Metro-East Lutheran High School | |||||
First Quarter Honor Roll 2020-2021 | |||||
The following students have been named to the Honor Roll at Metro-East Lutheran High | |||||
School for the first quarter of the 2020-2021 school year. | |||||
Grade | Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0) | ||||
9 | Adam Broekemeier, Lebanon | ||||
9 | Mary Curtis, Worden | ||||
9 | Deagan Jones, Bunker Hill | ||||
9 | Griffin Kohlmiller, Edwardsville | ||||
9 | Harrison Mueller, Glen Carbon | ||||
9 | Clara Rainey, Collinsville | ||||
9 | Joseph Rice, Highland | ||||
9 | Vivienne Runnalls, Glen Carbon | ||||
9 | Melanie Wilson, Maryville | ||||
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99) | |||||
9 | Charles Fedder, Edwardsville | ||||
9 | Joshua Fields, Hartford | ||||
9 | Conner Gearns, Granite City | ||||
9 | Avah Jones, Bunker Hill | ||||
9 | Haleigh Knipping, Worden | ||||
9 | Morgan Koch, Edwardsville | ||||
9 | Jeremiah Neal, Florissant, MO | ||||
9 | Cole Renken, Edwardsville | ||||
9 | Kielee Schreiber, Maryville | ||||
9 | Ethan Schumacher, Edwardsville | ||||
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74) | |||||
9 | Ella Brennan, Collinsville | ||||
9 | Christian Broekemeier, Lebanon | ||||
9 | Daniel Carson, East St. Louis | ||||
9 | Sean Charlton, Glen Carbon | ||||
9 | Parker Gearns, Granite City | ||||
9 | Joseph Haynes, Centreville | ||||
9 | Grace Heepke, Collinsville | ||||
9 | Sarah Henke, Moro | ||||
9 | Logan Johnson, Pontoon Beach | ||||
9 | Sidnee Schwarz, Hamel | ||||
9 | Cameron Smith, Granite City | ||||
9 | Nathan Staake, Maryville | ||||
9 | Cameron Williams, Glen Carbon | ||||
Grade | Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0) | ||||
10 | Natalie Blair, Edwardsville | ||||
10 | Alexandra Bozarth, Worden | ||||
10 | Ashleigh Esker, Belleville | ||||
10 | Jakob Fiudo, Collinsville | ||||
10 | Sarah Huber, Maryville | ||||
10 | Rhiannon LaZella, Collinsville | ||||
10 | Emma Lorenz, Bethalto | ||||
10 | Liam Russell, Edwardsville | ||||
10 | Brooke Wade, Edwardsville | ||||
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99) | |||||
10 | Sophia Ball, Worden | ||||
10 | Joseph Bowers, Hamel | ||||
10 | Silas Curtis, Worden | ||||
10 | Samantha Disher, Wood River | ||||
10 | Marcus Gerling, Bunker Hill | ||||
10 | McKenna Getta, Collinsville | ||||
10 | Mya Hunt, Cottage Hills | ||||
10 | Emmalie Leitner, Glen Carbon | ||||
10 | Ava Mellor, Wood River | ||||
10 | Ryton Miller, Hamel | ||||
10 | Erin VanMiddendorp, Maryville | ||||
10 | Grayson Wyatt, Wood River | ||||
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74) | |||||
10 | Kasondra Maine, Collinsville | ||||
10 | Ryker Miller, Hamel | ||||
10 | Emily Thoelke, Hamel | ||||
Grade | Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0) | ||||
11 | Nathaniel Butler, Bethalto | ||||
11 | Katherine Donovan, Edwardsville | ||||
11 | MaryAnn Rainey, Collinsville | ||||
11 | Phoebe Russell, Edwardsville | ||||
11 | Anna Thoelke, Hamel | ||||
11 | Olivia Thoelke, Hamel | ||||
11 | Nicholas Thorpe, Collinsville | ||||
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99) | |||||
11 | Jack Blair, Edwardsville | ||||
11 | Isabella Hartock, Bethalto | ||||
11 | Jacob Hopp, Edwardsville | ||||
11 | Collin Jose, Worden | ||||
11 | Trevor Pickerell, Maryville | ||||
11 | Carmen Swiatek, Edwardsville | ||||
11 | Noelle Wolf, Collinsville | ||||
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74) | |||||
11 | Emma Eggebrecht, Wood River | ||||
11 | Lars Gindler, Glen Carbon | ||||
11 | Chad Gray, East St. Louis | ||||
11 | Sascha Klusmann, Lebanon | ||||
11 | Seth Linnenbrink, Bunker Hill | ||||
11 | Beau Swiatek, Edwardsville | ||||
Grade | Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0) | ||||
12 | Morgan Ashauer, Hamel | ||||
12 | Peyton Ashauer, Hamel | ||||
12 | Allison Biver, Edwardsville | ||||
12 | Sophia Bold, Glen Carbon | ||||
12 | Anastasia Curtis, Worden | ||||
12 | Alayna Hatcher, Dorsey | ||||
12 | Arianna Jungeberg, Edwardsville | ||||
12 | Anne Kienle, Edwardsville | ||||
12 | Tyler Klaustermeier, Glen Carbon | ||||
12 | Chloe Langendorf, Edwardsville | ||||
12 | Marissa Lowe, Fairview Heights | ||||
12 | Anna Muffler, Edwardsville | ||||
12 | Nathaniel Oberhauser, Wood River | ||||
12 | Sidney Polacek, Collinsville | ||||
12 | Caitlin Reynolds, Collinsville | ||||
12 | Ethan Reynolds, Collinsville | ||||
12 | Michael Reynolds, Collinsville | ||||
12 | Hannah Ritter, East Alton | ||||
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99) | |||||
12 | Emma Daniel, Maryville | ||||
12 | London Redstone, Granite City | ||||
12 | Tess Rosentreter, Edwardsville | ||||
12 | Katie Schwarz, Edwardsville | ||||
12 | Jalen Weller, Edwardsville | ||||
12 | Justin Wright, Edwardsville | ||||
12 | Logan Wyatt, Wood River | ||||
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74) | |||||
12 | Christopher Chipman, Glen Carbon | ||||
12 | Josiah Lange, Edwardsville | ||||
12 | Brittney Mihalich, Bethalto | ||||
12 | Jianzhen Qiu, Edwardsville | ||||
12 | Jakob Schroeder, Collinsville | ||||
Article continues after sponsor message
More like this:
Get The Latest News!
Don't miss our top stories and need-to-know news everyday in your inbox.