EDWARDSVILLE - Metro East Lutheran High School Second Semester Honor Roll is below.
Grade
Get The Latest News!
Don't miss our top stories and need-to-know news everyday in your inbox.
Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)
9
Charles Fedder, Edwardsville
9
Avah Jones, Bunker Hill
9
Griffin Kohlmiller, Edwardsville
9
Clara Rainey, Collinsville
9
Vivienne Runnalls, Glen Carbon
9
Melanie Wilson, Maryville
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)
9
Adam Broekemeier, Lebanon
9
Mary Curtis, Worden
9
Joshua Fields, Hartford
9
Conner Gearns, Granite City
9
Grace Heepke, Collinsville
9
Deagan Jones, Bunker Hill
9
Haleigh Knipping, Worden
9
Harrison Mueller, Glen Carbon
9
Jeremiah Neal, Florissant
9
Cole Renken, Edwardsville
9
Kielee Schreiber, Maryville
9
Nathan Staake, Maryville
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)
9
Ruth Chance, Collinsville
9
Sarah Henke, Moro
9
Emily Hughes, Edwardsville
9
Morgan Koch, Edwardsville
9
Steven Norberg, Caseyville
9
Ethan Schumacher, Edwardsville
9
Sidnee Schwarz, Hamel
Grade
Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)
10
Natalie Blair, Edwardsville
10
Alexandra Bozarth, Worden
10
Ashleigh Esker, Belleville
10
Sarah Huber, Maryville
10
Rhiannon LaZella, Collinsville
10
Emma Lorenz, Bethalto
10
Emily Thoelke, Hamel
10
Erin VanMiddendorp, Maryville
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)
10
Sophia Ball, Worden
10
Corey Battles, Bunker Hill
10
Joseph Bowers, Hamel
10
Silas Curtis, Worden
10
Samantha Disher, Wood River
10
Marcus Gerling, Bunker Hill
10
McKenna Getta, Collinsville
10
Ava Mellor, Wood River
10
Ryton Miller, Hamel
10
Macy Ranbarger, Glen Carbon
10
Brooke Wade, Glen Carbon
10
Grayson Wyatt, Wood River
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)
10
Emmalie Leitner, Glen Carbon
10
Ryker Miller, Hamel
Grade
Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)
11
Katherine Donovan, Edwardsville
11
MaryAnn Rainey, Collinsville
11
Anna Thoelke, Hamel
11
Olivia Thoelke, Hamel
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)
11
Jack Blair, Edwardsville
11
Nathaniel Butler, Bethalto
11
Isabella Hartsock, Bethalto
11
Jacob Hopp, Edwardsville
11
Sascha Klusmann, Lebanon
11
Seth Linnenbrink, Maryville
11
Trevor Pickerell, Maryville
11
Beau Swiatek, Edwardsville
11
Carmen Swiatek, Edwardsville
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)
11
Emma Eggebrecht, Wood River
11
Collin Jose, Worden
11
Noelle Wolf, Collinsville
Grade
Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)
12
Morgan Ashauer, Hamel
12
Peyton Ashauer, Hamel
12
Sophia Bold, Glen Carbon
12
Anastasia Curtis, Worden
12
Alayna Hatcher, Dorsey
12
Arianna Jungeberg, Edwardsville
12
Anne Kienle, Edwardsville
12
Tyler Klaustermeier, Glen Carbon
12
Marissa Lowe, Fairview Heights
12
Nathaniel Oberhauser, Wood River
12
Sidney Polacek, Collinsville
12
Caitlin Reynolds, Collinsville
12
Ethan Reynolds, Collinsville
12
Michael Reynolds, Collinsville
12
Hannah Ritter, East Alton
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)
12
Allison Biver, Worden
12
Emma Daniel, Maryville
12
Josiah Lange, Edwardsville
12
Chloe Langendorf, Edwardsville
12
Brittney Mihalich, Bethalto
12
Anna Muffler, Edwardsville
12
London Redstone, Granite City
12
Tess Rosentreter, Edwardsville
12
Jalen Weller, Edwardsville
12
Justin Wright, Edwardsville
12
Logan Wyatt, Wood River
