffman

Ryder Collins

Jackson Collman

Alexis Cox

Tyson Davidsmeyer

Jared Delp

Daisy Edwards

Olivia Enke

Nathan Friedel

Rylee Ginn

Rylee Gorby

Justice Hall

Olivia Hamann

Eric Harkey

Kaydence Harlan

Kristina Harlan

Andrew Hayden

Ryleigh Haynes

Cael Huber

Hunter Keller

Aaron Kilpatrick

Atiana Koonce

Travis Kramer

Caitlynn Laird

Jonathan Leggett

Myah Lindley

Dakota McDonnell

Karli Miller

Dylan Moore

Benjamin Morris

Baylea Nickle

Elijah Norris

Skylee Rider

Andrew Rorie

Mariah Schillinger

Aidan Shields

Tavion Smith

Rebekah Summers

Carley Swarringin

Kyra Wade

Jordan Waltz

Trinity Weaver

Sophomores:

Drew Abernathy

David Adams

Madelin Baker

Alyssa Berry

Kaylynn Brown

Riley Clevenger

Gabriella Cochran

Alliya Eckler

Justice Eldridge

James Farris

Ty Ferguson

Christian Garrett

Camryn Gehrs

Ashton Gleason

Evan Gould

Caleb Hartwell

Lela Haskins

Jacob Herrin

Buddy Johnson

Andrew Klaas

Sydney Law

Chloe Maberry

Jerrid Main

Devin McDonough

Hailey Monroe

Jonathan Moore

Timothy Oldham

Vincenzo Pizzo

Donald Reed

Reagan Richards

Trinity Roberson

Jorden Serafini-Brown

Aden Turner Norberg

Lauren Vaughn

Connor Wells

Jillian Williams

Freshmen:

Justin Banovz

Emily Bonnell

Jade Butler

Miriam Calixto

Kaleigh Chester

Rynn Cline

Michael Cochran

Jamiya Crymes

Serenity Dale

Brayden Eardley

Arwen French

Avery Furlow

Logan Gaertner

Kole Gleason

Layla Gleason

Kevin Gonzalez Rios

Brynlee Hausman

Trent Heflin

Aaron Holman

Emma Jenkins

Matthew Knight

Ezra Martin

Steven Morgan

Camdon Neal

Brooklyn Nickle

Carter OBrien

Isaiah Oehmke

Madison Parnell

Nolan Paslay

Taylor Peterson

Lance Phillips Jr.

Makya Phillips

Peyton Phillips

Jack Piening

Thomas Pinski

Brayden Prott

Ronald Quick

Betsy Ramirez Esparza

Crysta Ridenour

Elizabeth Runyan

Riley Ryals

Justin Sands

Jonathan Scroggins

Lucas Smith

Kyla Thomas

Destiny Tungett

Bianca Valliant

Breanna Valliant

Sahara Ward

Nicholas Werts

Calvin Wieneke

Arianna Wright

Read More:

Civic Memorial announces 4th Quarter Honor Roll

Civic Memorial Third Quarter Honor Roll is Announced

Civic Memorial High School announces third quarter honor roll

Civic Memorial High School announces first quarter honor roll

"Rolling Stones - Start Me Up" now playing on The Eagle, the Riverbend's only Classic Rock station. Check out Riverbender Radio Today and Listen to Win!