Metro-East Lutheran High School Second Quarter Honor Roll. | |||||||
The following students have been named to the Honor Roll at Metro-East Lutheran High: | |||||||
Grade | Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0) | ||||||
9 | Natalie Blair, Edwardsville | ||||||
9 | Alexandra Bozarth, Worden | ||||||
9 | Ashleigh Esker, Belleville | ||||||
9 | Emma Lorenz, Bethalto | ||||||
9 | Emily Thoelke, Hamel | ||||||
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99) | |||||||
9 | Andrew Bagby, Edwardsville | ||||||
9 | Sophia Ball, Worden | ||||||
9 | Joseph Bowers, Hamel | ||||||
9 | Samantha Disher, Wood River | ||||||
9 | Jakob Fiudo, Collinsville | ||||||
9 | Marcus Gerling, Bunker Hill | ||||||
9 | McKenna Getta, Collinsville | ||||||
9 | Ava Mellor, Hartford | ||||||
9 | Ryton Miller, Hamel | ||||||
9 | Erin VanMiddendorp, Maryville | ||||||
9 | Brooke Wang, Edwardsville | ||||||
9 | Elliott Wilson, Glen Carbon | ||||||
9 | Grayson Wyatt, Wood River | ||||||
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74) | |||||||
9 | Taylor Harding, Hartford | ||||||
9 | Emmalie Leitner, Glen Carbon | ||||||
9 | Ryker Miller, Hamel | ||||||
9 | Joshua Richie, Edwardsville | ||||||
9 | Ryla Williams, East St. Louis | ||||||
Grade | Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0) | ||||||
10 | Nathaniel Butler, Bethalto | ||||||
10 | Katherine Donovan, Edwardsville | ||||||
10 | Isabella Hartock, Bethalto | ||||||
10 | MaryAnn Rainey, Collinsville | ||||||
10 | Theresa Schumacher, Edwardsville | ||||||
10 | Olivia Thoelke, Hamel | ||||||
10 | Noelle Wolf, Collinsville | ||||||
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99) | |||||||
10 | Chad Gray, East St. Louis | ||||||
10 | Janina Joch, Maryville | ||||||
10 | Seth Linnenbrink, Bunker Hill | ||||||
10 | Kaitlyn McDaniel, Glen Carbon | ||||||
10 | Trevor Pickerell, Maryville | ||||||
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74) | |||||||
10 | Collin Jose, Worden | ||||||
10 | Carmen Swiatek, Edwardsville | ||||||
10 | Anna Thoelke, Hamel | ||||||
Grade | Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0) | ||||||
11 | Morgan Ashauer, Hamel | ||||||
11 | Peyton Ashauer, Hamel | ||||||
11 | Jack Blair, Edwardsville | ||||||
11 | Sophia Bold, Glen Carbon | ||||||
11 | Alayna Hatcher, Dorsey | ||||||
11 | Anne Kienle, Edwardsville | ||||||
11 | Chloe Langendorf, Edwardsville | ||||||
11 | Marissa Lowe, Fairview Heights | ||||||
11 | Sidney Polacek, Collinsville | ||||||
11 | Caitlin Reynolds, Collinsville | ||||||
11 | Ethan Reynolds, Collinsville | ||||||
11 | Michael Reynolds, Collinsville | ||||||
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99) | |||||||
11 | Paul Angenendt, Troy | ||||||
11 | Allison Biver, Edwardsville | ||||||
11 | Emma Daniel, Maryville | ||||||
11 | Arianna Jungeberg, Glen Carbon | ||||||
11 | Sophie Karsch, Glen Carbon | ||||||
11 | Tyler Klaustermeier, Glen Carbon | ||||||
11 | Josiah Lange, Edwardsville | ||||||
11 | Brittney Mihalich, Bethalto | ||||||
11 | Anna Muffler, Edwardsville | ||||||
11 | Jianzhen Qiu, Hartford | ||||||
11 | Hannah Ritter, Cottage Hills | ||||||
11 | Justin Wright, Edwardsville | ||||||
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74) | |||||||
11 | Christopher Chipman, Alton | ||||||
11 | Luke Neath, Edwardsville | ||||||
11 | London Redstone, Granite City | ||||||
11 | Katie Schwarz, Edwardsville | ||||||
Grade | Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0) | ||||||
12 | Sebastiano Beraldo, Edwardsville | ||||||
12 | Alaina Bozarth, Worden | ||||||
12 | Julia Brandtner, Litchfield | ||||||
12 | Stephanie Collins, Alton | ||||||
12 | Kathryn Eberhart, Moro | ||||||
12 | Steven Kienle, Edwardsville | ||||||
12 | Macie Sparks, Collinsville | ||||||
12 | Anna Stewart, Edwardsville | ||||||
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99) | |||||||
12 | Calvin Cunningham, Edwardsville | ||||||
12 | Arrington Farmer, Edwardsville | ||||||
12 | Reagan Guerra, Collinsville | ||||||
12 | Cameron Gusewelle, Edwardsville | ||||||
12 | Jennifer Leitner, Edwardsville | ||||||
12 | Brendan Steinmeyer, Worden | ||||||
12 | Cole Vassilakis, Edwardsville | ||||||
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74) | |||||||
12 | Jack Dinkins, Troy | ||||||
12 | Kate Fields, Hartford | ||||||
12 | Owen Peterson, Edwardsville | ||||||
12 | Samuel Stewart, Edwardsville | ||||||
12 | Tyler Williams, Godfrey | ||||||
Article continues after sponsor message
More like this:
Get The Latest News!
Don't miss our top stories and need-to-know news everyday in your inbox.