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)
12
Jianzhen Qiu, Edwardsville
12
Aiden Weber, Moro
Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)
9 Charles Fedder, Edwardsville
9 Avah Jones, Bunker Hill
9 Griffin Kohlmiller, Edwardsville
9 Clara Rainey, Collinsville
9 Vivienne Runnalls, Glen Carbon
9 Melanie Wilson, Maryville
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)
9 Adam Broekemeier, Lebanon
9 Mary Curtis, Worden
9 Joshua Fields, Hartford
9 Conner Gearns, Granite City
9 Grace Heepke, Collinsville
9 Deagan Jones, Bunker Hill
9 Haleigh Knipping, Worden
9 Harrison Mueller, Glen Carbon
9 Jeremiah Neal, Florissant
9 Cole Renken, Edwardsville
9 Kielee Schreiber, Maryville
9 Nathan Staake, Maryville
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)
9 Ruth Chance, Collinsville
9 Sarah Henke, Moro
9 Emily Hughes, Edwardsville
9 Morgan Koch, Edwardsville
9 Steven Norberg, Caseyville
9 Ethan Schumacher, Edwardsville
9 Sidnee Schwarz, Hamel
Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)
10 Natalie Blair, Edwardsville
10 Alexandra Bozarth, Worden
10 Ashleigh Esker, Belleville
10 Sarah Huber, Maryville
10 Rhiannon LaZella, Collinsville
10 Emma Lorenz, Bethalto
10 Emily Thoelke, Hamel
10 Erin VanMiddendorp, Maryville
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)
10 Sophia Ball, Worden
10 Corey Battles, Bunker Hill
10 Joseph Bowers, Hamel
10 Silas Curtis, Worden
10 Samantha Disher, Wood River
10 Marcus Gerling, Bunker Hill
10 McKenna Getta, Collinsville
10 Ava Mellor, Wood River
10 Ryton Miller, Hamel
10 Macy Ranbarger, Glen Carbon
10 Brooke Wade, Glen Carbon
10 Grayson Wyatt, Wood River
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)
10 Emmalie Leitner, Glen Carbon
10 Ryker Miller, Hamel
Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)
11 Katherine Donovan, Edwardsville
11 MaryAnn Rainey, Collinsville
11 Anna Thoelke, Hamel
11 Olivia Thoelke, Hamel
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)
11 Jack Blair, Edwardsville
11 Nathaniel Butler, Bethalto
11 Isabella Hartsock, Bethalto
11 Jacob Hopp, Edwardsville
11 Sascha Klusmann, Lebanon
11 Seth Linnenbrink, Maryville
11 Trevor Pickerell, Maryville
11 Beau Swiatek, Edwardsville
11 Carmen Swiatek, Edwardsville
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)
11 Emma Eggebrecht, Wood River
11 Collin Jose, Worden
11 Noelle Wolf, Collinsville
Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)
12 Morgan Ashauer, Hamel
12 Peyton Ashauer, Hamel
12 Sophia Bold, Glen Carbon
12 Anastasia Curtis, Worden
12 Alayna Hatcher, Dorsey
12 Arianna Jungeberg, Edwardsville
12 Anne Kienle, Edwardsville
12 Tyler Klaustermeier, Glen Carbon
12 Marissa Lowe, Fairview Heights
12 Nathaniel Oberhauser, Wood River
12 Sidney Polacek, Collinsville
12 Caitlin Reynolds, Collinsville
12 Ethan Reynolds, Collinsville
12 Michael Reynolds, Collinsville
12 Hannah Ritter, East Alton
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)
12 Allison Biver, Worden
12 Emma Daniel, Maryville
12 Josiah Lange, Edwardsville
12 Chloe Langendorf, Edwardsville
12 Brittney Mihalich, Bethalto
12 Anna Muffler, Edwardsville
12 London Redstone, Granite City
12 Tess Rosentreter, Edwardsville
12 Jalen Weller, Edwardsville
12 Justin Wright, Edwardsville
12 Logan Wyatt, Wood River
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)
12 Jianzhen Qiu, Edwardsville
12 Aiden Weber, Moro
More like this: